Buy - Sell - Exchange

Search Engine Result



You have most likely reached this page
from a search engine

The item you are searching for
can be found by visiting

Die Wehrmacht

and when you have finished

Click Here

to visit many other Dealers selling thousands of
antiques, collectibles and memorabilia.



 

Information below this line is for search engines only

1944 Fire Service Medical Kit Huge size Medical Kit measuring 2.5 feet long!Recently aqquired from an American veteran who brought it back from Berlin after the war.Plywood box with dovetail corners is in remarkable condition.Metal fasteners and carry handle fully functional.Red Cross stencils and lettering strong and clear.List of contents to inside lid.Compartmentalised box contents comprise of:2 sealed tins of Brandpuder,2 sealed boxed tubes of Brandbinde Creme,Sealed boxed tube of Vasenol Creme,Empty Box of Sugar,Glass Bottle of Atherische Baldriantinktur still sealed,Glass Bottle of Permanganate Crystals still full and sealed,Empty Glass Bottle of Alchohol,Tinned Elastic Support Bandage,2 Tourniquettes in their original boxes,2 Aluminium Tube sets of pippets,Full Aluminium Tube of Borsaure Tablets,Tube of Borsalbe Creme,18 Wooden Tongue Depressors,Full Celluloid Packet of Wound Powder,Wound Bandage dated 1944,Small Porcelein Jar full of Alkaline Creme,Boxed Full Glass Bottle of Natron pain killers,2 Sealed Boxes of Chloramin Powder still full,Sealed Full Box of Soda Powder,Sealed Full Box of Natrium Bicarbonate Powder,8 Large Wooden Splints,Full Box of Safety Pins,3 Cloth Arm Slings,Medical Eye Patch,3 Leatherette Thumb Supports,2 Large Sealed Bandages,3 Medium Sealed Bandages,3 Small Sealed Bandages,3 Sealed Packs of Mulled Bandages dated 1944. In a separate wooden box there are further items:Face Flannel in its original packaging,A Full Box of Menthol Euchalyptus Ampules,Needle in a glass tube and protective tube sealed,Leatherette Box for further ampules,Empty Box for Soap,A Pig Bristle Nail Brush. Beneath this box is a further try containing surgical and trauma related instruments:Large Pair of Surgical Cutters,3 Pairs of Surgical Clamps,Wound Probe and a Wound Spreader. The only example i have seen on the net.A rare find for any serious medical collector.Overall in Excellent condition. *Please be advised that item is heavy for postal purposes*
2 Photo Post Cards Two postcard photos of Luftwaffe men at training lecture.In Very Good condition.
25 Year Service Medal Wehrmacht-Dienstauszeichenungen.Wehrmacht service medal complete with ribbon and pin.Introduced on the 16th March 1936.For long & loyal service.In very good condition.
A Life Of Field Marshall Erwin Rommel This definative study brings to Rommels career not only the insights of an acclaimed biographer,but also those of a distinguished soldier.Rommels leadership style and boldness of attack are examined.His alledged involvement in the plot to kill Hitler,which condemned him in the eyes of the Fuhrer he had served so loyally.A detailed biography of one of history`s great commanders. Paperback 600 pages 16 pages of photographs 1994 Edition
A Writer At War Deemed unfit for service when the Germans invaded in 1941,Vasily Grossman became a special correspondant for the Red Star newspaper.He witnessed the appalling defeats and desperate retreats of 1941,the defence of Moscow and fighting in the Ukraine.In August 1942 he was posted to Stalingrad.He was present at the battle of Kursk.With red armies advance he reached Berdichev where his worst fears for his mother and family were confirmed.Based on Grossmans note books A Writers War offers an outstanding eye-witness account of the war on the Eastern Front. Paperback 378 pages 2006 Edition By Vasily Grossman
Africa korp Belt Buckle Mid war army belt buckle.Metal construction.Retaining most of its original khaki paint.Africa korp buckles are becoming hard to find.Overall in good condition.
Afrika Corp Portrait Photo portrait of DAK soldier wearing peaked cap.Postcard size.In Good condition.
Airplane Instruction Manual Pocket book for pilot training.Contents are of a technical nature-wind resistances and aerodynamics.Produced in 1940.In Very Good condition.
Ammo Case Metal body retains nearly all of its original olive green paint.All carrying handles and hinges are fully funtional.Lid is nicely waffenampt marked.Named to a Grenadier platoon!A clean example in very good condition.
Ancestral Book Large pocket book for all citizens of the Reich to prove their German ancestry through the generations officially.Book has been used with many entries.Nazi and pre war stamps inside.the last dated 1st July 1939.In Very Good condition.
Ankle Boots Wehrmacht/SS ankle boots in black leather.Soft and pliable with no cracking.All stitching strong and secure.Wooden pegged leather soles are absolutely mint condition.All hobnails,toe and heel irons complete.Size stamped 41,UK 7.Nice pair of boots showing storage wear only.Impossible to upgrade.In Near mint condition.
Ankle Boots Wehrmacht/SS ankle boots in black leather.Soft and pliable.All stitching strong and secure.Wooden pegged leather soles show signs of use.All hobnails,toe and heel irons are complete.Stamped and dated 1944.Size is a 41,UK 7.A nice genuine pair of late war ankle boots.In very good condition.
Ankle Boots Wehrmacht/SS ankle boots in black leather.Soft and pliable.All stitching strong and secure.Wooden pegged leather soles show light use.All hobnails present.Cloth laces.Toe and heel irons complete.Issue stamps.Size 42,UK 8.A nice pair of genuine ankle boots in excellent condition.
Ankle Boots An original pair of black leather ankle boots.Complete with original laces.Steel horse shoe heels and metal toe plates.Leather soles with wooden pegs.Original hobnails all in place.Stamped and dated 1944.Size 42 US,UK 8.In Very Good condition.
Ankle Boots Black leather ankle boots.Soft and supple with no cracking.Wooden pegged soles.Metal toe irons.Original laces still in place.This pair of boots comes complete with their original wooden shoe trees.Around a size 8.In Very Good condition.
Army Dagger Hangers Deluxe hangers for an army officers dagger.Green velvet backed straps.Hardware is DRGM marked with plenty of finish remaining with fine oak leaf detail.Shows general service wear.Nice complete set in Very Good condition.
Army NCO Portrait Studio photo portrait of Wehrmacht Senior Lance Corporal.Postcard size.Wearing peak cap.In Very Good condition.
Army Officers Dagger Very good early quality example.Heavily silver plated.Orange bakelite grips.Mint blade retaining all original bright finish.Maker marked F.W.Holler Solingen.Very small dent to lower sheath.With silver bullion dress knot(slight wear).Silver bullion dagger hangers(worn).Nice complete set.
Army Officers Dagger Tidy example by WKC.Blade is in great shape with only light scabbard wear.Pumpkin orange handle grip is complete.Some oxidization to scabbard .Free of dents etc.In Very Good condition.
Army Officers Dagger Wehrmacht officers dagger made by WKC.Pumpkin orange grips are perfect.Mint blade with no age spotting.Nice detail to eagle on cross guard.Scabbard has no imperfections.Aluminium acorn parade knot bright with no fraying.Complete with set of hangers.Green velvet backed,light wear to hardware.In Excellent condition.
Army Parade Medal/Ribbon Bar A particularly nice example in its original presentation box.Medal bar consists of WW1 Iron Cross 2nd class,1914-1918 Cross of Honour,War Merit Cross 2nd class with swords and the 40 Year Army Service Medal.Parade mounted on black cloth backing.Matching maker tag to medals and box.Set is complete with matching Ribbon Bar.Rare to find boxed set in this condition.Overall i would say Excellent.It would be hard to upgrade on a set like this.
Army Photo Album Pocket size photo album of a Wehrmacht soldier.33 captioned photos all together.All of a military nature.Photos are from the early war years 1939-40.In Good condition.
Army Portrait Studio photo of Wehrmacht NCO mounted on original card for framing.In Very Good condition.
Army Private Portrait Studio photo of Wehrmacht private.Late war wearing Ski Cap and M43 tunic with EK2 ribbon.In Good condition.Post card size.
Artillery Dog Tag Aluminium dog tag stamped 77th Artillery Regement.No corrosion.In excellent condition.
Assault Pattern Haversack Green canvas type for attatching directly to the y-straps.Leather auxilliary straps for attatching zeltbahn.Type used by Panzer Grenadiers and other elite units.Stamped and dated 1944.All original buttons,stitching strong.Very good condition.
Assault Pattern Haversack Green canvas type for attatching directly to the y-straps.Leather auxilliary straps for attatching zeltbahn.Type used by Panzer Grenadiers and other elite units.All original zinc buttons.In Good condition.
Assault Rucksack A late assault pattern rucksack.D-rings for attaching directly to the y-straps.Zinc buttons and eyelets with tying rope.Complete if not for the curiously missing strap and buckle.Price reflects this.In Good condition. A strap and rollbar buckle strap are included for anyone wishing to effect a repair.
Bakelite Comb Original brown bakelite comb.Made in occupied Czechoslovakia-Rasierkamm Holicsky for the Wehrmacht.Storage wear only.In Mint Condition.
Bakelite Flashlight Unissued Zeiler brand torch.Still in its original paper wrapper.Used by Wehrmacht troops and appear in Uniforms and Traditions of the German Army by Angola.Battery and bulb required.In mint condition.
Bar To The Iron Cross 1st Class Pin and hook in good working order.Maker marked L/4 Steinhauer & Luck,Ludenscheid.In Very Good condition.
Battle of Norway Book Hard back book officially produced to depict the Norwegian campaign of 1940.Dated October 1940.155 pages.Many photos of garrisson commanders and other personalities including Admiral Lutjens,General Milch,General Dietl as well as photos of the combat.In Good Condition.
Beer Bottle Large green glass beer bottle.As would have been available at field canteens.Ceramic stopper.Produced around 1940.In Very Good condition.
Belt Leather is still strong with no splits or cracks.Riveted belt hook.Size 32-38 inch waist.In Good condition.
Belt Enlisted mans/NCOs belt.Rare late war variant made from pressed paper!No tears and still supple.Riveted belt hook.Hardly any of these survived the war.In Good condition.
Berlin Photo Book Officially produced booklet with all 20 photograph postcards of pre-war Berlin.Nice photos of major landmarks.A couple of photos show military parades and swastika flags on the streets.Produced by Verlag Hans Andres.In Very Good condition.
Binoculars Six power optic binoculars.Made in France.Maker marked Colmont Paris.German forces were well known to make use of captured stocks of equipment.Lenses clear with no rattling or cracks.Complete with leather neck strap.In Very Good condition.
Binoculars 6x30 Field binoculars made by OIGEE-Opt.Industrie Ges.Berlin.Retains all original finish to body with minor wear.Lenses clear with no cracks or chips and no rattling!Complete with leather strap.In Very Good condition.
Binoculars and Case 6x30 Field Binoculars by Carl Zeiss.Lenses have no cracks or chips etc.All finish remaining to body,leather strap complete..Leather case complete though shoulder strap has broken at some time,however this is easy to repair and doesn`t detract.A complete set in Good condition.
Black Sewing Thread Original spool of sewing thread.Unused and suitable for those repairs or for living history.I have a number of these.In Very Good condition.
Black Sewing Thread I have a quantity of original black sewing thread.Box they came in is dated 1944.Good for those repairs!In Good condition. Price is per spool.
Black Wound Badge Mid/late war example with hollow back.Retains all of its original finish.In near mint condition.
Black Wound Badge Retains all of its original finish.Hard to find in this condition which i would say is Mint.
Bomben auf England Magazine Original wartime magazine dated 1941.Strong focus on the Luftwaffe.Lots of great photos all of a military nature.In Very Good condition.
Boot Polish Tin Large size tin for Schmoll brand boot polish.Contents long since used.Still good for that backpack or display.In Good condition.
Boot Polish Tin Boot polish tin made by the Schmoll company.Contents have long since been used.In Good condition.
Boot Polish Tin Neu-Crem brand boot polish tin.Contents have long since been used.Great pack filler!In Good condition.
Box of Cigarette Makers A complete box of cigarette rolling makers for loose tobacco.Made by the Maya company.Marked ges gesch for patent pending.10 pieces in total.In Very Good condition.
Boxed Hair Clippers Original pair of hair clippers still in their box.Spare blade and springs still present.Box maker marked E&A Appel Munchen.Rare to find complete.In Good condition.
Boxed Harmonica Soldiers pocket harmonica still in its original box.Made by the Hohner company.Circa 1937.Rare to find complete.In Very Good condition.
Braces Elastic braces for the trousers.Olive green elastic.Maker marked and ink stamped 1944.In Mint condition.
Bread Bag Nice early to mid war example.Olive green cloth.Correct wartime painted grey metal hardware.All buttons and leather straps complete.Faint inkstamp to belthook strap.In Very Good condition.
Bread Bag Typical mid to late war example.Rough olive green cloth.You can see the imperfections in the production by this stage of the war.All leather straps and buttons present without any problems.In Very Good condition.
Bread Bag Typical mid war example.Metal d-rings.Cloth belt loops.Zinc and aluminium buttons.Metal belt hook with traces of olive green paint.In Very Good condition.
Bread Bag Good example of a mid war breadbag.Olive green cloth.Retains all of its zinc buttons.Leather reinforced belt loops.Faintly ink stamped to belt hook.In Good condition.
Bread Bag Early mid-war pattern with leather reinforced belt loops.Steel belt hook.Olive green canvas material.In Good condition.
Breadbag Early war issue breadbag with leather reinforced belt loops and aluminium buttons and belt hook.In Good condition.
Breadbag Mid-war version with one belt loop and d-ring to front.Retains all aluminium buttons.In Good condition.
Brown NCO/Officer Belt Rare early brown leather belt as used in the early years of the war.Two pronged pebbled buckle which is RZM marked.Leather belt also RZM marked.Complete with the often missing belt loop.Size stamped 95.In Very Good condition.
Butterdish Black bakelite screw top dish.Good glossy colour with no cracking.For carrying soldiers fat or schmaltz ration.Maker marked to base ggl.Overall in excellent condition.
Butterdish Brown bakelite screw top dish.Good colour with no cracking.For carrying the fat or schmaltz ration.In Very Good condition.
Butterdish Brick red bakelite screw top dish.Good colour with no cracking.For carrying the fat or schmaltz ration.Maker marked to both base and lid.In Very Good condition.
Butterdish Black bakelite screw top dish.Good glossy colour.For carrying the fat or schmaltz ration.In Very Good condition.
Butterdish Orange bakelite screw top dish.For carrying the fat or schmaltz ration.In Good condition.
Canteen Complete with bakelite cup dated 1943.Aluminium bottle with bakelite cap.Tropical canvas strap complete.Possibly used in the Italian campaign.In Good condition.
Canteen Cap Metal type cap for the canteen.Maker marked and dated HRE 40.In Good condition. P&P is £1.50 in UK.
Canteen Cover Standard pattern wool cover for the field canteen.An honest piece with no problems.In Very Good condition.
Canteen Snap Clips I have a number of canteen snap clips on varying lengths of strap.Good for repairs.Good Condition.
Canteen Strap Standard full set of straps.Black leather still strong and supple.Maker marked and dated GNL 41.Black bakelite cap.Overall in Very Good Condition. This set comes with a seperate snap clip for repair purposes.
Canteen Strap Early set of straps with aluminium fittings.Leather is complete with no splits or cracks.Cap dated and maker marked AWG 35 for Meissner & Kraemer,Wallau.In Good condition.
Canteen Straps I have a number of leather canteen straps.All are missing the snap clips and caps.Still have their role bar buckles.Good for those repairs.Good Condition.
Canvas Tornister Canvas covered version of the M34 tornister.Maker marked and dated Lud.Krumm.AG.1942.D-rings for attaching directly to the y-straps.In Very Good condition.
Cap Eagle Eagle cap device.Both pins intact.In Excellent condition.
Carl Zeiss Binocular Set Leather carrying case complete with carrying strap.Maker marked Carl Zeiss Jena.6x power silvamar binoculars by Carl Zeiss.Lenses clear with no rattling.Complete with neck strap.Light rubbing to metal parts.Complete set by a desirable maker.In Very Good condition.
Charm Lanyard Soldiers lucky charm for wearing on the tunic buttons.Wooden acorn design on a braided lanyard.Often made for the soldiers by their sweethearts.Nice personal item.In Very Good condition.
Cigarette Case Metal silver plated case with attractive etched design.In Very Good condition.
Cigarette Case Metal silver plated case with an attractive etched design.In Excellent condition.
Cigarette Case Silver plated cigarette case with etched design to front.Nice personal item.In Very Good condition.
Cigarette Case Metal case with etched pattern.Attractive gold coloured interior.As used by German soldiers.In Very Good condition.
Cigarette Lighter Standard three piece aluminium type.Maker marked.As would have been available from field canteens etc.In Good condition.I have a number of these.
Cigarette Lighter Standard aluminium type.Maker marked.In Very Good condition.
Civil Defence Helmet Rolled edge with pepper pot ventilation holes.Original paint.Leather liner named to former owner with drawstring.Still retains its leather head padding.Complete with original chinstrap.Nice untouched example.In Very Good condition.
Coastal Artillery Great Coat Field grey heavy wool cloth.Naval pattern buttons painted olive green all B&N maker marked.Lined in dark navy blue heavy cotton.Size stamped and RB numbered inside in white ink.Rayon lined sleeves.In Very Good condition.
Complete History of WW2 DVD Almost 3 hours of documentary footage on 3 discs.Covering the main events of the war.From the early blitzkrieg through Poland and France to the fall of Berlin.In Near Mint condition.
Cross Strap Black leather cross strap for wearing with the broad officer type belts.Snap clip is RZM marked.In Good condition.
Cross Strap Leather cross strap complete with belt loops.Strap is nicely RZM stamped and rb numbered.Alloy clips are DRGM marked.Leather still strong.In Good condition.
Cross Strap Leather cross strap with pebbled alloy hardware.Snap clips are DRGM marked.Well used though overall sound.In Good condition.
Cross Strap Cross strap set in black leather.Complete with belt loops.Hardware is DRGM and RZM marked.In Very Good condition.
Cut Throat Razor Solingen cut throat razor still in its original box.Private purchase type.Black bakelite handle.Still sharp after all these years!In Good condition.
Cut Throat Razor Solingen steel blade maker marked and dated A.Konig,Wien 35.Still sharp after all these years.Boxed and complete.In Good condition.
D-Ring Single D-Ring for attaching extra equipment.Leather and stitching still strong.In Very Good condition.
D-Ring Single D-Ring for attaching extra equipment.Leather still strong.In Very Good condition.
D-Ring Belt Loops A matching pair of belt loops with D-Rings.For attaching extra equipment to the belt.Leather soft and supple.All stitching secure.Both maker marked and dated Rahm&Kampmann 1943.In Very good condition.
Dagger Parade Knot Aluminium wire parade knot for the army officers dagger.Silver buillion thread still bright.No fraying,just honest wear through light use.In Excellent condition.
DAK Canteen Tropical model canteen with laminated wood body.Canvas strap.Maker marked and dated 1943.Priced to sell.In Good condition.
DAK Canteen Tropical issue waterbottle as used by the Afrika Korp.Wooden bottle with canvas straps.Bottle DRGM marked and dated 1942.Canvas strap also dated 1942.Snap clip patent ritter marked.Aluminium cap.Strap has snapped near buckle.Otherwise in Good condition.
DAK Medics Bag This is the rarer Afrika Korp version.Canvas body with brown leather straps.Canvas shoulder strap.Complete with contents comprising:Folding Knife for cutting uniforms of wounded soldiers,2 Tourniquettes,Glass Chloroform Bottle,Steel Tongue Depressor,Steel Steralizing Container with 2cc Glass & Brass Syringe,4 Packs of Surgical Cloths,3 Dressing Packs dated 1943,Pack of Hygroscopic Cotton,3 Wound Bandages dated 1940,Big Pack of 10 Mull Bandages,3 Ampules of Iodine wrapped in lint,Glass Medicine Cup,2 Boxes of Safety Pins,Pair of Scissors and a Glass Thermometer in its box.A rare complete set from a desirable branch of the army.Overall in very good condition.
DAK Messtin Africa Korp messtin set.Retains nearly all of its original khaki paint.Tropical webbing strap with zinc coated tip.Maker marked and dated ZPStZ 1941.In very good condition.Becoming hard to find.
DAK Souvenier Messtin Tropical messtin brought home by a british veteran.Most of its original khaki paint remains.Initials F.M. and 1939 1945 scratched on.Maker marked and dated 1941.Unfortunately no carrying strap.Priced accordingly.In good condition.
DAK Waterbottle Canvas strap is broken and dated 1944.However,rest of the rig is complete.Wooden veneer bottle is 1943 dated with no problems.Original bakelite cap.A great deal for someone looking for an Afrika Korp canteen on the cheap! In Good condition.
Das Reich A definative account of the 2nd SS Das Reich Division from it`s creation to the end of the war.Through extensive research,James Lucas has recorded their story and the history of the division in all its major battles.A remarkable tribute to the value of cameraderie and unit pride common to all fighting men. Hardback 222 pages 14 pages of photographs 1st Edition Published 1991 By James Lucas
Death Card Franz Edinger He was a private. Killed in action at Smolensk on 25/7/41 Aged 21
Death Card Ernst Karlhuber. He was a Corporal in the Pioneers. Killed on the 20th July 1943 on the Eastern Front aged 20.
Death Card Josef Zeitlinger. He was a mortar crew man in a Infantry Regement. Killed on the 21st August 1942 on the Eastern Front aged 21.
Death Card Johann Gruber. He was a Grenadier. Killed on the 25th March 1944 on the Eastern Front, aged 19.
Death Card Ludwig Moser He was a Senior Lance Corporal in a Mountain Artillery Regement.Died on 22nd June 1943 in Russia aged 23. Holder of the Eastern Front Medal. In Good condition.
Death Card Johann Schreiner Died on 10th November 1945 in a Russian prison camp aged 31. In Good Condition
Death Card Hermann Sonnleitner He was a senior Lance Corporal in the Pioneers. Holder of the Iron Cross 2nd class,General Assault Badge and the Wound Badge in Silver. Killed on 18th March 1944 in Russia aged 23.
Death Card Hubert Rigerbauer He was a Pioneer Lance Corporal killed on the eastern front on 8th August 1943 aged 21. In Good condition.
Deathcard Deathcard for Josef Schonbauer.He was a Senior Lance Corporal in an Artillery Regement.Killed on 26th Sept.!944 aged 23. In Good condition.
Die Wehrmacht Newspaper As read by German soldiers.This issue dated 5th June 1940.Articles covering fighting for the Maginot Line,Luftwaffe bombing missions.Good photos of Panzers,Artillery,Infantry,Pioneers and Hitler with Admiral Raeder.Articles on Domestic goods,Cigarettes and engineering companies.In excellent condition.
Doctors Tropical Overseas Ruck Sack Huge size ruck sack.Named to a Doctor E.Cerny from Perchtoldsdorf.All strap tabs are marked LUX.All straps complete.Hardware is perfect.Heavy olive green canvas construction.It is very hard to find DAK medical i`d equipment especially in this condition which i would say is Near Mint.
Doves Head Parade Sword A nice tidy example by WKC.Black bakelite grips complete.Mirror like near mint blade.Leather washer present.Problem free scabbard retains all of its original black finish.Overall in Very Good Condition.
Dust Goggles Disposable type made of celluloid.Clear lense variant.Still in their original paper sleeves.In Excellent condition.I have a quantity of these.
Dust Goggles Original pair of Augenschutzer 42 celluloid dust goggles still in their original cardboard packet.These are the clear lense variant.Overall in Excellent condition.
DVD Boxed Set A definative account of World War 2 in an 8 disc boxed set.Covers Hitlers rise to power and the early German victories to the final defeat.Also covers the entire pacific campaign.Fascinating viewing.In Excellent condition.
E/M,NCO`s Belt Late war model with simple riveted hook.Black leather still strong and supple.Size 125cm or large.In Very Good condition.
Early Luftwaffe NCO Peaked Cap A rare early Flak NCO/EMs peaked cap.Rare early droop tailed eagle.1936 dated and unit identified to flak abteilung 31,3rd battallion.Quality aluminium insignia.Couple of pin head mothing to top of hat.Leather sweat band complete.Fully cotton lined.Celluloid label complete with maker Willy Sprengpfell.Owners name stitched in.Size 57 stamped.Nice salty piece that shows wear and has been repaired.There is a 5 inch tear behind the chinstrap which isn`t noticable when displayed.I have priced this cap accordingly. Super looking hat!
Early War Ruck Sack Olive green canvas backpack.Correct early aluminium roll-bar buckles.Leather shoulder straps and support loops.Complete with drawstring.Maker marked and dated Rohstoff Rankel 1940 Couple of period repairs to cloth.Owners name penned in ink to inside flap Werner Kral.In good condition.
Eating Utensil Standard two piece aluminium type.Maker marked and dated 1939.In Very Good condition.
Eating Utensil Standard issue folding spoon and fork.Maker marked and dated 1940.In Very Good condition.
Eating Utensil Standard two piece aluminium type.Maker marked and dated GK&f 40.In Good condition.
Eating Utensil Standard aluminium type.Maker marked and dated GK&F 40.In Good condition.
Eating Utensil Standard aluminium type.Maker marked and dated WJS 40.In Good condition.
Eidelweiss Capbadge Two piece striking.As worn on Gerbirgsjager ski caps.In Good condition.
Eidelweiss Patch Mountain troops cloth sleeve patch.Field grey cloth backing.Colours still bright,no fraying etc.In Mint ex stores condition.
EM/NCO Panzer Peaked Cap Quality doeskin material.Aluminium insignia.Vulcan fibre peak.Pink piping for Panzers.Leather sweat band complete.Lined in brown silk.Makers celluloid label.Named to former owner.Some light mothing.Overall in Good condition.
EM/NCOs Belt Black leather belt still strong and supple.Late war type with simple riveted belt hook.Named to previous owner G Heinz.Nice large size 105 cm.In Very Good condition.
EM/NCOs Jack Boots These are the shorter late war length when leather was becoming increasingly scarce in Germany and ankle boots were introduced..Complete with all original hobnails and heel irons.Boot pulls intact.Nice large size UK 9.Recent barn find in Point du huit,France.In Good condition.
EM/NCOs Jackboots A fine pair of full length jackboots.Quality thick leather still strong with no cracks or tears.Has all of its original hobnails.Toe irons complete.Size UK 8.Becoming hard to find in decent shape.In Very Good to Near Excellent condition.
EM/NCO`s Belt Black leather belt.Maker marked and dated 1940.Traces of olive green paint to belt hook.Size 30-34 inch waist.Leather smooth and supple.In Very Good condition.
EM/NCO`s Jackboots Full length jack boots.Black leather still strong.Cloth boot pulls intact.Heel and toe irons complete.All original hobnails present.Size 8 UK.Full Jackboots are becoming scarce these days.In Very Good condition.
Enlisted Mans/NCOs Trousers Heavy wool type material.All buttons present and secure.Couple of moth nips but nothing serious.Size 28-36 inches.In Very Good condition.
Entrenching Spade Nice combat used Feldspaten.Retains much of it`s original black paint.All original rivets secure.Light surface rust only.Good condition.
Entrenching Spade Straight model entrenching spade.Maker marked and dated 1940.In Good condition.
Entrenching Spade Straight model entrenching spade.Maker marked and dated 1942.much original finish remaining.In Very Good condition.
Equipment Strap Utility strap for the tornister,y-straps or backpack.Leather still strong and supple.Roll bar buckle.20 inches long.In Very Good Condition.
Field Surgeons Amputation Set Portable type for surgery directly at the front line.The metal storage box would also be used to steralise the instruments.The case has metal legs that fold out enabling a spirit burning lamp to be lit beneath.Contents comprise: Small Amputation Saw,2 Surgical Scalpels,2 Cotton Probes,Various Forceps,Pincers,Surgical Scissors,Rubber Cathetar made by Continental,Mouth Opening Clamp,Steel Tracheal Tube,Glass/Brass Syringe with box of Needles DRP marked and a pack of Rubber Strips still sealed with paper and string.A very rare set to find complete!
Field Telephone Field telephone in its original bakelite case.Handset dated 1941.Waffenampt stamped.Hand crank complete.In Good condition. Please note this item is heavy for postal purposes!
Field Telephone Field telephone in its original bakelite case.Handset components dated 1942.Hand crank complete.In Good condition. Please note this item is heavy for postal purposes!
Field Telephone Brown bakelite case free from damage.Handset is waffen ampt stamped.Components are 1943 dated.Metal base plate is original tropical khaki painted.Comes with its hand winding crank.In Good Condition. *Please note this is a heavy item regarding postage!*
Fieldpost Book Pocket novel book.As sent to soldiers in field post parcels.Original print dated 1943.In Very Good condition.
Flak NCOs Peaked Cap Unit identified peaked visor cap to a luftwaffe flak unit.Dated 1937.Maker marked Leonhard Paulig.Size stamped 56.Cotton lined.Shows honest wear through use.In Good condition.
Flak Officers Great Coat Heavy luftwaffe blue wool cloth.Pebbled buttons are A assmann marked.Barrelled cuffs.Lined in heavy grey cotton.Size and issue numbers inside.Maker marked Bucker & Co.Karlsruhe.Red piped 2nd Leutnant shoulder boards.In Very Good condition.
Flashlight Metal body retains all of its original paint.Lense and bulb complete.Leather tab for attaching to buttons.Made by the Daimon company.In Good condition.
Flashlight Made by the Pertrix company.Black painted metal body.Lense and bulb complete.Leather button tab long gone.Otherwise Good condition.
Flashlight Metal body with much original field grey paint.Lense and bulb complete.Maker marked.In Very Good condition.
Flashlight Made by the Zeiler company.Black bakelite body.Complete with bulb.In Very Good condition.
Flashlight Metal body retaining all of its original paint.Lense and bulb intact.Made by Daimon.In Very Good condition.
Flashlight Metal body with some original paint remaining.Glass lense and bulb complete.In Good condition.
Folding Spoon&Fork Set Aluminium type.Makers mark HMN.Owners initials scratched on.Good condition.
Further images of Italian 29th SS Tunic
Further Images of item #1425
Gaiters Green canvas gaiters or gammshen for the ankle boots.Complete set without any problems.Maker marked and ink dated 1943.In Very Good condition.
Gas Decontamination Bottle Bakelite bottle carried with the gasmask.Usually contained an alkaline solution for decontamination after gas attack.Maker marked and dated.In Very Good condition.I have a number of these.
Gas Mask Wehrmacht issue gasmask and cannister.Cannister retains 60% of its original green paint.Canvas gasmask complete with all straps in excellent condition.1939 issue stamps.Appears to have been re-issued with 1942 stamps.Spare lenses in the cannister lid.Filter has clear waffenampt stamps and eagle.Named to individual soldier and squad.Complete with both shoulder and short straps.Overall in Good condition.
Gas Mask Wehrmacht issue military gasmask and cannister.Made by BMW and dated 1943.Mask is size 2 and of the black rubber type,all straps to mask complete.Filter dated and signed Marza--?Spare klarscheiben lenses in lid.Shoulder strap complete and dated cbd`45.Overall in good condition.
Gas mask Black rubber mask size 2.Maker marked and dated 1944.Blue painted anti-magnetic hardware.No elastic straps.In Very Good condition.
Gas Mask Cannister retains most of it`s original olive green paint.Maker marked and dated to inner lid ebu 44 Eckhardt&Co.Black rubber mask is a size 2 and in good shape with no splits or cracks.Lenses stamped and dated kug 1944.Late war blued anti magnetic parts.Mask also dated 1944.All straps and hardware intact and complete.Filter stamped and dated crt 44 Clora Atemschuetzgeraete Schleich&Co and still has it`s original storage cap.In good condition.
Gas Mask Cannister dated 1944 with traces of original olive green paint.Black rubber mask,size 3,dated 1943 made by BMW.Filter has all of its paint and even retains its storage cap.In Good condition.
Gas Mask Black rubber mask is a size 2.Blue painted anti magnetic parts.Maker marked and dated 1944.Lenses clear.Missing its elastic straps and priced accordingly.In Very Good condition.
Gas Mask Set Cannister retains all of its original olive green paint.Green rubber size 2 mask maker marked and dated bmw 41.All straps complete to mask.FE41 type filter.Priced to sell.In Good condition.
Gas Mask Set S-Type cannister retains all of its original olive green paint.Maker marked AUER and comes complete with a spare set of lenses in the lid.Long strap has snapped,short strap complete.Filter nicely wampt stamped and dated 1943.Size 2 black rubber mask with all its straps.Looks to have been re-issued to Volksturm unit?In Very Good condition.
Gas Mask Strap Short strap for the gasmask.Late war rubberised version.Stamped and dated 1944.In Excellent condition.
Gas Mask Strap Short strap for the gasmask.Early war version with metal fittings.In Good condition.
Gasmask Metal cannister free of dents with all of its original olive green paint.Dated and maker marked 1943.Spare lenses in innerlid.Black rubber mask size 3.All straps complete.Filter is in super shape with many waffenampt inkstamps and dated 1944.Storage cap still in place!Short cannister strap included.Overall in Good condition.
Gasmask Black rubber gasmask.Size 2.Maker marked and dated BMW 42.Lenses clear.Missing its elastic straps otherwise complete.In Very Good condition.
Gasmask Set Cannister with spare lenses in the lid.All original paint remaining.Has both short and long straps.Green rubber mask size 3.Waffenampt stamped in red ink.No cracks or tears.Filter still has its storage cap and is also nicely inkstamped.This set even has its spring retainer and cleaning cloth.In Very Good condition.
General Assault Badge Allgemeines Sturmabzeichen.Introduced in June 1940.Early solid backed type.Heavily silver plated with good detail.Retains all it`s original finish.Clearly maker marked Frank&Reif Stuttgart.In near mint condition.
German Cross In Gold Kriegsorden des Deutschen Kreuzes.Embroidered cloth version.Fine buillion stitching with an alloy wreath.On a field grey wehrmacht cloth patch.Backed with black paper.In excellent condition.
Gestapo An Illustrated History Demonstrates in absorbing detail how the Geheime Staats Polizei evolved from its beginnings as small department of the Prussian state police under Hermann Goering to become a tangled bureaucracy of terror,operating from the most feared address in the Third Reich-8 Prinz Albrechtstrasse. By Rupert Butler Hard Back 1st edition 1992 out of print 240 pages
Grenadier Dog Tag Zinc dog tag for a Grenadier of Battalion 164.Infantry were redesignated Grenadiers on 15th October 1942 making this disk reasonably rare.164th Regement fought in Russia before being transferred to France in 1944,ending up on the Rhine in 1945.In Good Condition.
Ground Dug Ordnance A collection of German ordnance recently excavated in Northern France.Consists of 13 7.92mm spent cartridges,M40 Rifle Grenade and Metal Priming Cap.All in Ground Dug condition.Good for enhancing any display.
Hautcreme Tin of medical skin Hautcreme.As issued to troops in tropical areas such as north africa and italy etc.Tin is in excellent condition with all of its original paint remaining.Clearly maker marked A.Waldheim chem-pharm.fabrik Wien-Berlin.Stamped with price in Reichmarks.Creme full and unused even retaining its cellophane seal.Rare to find complete.
Heer Photo Photo of German infantry in greatcoats marching through street in Copenhagen.Official press captioned to reverse.Dated 1940.In Very Good condition.
Hitler:the victory that nearly was An intriguing encounter with a nightmare world which could so easily have come into being! Invading Malta would have given Hitler the Mediterranean. U-boats would have brought England to her knees. With German troops in London and Cairo would the invasion of Russia succeeded? British scientists giving Hitler the secrets of the atomic bomb? A German nuclear missile could have devastated New York. Hard Back 204 pages By Bruce Quarrie 1st edition 1988 out of print
Holiday Brochure Advertising the holiday spa town of Ahlbeck.Nice photos of the resort.Great colour cover that displays well.All 36 pages complete with no tears.Dated 1935.In Very Good condition.
Holiday Brochure Holiday brochure for the resort of Wyk.Dated 1939.Nice photographs of the area and holiday makers.All pages complete with no separation.Rare publication just before the outbreak of the war.In Very Good condition.
Holiday Brochures Charming set of two holiday brochures.The first for the town of Gorlitz in occupied silesia.Dated 1940.Many photographs of the architecture of the area. The second is Italian in origin but printed in German and covers the towns of Venice and Trieste.Good photos of the town and beach etc.Overall in Very Good condition.
In Deadly Combat Gottlob Bidermanns riveting and reflective combat memoir vividly conveys the brutality and horrors of the Eastern Front in detail.Lending insight into the mind of a soldier fighting far from home.A gripping account of an Infantry Officer of the 132nd Infantry Division serving in Russia. Paperback 330 pages 40 pages of photographs 1st edition published in 2000 By Gottlob Bidermann
Infantry Assault Badge Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen.Introduced in January 1940.This is the bronze version for motorised infantry.Heavily bronze plated over zinc base metal.Crisp detail with no rubbing.Clearly maker marked to reverse W Hermann Wernstein of Jena Lobstedt.In near mint condition.
Infantry Award Grouping Wehrmacht Infantry document group for 3 awards to the same man.Oberschutze/Gefreiter Christian Lutzenkirchen of the 246th Infantry Division.Some research pages for this individual and this Division are included. Document 1:Award for the Wound Badge in Black for wound sustained on the 18th July 1942.Awarded and signed by the divisional commander Generalmajor Maximillian Siry(German Cross in Gold recipient).Went on to command 347th Infantry Division in march 1945. Document 2:Award for the Russian Front Medal dated 3rd August 1942.Signed by the Major and Divisional Adjutant. Document 3:Award of the War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords on September 1st 1943.Signed by Major Heinz Fiebig. A nice Wehrmacht document group to the same man and worth further research.In good condition.
Infantry Dog Tag Wehrmacht Infantry aluminium dog tag.338th replacement (Ersatz) Battallion.General service wear,no corrosion.In very good condition.
Infantry Dog Tag Zinc dogtag for an Infantryman of a mixed rifle company.The rare prefix of gemischt meaning mixed company.Infanterie Regiment 365 fought in Belgium,France and Russia ending the war in Hungary.In Very Good condition.
Infantry Dog Tag Aluminium dog tag for an infantry man of the 236th regement.Marked to a field unit with a low roster number.This regement was part of the 69th Infantry Division.It fought in Norway in 1940 where it stayed until the end of 1942.It was then at Leningrad until mid 1943,ending the war in Festung Konigsberg.In Very Good condition.
Infantry Dog Tag Aluminium dog tag for an infantry man of the 376th regement.Marked to a field unit.Part of the 225th Infantry Division.This division fought in Belgium and Flanders in 1940.Fought at Leningrad in 1942,ending the war in Kurland in 1945.In Very Good condition.
Infantry NCO/EM Peaked Cap High quality field grey whipcord material.White piping for infantry.Bottle green centre band.Nice quality aluminium eagle,wreath and cockade.Black leather chinstrap complete with no damage.Vulcan fibre peak.Leather sweat band shows signs of combat use but is still complete.Maker marked and dated Bayern 1937.Fully cotton lined and size stamped 56.Couple of moth nips to rear underside of cap.Hardly noticeable.Overall a nice combat used cap with that been there feel.In good condition.
Infantry NCO/EM Peaked Cap Quality grey whipcord material.White piped for infantry.Dark green felt center band.Good quality aluminium insignia.Leather sweat band has crumbled away in places.Cotton lined.Named to an obergefreiter or senior lance corporal.His death card is included.Holder of the Infantry Assault Badge and the Wound Badge,he was killed on the eastern front on 8/4/44.Overall in good condition with anice history.
Infantry NCOs EMs Peaked Cap Smooth field grey cloth.Aluminium insignia.White piped for Infantry.Leather sweatband complete.Gold satin lined.Gepruft stamped and unit marked 109th Infantry Regement.Overall in Good condition. This unit was part of the 35th Infantry Division.Formed in Karlsruhe on 1st oct.1936.Garrison on the West Wall sep.1939-may 1940.Fought in Belgium & France may 1940.Served in Army Group Centre in Russia june1941-nov.1942.Transfered to Army Group South till apr.1943.Serving again in Army Group Centre till apr.1945.Finished the war fighting in East Prussia. An honest piece with history!
Infantry NCOs Peaked Hat Soft doeskin type material.Classic saddle shape with that jaunty look.White piping for Infantry.Quality aluminium eagle and cockade insignia.Vulcan fibre peak.Leather sweatband complete.Light gold rayon type lined.Celluloid label complete.Some light mothing as you would expect.In Very Good condition.
Infantry Officers Hat by Erel A superb looking hat.Classic saddle shape.Quality doeskin cloth completely free of mothing.Dark green centre band.White piping for infantry.Good quality aluminium insignia and chinstrap.Gold silk liner showing sweat stains through use.Celluloid label complete.Maker marked Erel of Berlin.Leather sweat band has crumbled away in places.Otherwise this hat is in excellent condition.Size around a 57.
Infantry Officers Peaked Cap Quality doe skin material.Two piece aluminium insignia.Vulcan fibre peak.Gold silk lining complete with celluloid label.Maker marked Argo.Paper label named to officer Trautmann of Infantry Regement 9.Leather sweat band complete.Pleasing to the eye and overall in Very Good condition.
Iron Cross 1st Class Nice example of this award retaining much original finish.Maker marked 107 Carl Wild of Hamburg.In very good condition.
Ivans War Book Ivans War is the first book to put the experience of the ordinary Russian soldier at the heart of a narrative of the war on the Eastern Front.A compelling book for those who wish to understand the conflict from a rarely seen perspective. Paperback 396 pages Published 2005 By Catherine Merridale
I`D Gas Mask Set Cannister retains much original paint.Named to Unteroffizier or Corporal.Spare lenses in the lid.Mask is a size 2 with no problems.Maker marked and dated BMW 43.Filter has all of its paint and is clearly waffenampt stamped.Set is complete with both short and long straps and even has its rare and original spring retainer.In Very Good condition.
Jack Boots Wehrmacht 3/4 length boots as used by panzer troops and armoured personnel.No holes,leather is still soft and pliable.Well marked issue numbers at the outside of the shaft.Original leather tops.Cloth boot pulls still intact.Have been re-soled with a post war lug tread.UK size 9.In good condition.
Jack Boots Full length black leather jackboots.Cloth boot pulls intact.Plain soles as favoured by motorised troops and vehicle crews.Wooden pegs.Size UK 9.In Very Good condition.
Jack Boots Short shafted type as favoured by Panzer and Assault Gun crews.Leather is smooth and supple with no cracking.All stitching strong and secure.Boot pulls secure.Toe irons complete.Size 44,UK 9.A very nice pair of rare boots in Excellent condition.
Jack Boots An original pair of long shafted enlisted mans jackboots.Leather is still strong and supple.Retains all hobnails.Horse shoe heel irons and toe irons complete.Cloth boot pulls complete.Size is 42,UK8.A very rare and desirable pair of boots.In Very Good condition.
Jack Boots Full length jackboots.Leather strong and supple with no cracking.Cloth boot pulls intact.Wooden pegged leather soles.Horse shoe heel and toe irons complete.Comes with a minty pair of matching marching helpers.Around a size UK7.In Very Good condition. I would be prepared to sell the boots without the marching helpers for £100.
Jackboots Original full length combat boots for private/NCO`S.These have seen some action.Original horseshoe plated heels and hobnailed leather soles.Some hobnails missing though stitching still intact.Cloth pull-on straps still all there.Size is about 45(US 10,UK 9).Good condition.
Jaeger M34 Side Cap Machine sewn subdued grey on olive green BeVo eagle & cockade.Grass green soutache for Jaeger Regement.Faint makers stamp Lago-Koln.Dated 1941.Nice large size 59.Liner of cap somewhat dirty from use.Overall in very good condition.
K-98 Rifle Cleaning Kit Complete kit for Kar98k rifle.Metal case retains much original paint.Maker marked and dated ARR 43 Braunschweigische Blechwarenfabrik.Consists of bakelite oiler,2 bore brushes,breech cleaning tool,pull through chain.In very good condition.
K98 Ammo Clip Standard 5 round clip for the K98 Rifle.In Very Good condition. *These rounds have been drilled out and cannot be made to fire*
K98 Ammo Clip 5 round clip for the Kar98K rifle.All rounds dated 1941.Stripper clip also dated 1941.In Good condition. Please note:These rounds have been drilled out and cannot be made to fire.
K98 Ammo Pouch Single ammo pouch in near Mint condition.Late war construction and RB numbered.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair.Mid war stitched type.Leather strong and supple.Different makers though both dated 1941.In Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near identical pair.Leather strong and supple.Early-midwar stitched pouches.Dated 1942 and 1943.Clean close matching set.In Very Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair.Late war riveted type.Both pouches RB numbered.All stitching secure.In Very Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair.Show wear through usage.Dated 1940 and 1936.Maker marked.Originally brown,these pouches have been dyed black as per regulations in late 1939.All internal dividers still intact.A super looking early set.In Very Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Pair of near matching ammo pouches.Leather construction.Both RB numbered.Worn but without any major problems.In Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair.Both nicely RB numbered to reverse.Late war rivited type.Leather still soft and supple.All stitching secure.In Very Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair that display well together.One RB numbered.The other maker marked and dated 1944.Both late war riveted type.Complete with no problems.In Very Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair of early pouches.Pebbled leather is dyed black as per fuhrer directive in 1939.Original brown colour to reverse.Both dated 1937 but by different makers.A super looking set.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair of mid-war pouches.Both dated 1942 but with different makers.Riveted construction.In Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair of leather ammo pouches.Both RB numbered and one is dated 1943.In Good condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair of ammo pouches.Being of the stitched mid war type construction.Dated 1942 and 1943.In Good Condition.
K98 Ammo Pouches Near identical pair of ammo pouches.Dated 1940 and 1942.Riveted leather construction.Internal dividers complete.In Very Good condition.
K98 Ammo pouches As near a matching pair as you can get.Early leather stitched ammo pouches.Dated 1939 and 1940.All internal dividers intact.The back of these pouches is still the original brown colour before being dyed black as per fuhrer directive.In Very Good condition.
K98 Bayonet Bayonet dated 1938.Made by F.Herder A.Sn.Blade retains much of its original blueing.Some surface wear to finish.Black bakelite grips are free from any cracking.Waffenampt marked at hilt.Dent free scabbard with nice original finish.Waffenampt marked to ball.Complete with a near mint frog
K98 Bayonet Early S coded bayonet.Wooden handles complete.Blade retains most of its original finish.Maker marked S185-Elite Diamant 1937.Early leather frog dated 1936.Dent free scabbard.Nice early set in Good condition.
K98 Bayonet Nice late war example.Dark brown bakelite handgrips.Excellent unsharpened blade.Maker marked and dated DDL 44-Josua Corts,Remscheid.Wampt stamp to pommel.Scabbard is also matching maker marked.Complete with leather frog.In Very Good condition.
K98 Bayonet Maker marked and dated FNJ 43 for Alexander Coppel.Wooden grips complete.Locking mechanism fully functional.Mint blade retains all of its factory finish.Has not been resharpened or repointed.Scabbard complete without any problems and dated 1939.In Very Good condition.
K98 Bayonet Maker marked and dated ASW 43 for E&F Horster.Wooden grips complete.Locking mechanism fully functional.Blade retains most of its factory blued finish.Blade has not been sharpened or repointed.Scabbard also maker marked and dated ASW 43.Complete with a nice early frog dated 1940.In Very Good condition.
K98 Bayonet Frog Black leather still strong.All stitching complete.Still has the the retaining strap.Nicely RB numbered.In Very Good condition.
K98 Bayonet Frog Black leather frog.Rivited type.Maker marked and dated Aug.Schwan & co Aachen,1941.In Excellent condition.
K98 Dress Bayonet Nice example made by Alcoso Solingen.Beautiful near mint unsharpened blade retaining 100% of its chrome plating.Black bakelite diamond pattern grips are perfect.Dent free scabbard retains most of its original finish.Patent leather parade frog shows signs of wear but is complete.Overall in very good condition.
K98 Dress Bayonet A particularly nice example made by Carl Eickhorn.Mint unsharpened blade.Black laquered scabbard is perfect retaining all of its finish.Leather washer still in place.Complete with patent leather frog.Overall in Excellent condition.
K98 Dress Bayonet A very nice example by rare maker Anton Wingen.Mint unsharpened blade.Has not been repointed.Black diamond pattern hand grips are perfect.Scabbard retains all of its original black laquer finish and is free of rust or dents.Overall in Excellent condition.
K98 Dress Bayonet A nice example by E.Pack & Sohne.Near Mint unsharpened blade.Has not been repointed.Black diamond pattern riveted hand grips are perfect.Scabbard shows wear but retains most of its black finish.Free of dents.Overall in Excellent condition.
K98 Parade Bayonet Blade maker marked Carl Eickhorn.Blade has all of its chrome finish.Black diamond pattern handgrips are perfect.Locking mechanism working.Dent free scabbard with much finish remaining.Patent leather frog complete.In Very Good condition.
K98 Parade Bayonet This example by WKC.Black diamond riveted grips complete.Leather washer still present.Some discolouration to chrome plating.Parade pattern leather frog.Black laquered scabbard complete.In Good condition.
K98 Parade Bayonet Near Mint blade maker marked WKC.Leather washer still in place.Has not been sharpened or repointed.Black diamond pattern hand grips are perfect.Green felt still in place to rifle mount.Patent frog still smooth and supple.Scabbard shows only light paint loss and dent free.In Excellent condition.
K98 Parade Bayonet A tidy example by WKC.Beautiful blade with no lifting of chrome.Mirror like finish.Black diamond pattern grips are perfect.Locking mechanism works. In Excellent condition.
K98 Parade Bayonet Tidy example made by Puma.Blade is free from nicks pitting etc.Leather washer still in place.Black diamond pattern handgrips are perfect.Locking mechanism works.Dent free scabbard.Patent leather frog is worn but complete.In Very Good condition.
K98 Rifle Cleaning Kit Metal case retains nearly all of its original paint.Maker marked and dated ARR 44.Contents consist of Bakelite oiler,2 Bore Brushes and Pull Through Cleaning Chain.Overall In Very Good Condition.
K98 Rifle Cleaning Kit Rifle cleaning kit fully complete consisting of metal oiler,2 bore brushes,pull through chain and cleaning cloth.In Good condition.
K98 Rifle Cleaning Kit Rifle cleaning kit comprising:Metal Oiler,2 Bore Brushes,Pull Through Chain and Cleaning Cloth.Metal case has some paint loss.In Good condition.
K98 Rifle Cleaning Kit Metal case retains much original paint.Comprises of metal oiler,2 bore brushes,pull through chain and cleaning tool.Tool and case are matching maker marked Mundloss and dated 1940.Original grease in cleaning compartment!In Very Good condition.
K98 Rifle Sling Leather sling with feint diamond pattern.Leather keeper is maker marked.Sling is WaAmpt stamped.In Very Good condition.
K98 Rifle Sling Original leather sling for the Kar98k rifle.Leather strong and supple.Maker marked and dated 1943.In Good condition.
K98 Rifle Sling Leather strong and supple.Retaining tab maker marked and dated 1942.Strap is waffenampt stamped.In Good condition.
K98 S Dress Bayonet Nice example made by F.W Horster solingen.Near mint unsharpened short length blade.Retains all of its chrome plating.Black diamond pattern bakelite grips are perfect.Dent free scabbard retains almost all of its original finish.Patent leather parade frog.In very good condition.
K98 Training Clip Brass shell ammo clip for the k98.Training type.5 rounds.In Good condition.
K98 Training Clip 5 round training clip for the Kar98k rifle.Early brass shells.In Good condition.
Kar98k Bayonet Early war bayonet dated 1939.Made by Carl Eickhorn.Blade retains much original dark blueing.Dark brown bakelite grips.Waffenampt stamped to the hilt.Complete with a dent free 1939 dated scabbard with nearly all of its original finish.Waffenampt stamp to the ball of scabbard.Nice condition leather frog,maker marked and dated 1938.Overall in Very Good condition.
Kar98K Bayonet Superb example by Carl Eickhorn.Dated 1940.Matching numbers.Near Mint blade with deep blueing.Has not been sharpened or repointed.Waffenampt marked.Wooden grips are some of the best i`ve seen.Matching scabbard is also waffenampt stamped.Super condition frog maker marked and dated 1942.In Excellent condition.
Kar98k Bayonet Early war bayonet dated 1939.Made by Carl Eickhorn.Blade retains much original dark blueing.Dark brown bakelite grips.Waffenampt stamp to hilt.Dent free scabbard though finish worn.Complete with leather frog.In Good condition.
Kar98k Cleaning Rods Cleaning rod for the Kar 98k rifle.Standard type.I have a number of these in stock.In Very Good condition.
Koralle Magazine Original issue dated June 1941.Nice photo of mountain trooper on cover.In Good condition.
Kreigsmarine Button Early example maker marked and dated 1940.All gold gilt finish remaining.In Excellent condition.
Kriegsmarine NCOs Tunic & Trousers Dark blue serge pea jacket.Gold celleon tresse around collar.Machine sewn blue collar patches.Two gold bars for Obermaat or Petty Officer.Has all of its original gold anchor buttons.Gold cotton on dark blue breast eagle.Iron Cross 2nd class ribbon in button hole.Loops for two combat awards and ribbon bar.Gold cotton anchor Obermaat badge and red on dark blue red cotton propeller over two red chevrons marine motor training badge on left sleeve.Issue and size stamps inside. Matching dark blue serge bell bottom trousers.Cream cotton lined.Size and makers stamps.Overall in Near Mint condition.
Kriegsmarine Newspaper Original issue of the Illustrierte Zeitung newspaper.Dated August 1940.This issue depicting the German Navy.Nice photos of U-Boats and surface vessels.In Good condition.
Kriegsmarine Photo Photo of German sailors on marching at the naval training base at Plon.Press captioned to reverse.Dated 1938.Shows the rare pre-war summer uniform.In Very Good condition.
Kronen Zeitung Newspaper Magazine sized paper.Dated 9th June 1940.Priced in Reichspfennigs.Articles covering the bombing of Dover,Dunkirk and garrison in Norway.In good condition.
Lantern Made by the Feuer Hand company.Retains all of its original olive green paint.Glass intact and complete with carrying handle.In Excellent condition.
Lantern Small lantern made by the fuerhand company.Glass and carry handle complete.Metal body retains some original olive green paint.In Good condition.
Lantern Metal body with much original paint remaining.Glass intact.Complete with carrying handle.As used in bunkers,dugouts etc.In Good condition.
Large Death Card Johann Kulmer He was a Lance Corporal in the Pioneers. Killed on the eastern front on 9th May 1942 aged 25. In Good condition.
Large Luftwaffe Backpack Large size backpack in blue denim type cloth.Brown leather shoulder straps.RB numbered.Shows signs of combat use.In Good condition.
Large Wound Bandage Large size wound bandage.Dated and maker marked 1943.In Very Good condition.
Large Wound Bandage Maker marked and dated 1939.In Near Mint condition.
Late War Backpack Olive green canvas backpack.Type with d-rings for attaching directly to the y-straps.Named to original owner Franz Michelitsch.In Good condition.
Late War Great Coat Typical late war production rough wool.Retains all of its original pebbled buttons.Complete with red piped artillery mans slip on shoulder boards.Issue and size stamps inside.Dated 1944.In Good condition.
Late War Ruck sack Typical late war example constructed from rough olive green canvas.Metal hardware has a nice patina and traces of correct wartime grey paint.Black leather straps.Zinc buttons.Tying cord original and complete.Ruck sack clearly RB numbered placing production date at 1944.Shoulder straps have matching RB number.In good condition.
Late War Zeltbahn M31 heereszeltbahn.Splintertarn pattern.A few small snags here and there from use.Has all of its original zinc buttons.Nicely RB numbered.Overall in good condition.
Leather Gaiters Brown leather type used by motor cyclists and para-military units.Leather smooth with no cracking though a little dry.All buckles and straps complete.Ink stamped 42.In very good condition.
Leather Gaiters As worn by police,brown shirts.Leather is rather dry.Patina to hardware.All straps and buckles complete.In Good condition.
Luftschutz Gasmask Black rubber mask size 2.All straps and lenses complete.Large aluminium filter.Lots of ink proof stamps to both mask and filter.Overall in Very Good condition.
Luftschutz Gasmask Set Civil defence gasmask still in its original box.Complete with often missing instruction manual.Filter and mask nicely waffenampt ink stamped.Dated 1943.Couple of tears to lid of box otherwise in Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Backpack Small size or artillery backpack in blue denim type cloth.Former owners name inside.Leather shoulder straps are RB numbered.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Backpack Large size rucksack in blue denim material.Integral leather shoulder straps named to former owner.Maker marked and dated 1942.Complete with signs of genuine use.In Good condition.
Luftwaffe Belt & Buckle Early aluminium pebbled buckle.Some darkening due to age.Maker marked to reverse A&V-Vereinigte Deutsche Metallwerke,Werdohl.Black leather belt with much combat wear and size stamped 95.Overall in good condition.
Luftwaffe Belt & Buckle Steel buckle retains all of its original blue paint.Solid quality leather belt.Size 95cm.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Belt Buckle Early example featuring the rare 1st pattern eagle.Pebbled aluminium construction.Complete with leather belt tab.Maker marked and dated 1935.Overall in good condition.
Luftwaffe Breadbag Nice mid war example with all of its original aluminium buttons and hardware.Leather reinforced belt loops.In Good condition.
Luftwaffe Gaiters Canvas gamschen for wearing with ankle boots.All leather straps and buckles complete.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Great Coat Large size enlisted mans greatcoat.Early aluminium buttons all maker marked E.Schneider Ludenscheid.Barrelled cuffs.Lined in heavy grey cotton.Maker marked and size stamped Maurer & Co Darmstadt.Super example that would be hard to upgrade.In Excellent condition.
Luftwaffe K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching set of pouches in brown leather.All internal dividers intact.Maker marked and dated 1936 and 1940.Aluminium fittings.Much rarer than the standard black issue.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe K98 Ammo Pouches Near matching pair.Dated 1937 and 1939.Early aluminium fittings.Brown leather for luftwaffe units.Much rarer than the typical black issue ones.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe NCO Signals Peaked Cap Quality issue cloth with superb aluminium insignia.Vulcan fibre peak.Cotton liner maker marked G.A Hoffmann,Berlin and dated 1939.Size stamped 56.Celluloid label complete.Rare brown piped for signals.Leather sweat band has come away for 3 inches to left side through use.Otherwise in Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Newspaper Original issue kolnische Illustrierte Zeitung paper.Dated January 1941.This issue concerning the Luftwaffe.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Officer Portrait Studio photo of Luftwaffe Officer wearing peaked Cap and ribbon bar.Post card size.Dated to reverse in ink.In Good condition.
Luftwaffe Officers Trousers Field blue wool material.White cotton waist and pocket lined.Bakelite buttons.Size 30-32 inch waist.Slanted hip pockets with pointed flaps.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Parade Bayonet Brown patent leather parade frog.Dent free black laquered scabbard.Short length bayonet blade is in super condition with no lifting of plating or pitting etc.Maker marked Richard Herder.Leather washer still in place.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Paratrooper/Flight Crew Peaked Hat Quality aluminium insignia.Yellow piped for Paratroopers and Flight Crew.Celluloid label complete.Marked Erel sonderklasse.Tailors label Robert Lubstein of Berlin.Dated 1939.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Photo Album Large size photo album of a light 2cm Flak35/36 unit based in Holland.35 photographs and newspaper clippings about the flak unit including a death notice and a Sergent winning the Knights Cross for downing 25 Russian planes on the eastern front.In Good condition.
Luftwaffe Photo Portrait Studio portrait of a Luftwaffe Senior Lance Corporal.Original mounted on card for framing.In Good condition.
Luftwaffe Photo Portrait Post card sized photo of a Luftwaffe Flieger or private.Wearing tunic and side cap.Date stamped 10th march 1941.German ink writing to reverse.In very good condition.
Luftwaffe Photo Portrait Large studio photo portrait of a Luftwaffe private wearing sidecap.Studio stamped to reverse.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Portrait Large size photo of Luftwaffe private.Wearing early pre 1936 pattern eagle to tunic.Peaked cap.On original mounting board.Photo studio stamp to reverse.In Good condition.
Luftwaffe Portrait Photo Post card sized photo of a Luftwaffe Obergefreiter-Senior lance corporal.In tunic and M43 Ski Cap.Dated in ink to reverse 18/11/43.In very good condition.
Luftwaffe Portrait Photo A3 size studio photo portrait of a Luftwaffe Senior Lance Corporal.Wearing early pattern tunic and peaked cap with the early pattern eagle.Iron Cross ribbon to button hole.This photo is mounted on a wooden board backing and has obviously been framed at some point.In Very Good condition.
Luftwaffe Rucksack Large assault pattern rucksack with hooks for attatching directly to the y-straps.All hardware and straps complete.Type worn by Luftwaffe Ground Troops.A couple of wear holes but nothing significant.In Good condition.
Lufwaffe Backpack Large size backpack complete with its rope ties.Blue denim type cloth with signs of wear.Intergral leather shoulder straps.RB numbered.Named to previous owner.In Good condition.
M1933 SS Dagger A good example of an enlisted mans SS Dagger.Silver nickel fittings.Blade shows nice cross grain and finely etched motto-My Honour Is Loyalty.Clearly RZM marked.Scabbard is perfect with all of its original finish.Overall a rare dagger in Excellent condition.
M1942 Artillery Tunic Light weight herring bone twill material.Unpleated pockets,scalloped cut flaps.M42 pattern eagle,mouse grey stitching on olive green cloth.BeVo collar litzen.Typically lined in grey faux silk.Retains all pressed fibre buttons for attatching hood.Slip on shoulder boards,red piping on field grey waffenfarbe.All original pebbled buttons present and correct.Overall in Good condition.
M1943 Infantry Tunic Light weight HBT material.Straight flaps,unpleated straight cut pockets.Machine sewn BeVo breast eagle.BeVo type subdued collar patches.White piped field grey slip on shoulder boards.All olive green painted buttons original wartime sewn.All pressed fibre inner collar buttons for attatching hood.In very good condition.
M1943 NCO`s Panzer Grenadier Tunic Light weight herring bone twill material.Unpleated pockets.Straight cut flaps.Machine sewn breast eagle.Corporals/Obergefrieters chevrons to left sleeve.BeVo collar litzen.Apple green piped slip on shoulder boards.Retains all of its original olive green painted pebbled buttons.Part lined in faux silk.Pressed fibre buttons to inside collar and cuffs.Issue and size stamped.Loop for one combat award.Overall in Good condition.
M1943 Panzergrenadier Tunic Privates rank. Light weight herring bone twill tunic.(HBT).Dark green cloth.Unpleated pockets,straight cut flaps.Machine sewn breast eagle/BeVo collar patches.Light green late model slip-on shoulder boards.Issue stamps inside.Very Good condition.
M1943 Signals Tunic Superb conditioned example. Light weight herring bone twill material.Unpleated pockets,straight cut flaps.Machine sewn breast eagle.BeVo collar litzen.Slip on yellow piped shoulder boards.Yellow signallers blitz proficiency badge on left sleeve.All original pebbled buttons present.RB numbered and maker marked.In Excellent condition.
M1943 Waffen SS Hohenstaufen Tunic Coarse Italian made serge material.Army style with three holes for belt hooks.Black slip on shoulder boards,red piped for artillery.Machine sewn RZM SS rune collar patch.Pleated pockets,straight cut flaps.Zigzag machine sewn RZM type arm eagle.Hohenstaufen flatwire cufftitle to left sleeve.Grey rayon type lining.Issue and size stamps inside.Pebbled alloy buttons with bakelite buttons to cuffs and interior.In Very Good condition. The 9th SS Panzer Division Hohenstaufen was formed in February 1943.It saw action at Tarnopol in April 1944 where it took part in rescuing German troops from the Kamenets-Podolsky pocket.It was sent to Normandy to oppose the allied landings.It retreated into Belgium before being sent to rest near Arnhem and fought at that famous battle in September 1944.After transferring to Germany it fought in the Ardenne offensive of December 1944.It was then rushed to Hungary in February 1945 for the final offensive actions around Lake Balaton.It finally surrendered to the allies in Austria.
M24 Stick Grenade Metal head retains allof its original olive green paint.Wooden body strong and free from damage.Maker marked and dated 1942.Priming cap rusty.Getting harder to find these.Overall in Good condition. *Explosive has been removed*
M31 7.92mm Ammo Case Stamped aluminium construction.Retains some of its original olive green paint.White painted serial numbers still visible.All hinges and the handle are fully functional.Dated 1940.Suitable for rifle or machine gun ammunition-7.92mm.Overall in good condition.
M31 Ammo Case Early example with stamped aluminium body.Retains good amount of original paint.Clearly waffenampt marked and dated 1939.All handles and hinges fully functional.Overall in very good condition.
M31 Canteen Wool cover complete with no problems.Ink stamped ESB 41 to both bottle and cover!Bakelite cup with no problems.In Very Good condition.
M31 Canteen Flawless wool cover.Brown strap with early aluminium snap clip which is patent ritter marked and DRGM stamped.Matching maker marked with bottle.Possible Luftwaffe issue.Aluminium cup.In Excellent condition.
M31 Canteen Complete with aluminium cup maker marked and dated WWL 39.Aluminium snap clip and cap 39 dated.In Good condition.
M31 Mess Kit Two piece aluminium mess tin.Retains much of its original olive green paint.Complete with its leather carrying strap.In Good condition.
M31 Mess Tin A nice early quality example.Dated 1938.Two piece aluminium construction.Retaining all of it`s original olive green paint.Complete with carrying strap.In very good condition.
M31 Mess Tin Early aluminium mess tin.Retains nearly all of its original olive green paint.Maker marked and dated KCL 40.Complete with carrying strap.In Very Good condition.
M31 Messtin Two piece aluminium construction.Much original olive green paint remaining.Complete with carrying strap.In Good condition.
M31 Water Bottle Late war version with steel body.Brown felt cover free of mothing.Cup retains most of its original olive green paint.Maker marked AEMA and dated 1944.Overall in Good condition
M31 Water Bottle Late war example.Wool cover is complete.Leather straps and hardware show signs of wear but no damage.Metal snap clip shows traces of wartime grey paint.Aluminium bottle maker marked and dated OHW 43.Black bakelite bottle cap.Overall in good condition.
M31 Water Bottle Wool cover is in pristine condition and completly free of mothing.Straps are a little dry.Aluminium snap clip is dated 1938.Matching maker and date marks to both bottle cap and bottle neck OHW 38.Nice original set.In good condition.
M31 Waterbottle Wool cover complete.Bakelite cup dated 1944.Red enameled steel bottle.Strap complete with no problems.A tidy example of a late war canteen.In Very Good condition.
M31 Waterbottle Tidy looking wool cover.Black bakelite cup.Aluminium bottle maker marked and dated MN42.Tropical webbing strap as used in Tunisia and Italy.Tab lux stamped.In Very Good condition.
M33 SS Dagger A superb early enlisted SS mans dagger.Nickel fittings still bright.Crossguard stamped with an I.Etched motto on blade Meine Ehre Heibt Treue-My Honour Is Loyalty.Scabbard period repainted.Blade has some light age spotting.Has not been repointed or sharpened.Maker marked Boker Solingen.Complete with vertical hanger.Leather clearly SS/RZM 19/38 stamped.A rare and complete set.In Very Good condition.
M34 Fur Backpack Pony fur tornister.Light moth patching to fur.Front strap to flap is broken.Otherwise all straps complete.Some mouse nibbles to cloth interior.Has d-rings for attatching directly to y-straps.Maker marked and dated Gebr.Kruger,Breslau,1941.Has been around but stiil displays well.In Good condition.
M34 Pony Fur Backpack Early style backpack with pony-fur cover.Canvas and leather construction.All straps and hardwear in very good shape.Maker marked Marienberg.No rips or tears.
M34 Tornister Pony fur backpack with good strong hairs.Early dated and maker marked 1938.Early aluminium hard ware H&C marked.Leather shoulder straps also maker marked and dated.In Very Good condition.
M34 Tornister Pony fur backpack with good strong hairs.Leather straps complete.Metal hardware correct wartime grey painted.D-rings for attaching to y-straps 41 dated.Maker marked and dated Weidinger & Sohn,Wien,1941.In Very Good condition.
M34 Tornister Olive green canvas cover.All hardware and straps complete.Maker marked and dated Josef Weidinger Wien 1939.Leather shoulder straps dated 1939.In Very Good condition.
M34 Tornister Canvas rather than the usual pony fur cover.Period field repair to one of the shoulder straps.Maker marked and dated 1940.RZM marked.Early aluminium fittings.In Good condition.
M35 Luftwaffe Combat Helmet Helmet retains some 90% of it`s original paint.A few chips and scratches as you would expect from a combat worn helmet.Maker marked ET64 (Eisenhuttenwerke Thale).Nice early issue number to rear inside rim 3327.Chip to left wing of eagle which is overall 80% complete.Tricolor decal is complete with only light fading.Original size 56 liner and drawstring.Original chinstrap.Early M31 aluminium liner band maker marked and dated \\\"DRP 1939 Braunschweig\\\".A good example of the rarer M35 helmet.In good condition.Recently found in the Courland area of Latvia.
M36 Artillery Officers Greatcoat Quality doeskin cloth.Bottle green felt collar.Barrelled cuffs.Fully lined in brown satin.Internal dagger hanger to vented left pocket.All original maker marked silver pebbled buttons.Aluminium flat wire red piped shoulder boards.Oberleutnants rank with gold pip and guilt regemental number 5 numerals.Overall in Good condition. This regement was part of the 5th Infantry Division.It fought in Poland,France and the central sector of the eastern front.It was then redesignated 5th Leichte Division in Oct.1941.Withdrawn to France briefly before returning to the northern sector of the eastern front.In July 1942 the division was redesignated 5th Jager Division.This division was destroyed around Berlin in April 1945.
M36 Infantry Officers Tunic Private purchase Infantry Captains tunic.Fine quality melton cloth.Bottle green felt collar.Aluminium thread collar litzen and shoulder boards.White piped for infantry.Guilt numerals denoting the 117th Infantry Regement.Superb BeVo flatwire eagle.All original gold painted pebbled buttons maker marked superieur.Dark green satin lined.Pyjama stripe pattern lined sleeves.Scalloped flaps with pleated pockets.Integral dagger and sword hanger to inside left pocket.Loops for three combat awards including one for the bar to the iron cross.Barrelled cuffs.A truly superb example of an increasingly hard to find early Infantry Officers Tunic.In Near Mint Condition. The 117th Infantry Regement was part of the 111th Infantry Division.It fought on the southern sector of the Eastern Front from June 1941 to 12th May 1944 when it was destroyed at Sevastopol in the Crimea.
M36 Mountain Troop Officers Great Coat Private purchase quality officers coat.Soft doe skin material.French barrelled cuffs.Dark green felt collar.Retains all of its original wartime sewn pebbled buttons all marked Extra Fein.Fully lined in dark green satin.Taylors label.Vent for dagger to reverse of left pocket.Aluminium wire sewn in shoulder boards in green piping for Mountain troops.Denoting rank of Leutnant.Light wear to nap.Minor age and usage toning.A nice example in excellent condition.
M36 Named Officers Breeches Nice pair of officers trousers.Ankle ties and all buttons secure.Buttons and taylors label N.Heidenreich&Sohne,Munchen.Named to an Oberleutnant Graf Walderdorf.Size 32-38 inch waist.In Very Good condition.
M36 Panzer Officers Greatcoat Nice quality heavy field grey wool material.1936 pattern with bottle green collar.Sewn in Leutnants shoulder boards.Pink piped for panzers.Gilt metal 6 numerals.Double breasted front.All original buttons present and markedextra fein.Fully lined in field grey satin material.Vented hanger for dagger to reverse of left pocket.Light wear to the nap.Minor age and usage toning. The 6th Panzer Regt was part of the 3rd Panzer Division.Formed in October 1935 in Berlin.Saw action in Poland 1939 and France in 1940 advancing through Belgium and Holland.Fought throughout the Russian campaign at Vyazma,Briansk,Moscow in 1941.In 1942 the division saw action at Stalino and the Mius river.Fought at Kursk in 1943 and at Stuhlweissenburg in Hungary in 1945.Finally surrendered to US forces at Steiermark in Austria. An excellent example in near mint condition.
M36 Signals Officers Great Coat Fine quality grey doe skin cloth.Darkgreen felt collar.Barrelled cuffs.All original maker marked gold painted buttons.Fully lined in steel grey satin.Dagger hanger through vented left pocket.Aluminium flat wire shoulder boards on a yellow waffenfarbe.Majors rank with guilt number 2 numerals.Overall in Very Good condition. The 2nd signals battallion was part of 2nd Motorised Infantry Division.In October 1940 this became the 12th Panzer Division.It took part in operation Barbarossa in the central and northern sectors of Russia.It was transferred to Estonia in January 1942 for refitting.Briefly returned to the northern and central sectors of the front.It returned to the northern sector in February 1944 and took part in the withdrawl into Kurland where in surrendered to the Red Army in May 1945.
M36 Staff Officers Great Coat Fine quality doe skin cloth.Bottle green felt collar.Barrelled cuffs.Dark green satin type liner.Integral sword/dagger hanger DRGM and Assmann marked.All original buttons present marked Extra Fein.Aluminium wire shoulder boards denoting rank of Oberst or Full Colonel.Overall in Near Mint condition.
M38 Gas Mask Cannister retains 80% of its original olive green paint.Maker marked and dated ebu 43 Eckhardt&Co.Spare klarschieben lenses in lid compartment.Mask is in mint as found condition.Green rubberised canvas type size stamped 2.Blued anti magnetic late war metal parts have all of their paint.Dated and maker marked btc 44 Hansel Werke,Meschede.Lenses are crystal clear.All straps and hardware in pristine condition.Filter is waffenampt stamped and depot stamped 44.All of its original paint and even has its storage cap!Complete with both short and long straps.A nice set in very good condition.
M38 Mapcase Officers mapcase in black leather.Early aluminium fittings.Maker marked and dated 1940.Small 1cm hole to reverse.Otherwise in Good condition.
M39 Officers Boots Full length officers jack boots.Leather is smooth and supple with no cracking.Boot pull straps still intact.All stitching secure.Wooden pegged soles show moderate wear.Heel irons complete.Maker marked and dated Obermain 1940.Size stamped 45,UK size 9/10.Circumferance at top of shaft is 16 inches.Super condition.Hard to upgrade on these scarce boots.
M39 Officers Boots Original pair of officers high shafted boots.All stitching intact and strong.Cloth boot pulls complete.Leather is smooth and free from cracking.Metal heel irons.Come with their original wooden trees.Size 43,UK 8.A nice set in Excellent condition.
M40 Combat Helmet Smooth field grey paint.Single army eagle decal 85% complete.Shell maker marked ET66 (Eisenhuttenwerke Thale).Leather liner and chinstrap complete.Size stamped 58.Split pins secure.A tidy example.In Good condition.
M40 Great-Coat Good example of an early war heavy wool issue greatcoat.Grey/green colour material.French-Barrel cuffs and olive green felt collar.All matching silver pebbled buttons.Cotton lined.Issue stamps inside.Shoulder loops and buttons.Two slanted front pockets.Couple of period field repairs.Overall in Good condition.
M40 Luftwaffe Greatcoat Original enlisted mans greatcoat.All pebbled buttons present.Lined in grey cotton.Ink stamped inside LBA 38.Made by Mauren & Co,Darmstadt.Displays nicely and is priced to sell.In Very Good condition.
M40 NCO Jaeger Tunic Thick,field grey wool material.Machine sewn BeVo type mouse grey collar litzen.Slip on shoulder boards green piped for Jaegers.Pleated pockets and pointed flaps.White cotton on dark green breast eagle machine sewn.Gefreiters rank chevron to left sleeve.BeVo Jaeger badge on right sleeve.Iron Cross 2nd class ribbon in button hole.Black Wound Badge included as found with this tunic.Maker and size stamped inside.All pebbled aluminium buttons are original wartime sewn.Overall in good condition.
M40 NCO`s Panzer Jager Tunic Thick field grey wool material.Machine sewn BeVo type collar patches with pink centre stripes.Pink piped slip on shoulder boards.Zigzag machine sewn pale grey on dark green rayon breast eagle.Pleated pockets with pointed flaps.Has all of its original buttons.Iron Cross 2nd class ribbon to second button hole.Loops fpr one combat award.Gefreiters stripe to left sleeve.Size and issue stamps inside.Cotton lining with bakelite buttons.In Very Good condition.
M40 Signals Officer Tunic Quality wool material.Bottle green cloth collars with aluminium collar litzen.Aluminium wire shoulder boards yellow piped for signals and two guilt pips denoting rank of Captain/Hauptmann.Private purchase quality machine stitched silver thread eagle on green backing.Tunic completely free of mothing.All pebbled buttons present and maker marked-Friedrich Linden Ludenscheid .Also dated 1942.Half lined in brown satin.Sleeves fully lined in white linen.Tunic complete with ribbon bar of Iron Cross 2nd class,Eastern Front Medal and Prague Medal.Converted to officer tunic from enlisted mans M40.Overall in excellent condition.
M40 SS Combat Helmet Classic example of a double decal,early war,SS helmet.Smooth grey paint.A few knocks and scratches but completely original.SS rune decal rates about 85% and is of the CA Pocher pattern type.The CA Pocher pattern party shield rates about 80%.Original pigskin liner,drawstring and chinstrap.Overall in very good condition.
M40 Trousers Straight leg model 1940 trousers.Thick field grey wool material.Grey painted aluminium buttons.Nice large size.One field repair to pocket.Otherwise in Very Good condition.
M42 Combat Helmet Smooth field grey paint.Nice clear eagle single decal 90% complete.Shell maker marked ET (Eisenhuttenwerke Thale)Complete with original pigskin liner and leather chin strap.Size stamped 57.Original drawstring also present.No damage to interior of helmet,just light service wear.Split pins secure.Liner band maker marked and dated Litsmannstadt 1942.A nice example of a midwar,stamped edge helmet.Formally in the Branislav Radovic collection. In good/very good condition.
M42 Combat Helmet Nice example with a tan&water or Normandy camouflage paint scheme.Minor abrasions and general service wear.Single heer decal 85% complete with only light rubbing.All split pins secure.Shell maker marked EF (Emaillierwerke A.G.Fulda)Size 57 liner nicely RB numbered with drawstring.Complete with chinstrap.Overall in very good condition.
M42 Combat Helmet Smooth field grey paint.Maker and size stamped EF66.Heavy gauge wire for attatching camouflage.Late war type with no decals.Leather liner with drawstring.Large size around 58cm.Overall in Very Good condition.
M42 Combat Helmet Late war last production run type.Original paint as issued with no decals.Smooth paint original to helmet.Liner band dated 1944 and RB numberedSize stamped 58.Original liner flaking in places but complete.Also RB ink stamped and size marked 58.Overall in Very Good condition.
M42 Combat Helmet Nice combat worn example.Half chicken wire basket.Original paint with surface abrasions.Eagle decal rates about 75%.Original chinstrap and liner.Size stamped 57.Super helmet showing signs of genuine use.Overall in very good condition.
M42 Luftwaffe Combat Helmet Nice clean example of a mid war M42 Luftwaffe helmet.Retains all of its original paint which has darkened with age.Original liner is complete with its draw string.Size stamped 57,though inside the liner,it is stamped size 59 with a clear RB number and is dated 9-43.(I would say it is a 59 as it fits my large head!)Split pins tight and secure.Some rubbing to the decal which rates about 50%.Complete with chinstrap.In very good condition.
M42 Medics Helmet A text book example of a front line medics helmet.Smooth field grey paint under a rough white wash finish.Clear red cross symbol wartime applied.Shows general service wear.Shell maker and size marked ET64.Zinc liner band dated 1944.Named to original owner.Original liner is a size 56/57.Original chinstrap complete and dated 1943.Super example of a scarce helmet.In very good condition.
M42 Medics Helmet A super example.Smooth field grey paint under a rough whitewash.Signs of genuine wear to exterior of helmet.Shell size and maker marked SE64-Sachsische Emailler und Stanzwerke in Lauter.Original size 57 leather liner and drawstring.Original chinstrap complete.A rare to find helmet in good condition.
M42 SS Combat Helmet A super example with some 90% of its original paint.Maker marked ckl-Eisenhuttenwerke Thale.Liner band dated and maker marked B&C Berlin 1940.Some wear to finish as you would expect from a combat used helmet.Single SS decal rates about 85%.Original leather liner size stamped 58.Original chinstrap complete.Overall in very good condition.
M42 Wehrmacht Camo Helmet Interesting three colour camo paint scheme.Finish shows chipping and wear as you would expect.Shell is maker stamped ckl for Eisenhuttenwerke Thale.Eagle decal has a nice yellowed patina.Complete with drawstring and size 59 liner.Also has its chinstrap.
M42 Wehrmacht Combat Helmet Good example retaining much of its original paint.All split pins secure.Shell is maker marked ckl eisenhuttenwerke Thale.Liner band is also nicely maker marked B&C Berlin 1940.Eagle decal shows a toned gold patina due to the ageing of factory applied laquer rates about 75%.Original leather liner complete with drawstring and size stamped 59,a rare large size.Complete with chinstrap.In good condition.
M42 Wehrmacht Combat Helmet Traces of earthy brown camouflage under a nice age patina.All rivets tight and secure.Decal shows some chips and fading but is all there.Leather liner size stamped 57.Complete with chinstrap.Nice sleepy helmet.In Very Good condition.
M42 Wehrmacht Helmet Shell retains nice original smooth paint.Eagle decal is worn but all there rating at about 70%.Shell is stamped ET66.Liner is original to helmet and is complete though fragile.About a size 58.Chinstrap is also complete but has seen much wear.A fine example of an untouched combat worn, late war helmet.In Good condition.
M43 Great Coat Enlisted mans great coat.Made from rough field grey wool.General signs of service wear though no holes or anything serious.Bakelite buttons to collar for severe weather.Retains all original pebbled buttons.Rear skirt also retains original bakelite buttons.Part lined in heavy grey cotton.Sleeves also lined.Barrelled cuffs.Issue and size stamps inside.Good example of a late war greatcoat.In Very Good condition.
M43 Paratroopers Tunic Light weight HBT tunic for Fallschirmjagers!Gefrieters chevron to left sleeve.Slip on shoulder boards.Iron Cross ribbon to second button hole.Loops for one combat award.Type worn by paratroopers in southern Russia and Italy.Issue stamps inside.In Very Good condition.
M43 SS Prinz Eugen Tunic SS mountain troop enlisted mans tunic.Field grey wool material showing minor wear and usage.Part lined in brown rayon.Pebbled aluminium buttons.Black wool collar litzen with correct zig zag stitching.Odalrune device white cotton on black wool.Late war slip on shoulder boards.SS pattern eagle to left arm is white cotton stitched to black wool base.Eidelwiess patch to right sleeve.Loops for one combat award.Overall in very good condition. More photos available upon request.
M44 Bread Bag Typical rough construction towards the wars end.Thin cloth material.Simple cloth belt loops to simplify production.D-ring and single leather loop to front.Zinc buttons.In Good condition.
M44 Bread Bag Typical of the type turned out towards the end of the war.Thin cloth material.Simple cloth belt loops.Use of rivets to leather ware.Zinc buttons.In Good condition.
M44 Breadbag Typical last ditch type breadbag at the wars end.Lightweight material with only cloth belt loops.Zinc dish buttons.In Very Good condition.
M44 Mess Tin Late war pattern mess kit complete with carrying strap.Body retains all of its original paint.Nice example of the final production messtin.In Very Good condition.
M44 Waterbottle Rare last production variant with cloth cover.Red enamelled bottle with cup dated and maker marked FWBN 44.Brown leather strap complete.In Good condition.
Machine Gunner Dog Tag Aluminium dogtag for a machinegunner of the 12th company of replacement battalion 412.As this unit was redesignated Grenadier Ersatz Batallion 412 on 7th November 1942,this disc must have been issued before this date.In Very Good condition.
Map of England Original wartime map dated 1940.Made by Deutschen Verlag of Berlin.Map shows England,Northern France and the Low countries.Shows the Maginot and Siegfried Lines.23x33 inches.Just a nice size for a headquarters wall!In Good condition.
Marching Helpers An original pair of leather support straps for the ankles.This early idea was quickly discontinued after hostilities began.Leather is still strong.Hard to find item.In Good condition.
Matching K98 Ammo Pouches Late war pair of ammo pouches.Matching RB numbered!Riveted type.Leather and stitching.still strong with no problems.In Very Good condition.
Medical Bandages A full unused pack of mull bandages.Still in their original paper packaging.Faintly stamped and dated 1944.Found in a German military hospital after the war.A rare item to find.In Good condition.
Medical EM/NCO`s Peaked Cap High saddle shape.Dark blue piping for medics.Quality aluminium insignia A ASSMANN marked.Vulcan fibre peak.Leather sweat band complete.Gold rayon liner a little grubby.Remains of celluloid label.Maker marked EREL.In Good condition.
Medical Kit Metal case retains much original olive green paint.Red Cross stencil still visible.Carry handle and locking mechanism still fully functional.Paper check list dated 1942 to inside lid. Contents consist of:6 Wound Bandages,2 Compression Bandages still in their original tins,4 Packets of Steralised Gauze,3 Packs of Mull Bandages,2 Metal Cage Splints,a pair of Manual Hair Clippers,2 Bandages paper sealed,Roll of Lint and a pair of Tinted Eye Glasses.A nice set in Very Good condition.
Medics Bag Olive green canvas bag.Brown leather straps.Red cross emblem stencilled to front.Contents comprise:3 Wound Bandages dated 1940/1942,Glass&Brass syringe with original sterilising container,Aluminium Box full of unused needles DRP marked,Medical Scissors for cutting uniforms etc,Folding knife,3 Canvas Tourniquettes,Glass Thermometer in original wooden box,Empty Glass Chloroform Bottle,3 full boxes of Safety Pins,Bullet Probe,Cotton Probe,2 Wound Forceps,a Surgical Razor,2 Steel Trachea Tubes,2 sealed glass tubes of Surgical Thread,Metal Splint and 6 Packs of Mull Bandages.A rare and complete set for a frontline medic!In Excellent condition.
Medics Waterbottle Large 1 litre size bottle as carried by medics.Shoulder strap complete.Stitching around carrying snap clip needs some attention and strap near cap has snapped.Wool cover is superb and has matching dates and maker marks to both the bottle and aluminium cup.In Good condition.
Mess Tin Aluminium body and lid retain all of their original olive green paint.Matching maker marked HRE for C.W Motz u.Co,Brandenburg an der Havel and dated 1942.Complete with carrying strap.Super example in Excellent condition.
Mess Tin Red enamelled steel body and lid.Matching maker marked and dated 1943.Complete with carrying strap.In Good condition.
Mid War Backpack Olive green canvas backpack with integeral tropical type shoulder straps.Maker marked and dated 1941.In Very Good condition.
Model `44 Bread Bag Rare type,having an integral shoulder strap and only one D ring and leather loop on the back.Clearly RB numbered.All zinc buttons intact.In mint condition.
Moscow 1941 New Years Eve 1940,a white swan died late that night in Moscow zoo.It was the worst possible omen for the New Year to come. This book tells the story of 1941 and the battle for Moscow.Seven million men fought over a territory the size of France.More than 900,000 Russian soldiers died-dwarfing British losses in the First World War,and the combined casualties of the British and Americans in WW2. Hard back 445 pages 32 pages of photographs
Motor und Sport Magazine Original wartime magazine.Dated 10th August 1941.Popular publication widely read by soldiers and civilians.Covering Cars,Motorbikes and combat news from the front.The first example i have come across.In Good condition.
Motorbikers Photo Book Original wartime book The Bikerider.Dated 10th 11 1943.This book covers a German motorcyclists journey through the campaigns of Poland,France,Norway,Yugoslavia North Africa and Russia.Rare photographs of his experiences.Overall in Good condition.
Motorcycle Gauntlets Original pair of canvas and leather motorcyclists gauntlets.Maker marked and ink stamped 1940.In Very Good condition.
Mountain Trooper Portrait Photo postcard of a Gerbirgsjager in Ski Cap and shooting Lanyard.Dated 1940.In Very Good condition.
Mountain Troopers Canteen Large 1 litre size canteen.Leather straps and cradle complete.Wool cover and aluminium cup.The cup,bottle and straps are all maker marked and dated 1940.Quite rare to find this model of canteen.In Good condition.
Mountain Troopers Ice Pick Girbirgsjager ice pick.Wooden haft with steel head and spike for climbing.Maker marked.Complete with often missing wrist strap.In Good condition.
Mountain Troopers Icepick Metal head maker marked.Wooden body still strong.Metal climbing spike at base.In Very Good condition.
MP40 Ammo Pouches Matching pair of ammo pouches for the MP40.Canvas type with leather straps.Hard to find these nowadays.In Good condition.
MP40 Sling Sling for the mp38/40 in brown leather.Stitching still strong and secure.Leather still supple.In Very Good condition.
MP40 Sling Brown leather still strong and supple.A nice example without any problems.In Very Good condition.
MP40 Sling Black leather strong and supple.Faintly date stamped 1944.In Very Good condition.
Named NCO Gasmask set Early war set.Cannister maker marked and dated 1938.Waffenampt stamped to lid.Named to Unterfeldwebel or Sergent Kirchhoff.Matching issue numbers to both cannister and mask.Early Auer green canvas mask.Size 2.Filter also waffenampt stamped.Appears to have been re-issued at wars end 1.3.45.Complete with both short and long straps.
Named NCO/EM Infantry Peaked Cap Super quality soft doe skin material.White piped for Infantry.Quality aluminium insignia.Vulcan fibre peak.Gold silk lined.Makers celluloid label complete-Moormann of Koblenz.Leather sweat band complete though there is some separation to the rear of the band.Wire hat band present.Rare to find such a quality hat to an NCO.Obviously a private purchase hat.Named to Reufels of 7th company-80th regement.80th regement also ink stamped to inner sweatband.Included with the hat is a studio photo of the original owner.This came with the hat.Overall in Very Good condition. The 80th Regement was part of the 34th Infantry Division.Formed in April 1936 and mobilised in August 1939.It manned defensive positions in the saarpfalz in 1939 and later took part in the invasion of France in May 1940.It participated in the invasion of Russia in June 1941 and saw continuous combat with army group centre for almost 3 years.After suffering heavy losses in the relief of the Cherkassy pocket and in the fighting around Uman,it was refitted in May 1944.The division was transferred to Italy in July 1944.Surrendered to the Americans in April 1945.
Named Unit I`D Gasmask Metal cannister has all of its original olive green paint.Has both short and long straps.Spare lenses in the lid.Green rubber mask size 3.Unit and owners name tag stitched to canvas straps.Filter waffenampt stamped.Matching unit number to mask.In Very Good condition.
NCO Etched Parade Sword A nice example by E&F Horster.Mint blade is attractively engraved to top leading edge by the maker.Doves head hand guard/hilt and cross guard finely etched with an oakleaf design.Wire bound bakelite grips.Leather finger loop and leather washer complete.Scabbard shows light wear only.A nice etched sword at a sensible price.In Excellent condition.
NCO Parade Sword A superb Doves Head example by Carl Eickhorn.Mint blade unsharpened,un pointed.Wire handle grips are perfect.Scabbard retains all original black laquer finish.Overall in near Mint condition.
NCOs Whistle Black bakelite whistle on a dark blue lanyard.Fully functional and complete.In Very Good condition.
NCO`s Whistle Black bakelite whistle on an olive green wehrmacht lanyard.Fully funtional.In Good condition.
Newspaper Special edition of the Illustrierter Rundfunk.Dated 20th March 1938.Covering the annexation of Austria.Great photo of Hitler greeting cheering crowds on cover.Some nice photos of Hitler and Goring.In Good condition.
Newspaper Illustrierter Rundfunk newspaper.Dated 25th August 1940.Nice photo of early panzer crewman wearing beret on cover.In Good condition.
Officers Belt Black leather officers belt with pebbled buckle.Leather still strong and supple.Size 100cm waist.In Good condition.
Officers Belt Black leather officers belt.Pebbled two prong buckle assmann marked.Leather strong and supple.Size 95cm.In Good condition.
Officers Belt Black leather belt with double claw pebbled buckle.Leather still strong.Size 28-36 inch waist.In Good condition.
Officers Belt Black leather officers belt with pebbled two pronged buckle.Strong and supple.Size 105cm.In Very Good condition.
Officers Belt Black leather belt with two pronged pebbled buckle.Leather strong and supple without any problems.Named to former owner Schmidt.Nice large size 115cm.
Officers Boots High shafted leather officers jack boots.All stitching intact,boot pulls secure.Leather smooth-no crackling or damage.UK size 7.A fine pair of boots in near mint condition.
Officers Boots Original pair of full length officers boots.Strong black leather with no splits or cracking.Cloth boot pulls intact.Metal horse shoe heels and toe irons complete.Matching issue stamps inside.Size UK 7 1/2.In Very Good condition.
Officers Boots A fine pair of officers full length boots.Glossy black leather still strong and supple with no cracking tears etc.Cloth boot pulls intact.It would be hard to upgrade on these.Size UK 7.In Excellent condition.
Officers Boots Smooth black leather with no cracking.All stitching strong and secure.Cloth boot pulls intact.Original leather soles retaining both toe and heel irons.Size is a 41,UK 7.In Very Good condition.
Officers Field Cutlery Private purchase quality cutlery set.Comprising of knife,fork,spoon and can opener.All slot together neatly.Date stamped 1943.In Excellent condition.
Officers Full Dress Aigulettes Bright silver bullion.Full parade type.In Excellent Condition.
Officers M38 Side Cap Quality melton cloth.Officers silver buillion piping bright and clean.Bevo eagle and cockcade,aluminium silver thread on green felt backing.Black silk lined.Maker marked MEILER Munchen.Brown leather sweatband complete-one inch of stitching loose.Sweatband has split in one inch vertical.Completely free of mothing.In very good condition.
Officers Photo Portrait Postcard size photo of Wehrmacht officer with parade dagger.In Very Good condition.
Officers Portrait Studio photo portrait of Wehrmacht Major.Well decorated soldier with ribbon bar and Iron Cross ribbon.In Good condition.
Officers Uniform Buttons Gold pebbled buttons with maker marks.Still on their original cards.I have a number of these.In Excellent condition. Price is per button.
Packet of 25 Cigarettes Packet of NIL brand cigarettes.Unopened and still full of original contents.Nazi tax stamp seal.Circa 1940.In Excellent condition.
Pair Of Shoelaces A pair of original brown shoelaces or schuhriemen.In their paper packaging.140cm long.In Mint Condition.
Panzer Assault Badge In Bronze Introduced on the 1st June 1940.For 3 panzer assaults on 3 different days.The bronze grade awarded to Panzergrenadiers.Stamped hollow back construction.Mid/late war version.Light bronze wash over alloy.In excellent condition.
Panzer Grenadier DogTag Zinc dogtag for a Panzer Grenadier of the 5th company,armoured and training battalion 6.This unit supplied troops for Panzer Grenadier Regements 6 & 7 of the 7th Panzer Division and 110th Regement of the 11th Panzer Division.In Good condition.
Panzer man Portrait Large size studio photo of a Panzer crew man.Measures 9inchesx12inches. Nice display piece in Very Good condition.
Paperback Novel Original story book as used by German soldiers.Dated 1941.Some super photos all of a military nature.138 pages in total.In Good condition.
Parade Bayonet A nice example by Alexander Coppel.Bright blade retains all of its chrome finish.Has not been repointed or sharpened.Leather washer in place.Black diamond grips.Dent free scabbard has all of its original black gloss finish.In Excellent condition.
Parade Bayonet Blade maker marked Gustav Spitzer.Has not been repointed or sharpened.Black hand grips are perfect.Some paint loss to dent free scabbard.Complete with patent leather parade frog.A nice example in Very Good condition.
Parade Belt And Buckle Black leather belt with buff parade finish.Smooth and pliable with no cracking.Chromed riveted belt hook.Field grey felt backing.Beautiful quality pebbled aluminium buckle.Constructed from two separate pieces.Super crisp detail.Overall in excellent condition.
Party Banner Heavy cotton material.Swastika to one side for hanging on a wall.White circle sewn on separately to banner.Colours still quite bright.Some water staining and a small tear 2cm across.Nice large size-6`x6`6\\\".Overall in good condition.
Party Flag Heavy cotton material.Swastika to both sides.White circles sewn on separately to flag.Bright colours.Some water staining.Wear to top edge where it has been hung.Large size-4`x7`2.Overall in good condition.
Pedirex Creme Metal tube full of original fussbalsam creme.Also for use im winter gegen frost.KFF maker marked and patent pending Ges.gesch marked.In Very Good condition.
Photo Album An interesting little item.Photo album of a Wehrmacht man of the 239th Infantry Division.Pictures of family pre war,and his time at the front in southern Russia.Some good uniform shots of officers and enlisted men.Some of the photos are loose as came with this album.Total of 61 photos.In Very Good condition. The 239th Infantry Division saw action in Poland.It next saw action in Southern Russia from June 1941 until it was disbanded in December of that year.
Photo Album Leather bound,pocket sized photo album.Embossed with Bremen coat of arms.Contains 48 photos nearly all of a military nature.Pictures of Wehrmacht soldiers in Paris,training in the field,barracks/drill,kitchens and some nice marching shots.A nice little item in Very Good condition.
Photo Album Small photo album with paper cover.Service in the RAD or labour corp and later service in the Wehrmacht.25 photos in all.In Very Good condition.
Photo Album Large size photo album.Contains 72 photographs all of a military nature.Seems to cover two individuals.Wehrmacht Girbirgsjager mountain troops and Luftwaffe troops.In Excellent condition.
Photo Book Officially produced wartime photo book of the Tierpark zoo at Hamburg.12 photos in a cardboard case.Each photo captioned to the reverse depicting the animals and grounds.Collection by Carl Hagenbeck.An interesting item.In near mint condition.
Photo Book Officially produced wartime photo book depicting architectural sites in Brussels.10 photos in a paper sleeve.Major buildings and sites of interest.Overall in good condition.
Photo Book Large wartime produced hardback book.Dated 26th 11 1940.216 fascinating photographs of campaigns in Poland,Norway,France right up to the victory parade through Paris.Pictures of the Wehrmacht,Luftwaffe and Kriegsmarine.At the back are many adverts for lenses,cameras and film.A rare book to find in this condition which i would rate as Excellent.
Photo Book Nuremberg Photo set of 12 photos of Nunberg in their original cardboard sleeve.Made by Hans Eckart.In Very Good condition.
Photo Grouping A collection of 15 loose photographs.Most are of a military nature.Soldiers in barracks,Soldiers relaxing in a pub,Luftwaffe man in uniform,Soldiers with children and friends,two soldiers posing in peaked caps and shooting lanyards.In Very Good condition.
Photo Grouping A loose collection of 10 thumbnail photographs.All appear to show an alpine ski unit.Pictures of various ski training,soldiers marching and waiting at rail station.In Very Good condition.
Photo Lot A loose collection of 10 photographs from the French campaign of 1940.All of a military nature.Depicting refugees,abandoned equipment destroyed French tanks and planes etc.In Very Good condition.
Photo Portrait Studio photo of a Wehrmacht private of the 125th Infantry Regement.Wearing parade tunic and peaked cap.In Good condition.
Photo Post Card Postcard sized portrait photo of Wehrmacht private wearing M34 sidecap and early war tunic.In Excellent condition.
Photo Post Card Post card sized portrait photo of a Luftwaffe Private with a stern looking sweet heart!In Excellent condition.
Photo Postcard Wehrmacht man in parade waffenfrock and visor cap.In Very Good condition.
Photo Postcard Pioneer man wearing ski cap.NCO candidate shoulderboards.In excellent condition.
Photo Postcard Studio photo postcard of two Wehrmacht NCOs of Infantry Regement 30.Posed together wearing sidecaps.One has the wound badge in black.In Good condition.
Photo Postcard Post card photo portrait of Wehrmacht NCO in peaked cap and greatcoat.Studio marked Fritz Griese.In Very Good condition.
Photo Postcard Postcard photo portrait of Wehrmacht private in peaked cap and parade tunic.Studio marked Hans Walter.In Very Good condition.
Photobook Pocket photo book of Nuremberg.12 photos of the town in a paper sleeve.Made by Stoja Verlag of Nurnberg.Wartime produced.In Very Good condition.
Photographic Book Colour photos of the French campaign of 1940.Most of a military nature.This book published in 1941.Book is again named to an Oberleutnant Bauer and were found together.In Very Good condition.
Playing Cards An unopened pack of original playing cards.As used by German soldiers.Still has its paper packaging.In Near Mint condition.
Police Photo Portrait Postcard size photo of a Police Sergeant.Dated 1940.In Excellent condition.
Polish Campaign Book Officially wartime produced book on the campaign in Poland.Hardback and published in January 1940.158 pages.Many nice photographs of troops and the scenes of war.In Very Good condition.
Pony Fur Back Pack Strong fur to cover.Type with leather shoulder straps.Matching RB numbers to straps and pack.Overall in Good condition.
Pony Fur Backpack Mid war version complete with leather shoulder straps.All hardware painted correct wartime grey.Strong fur with little wear.Interior pocket with zinc button.Maker marked and dated Robert Bieber 1941.Overall in Very Good condition
Pony Fur Backpack Fur Tornister maker marked and dated Albin Schulle 1942.Strong hairs to pony fur cover.D-rings for attaching directly to the y-straps.In Very Good condition.
Pony Fur Backpack Good strong hairs to cover.Patina to hard ware.Traces of wartime grey paint remaining.Type with d-rings for attaching directly to the y-straps.Mice have been happily grazing to cloth interior.Maker marked and dated JKH 41-Carl Busse Mainz.Still good for display.In Good condition.
Pony Fur Backpack Strong hairs to cover.One d-ring missing.Has one shoulder strap.Cloth interior complete.Two d-rings secured with wartime wooden repair!Maker marked and dated HFT 42-H.Becker&co,Berlin.Priced as to condition.
Portrait Photo Photo of Heer soldier wearing M42 helmet.In Very Good condition.
Portrait Photo Postcard sized photo of Wehrmacht NCO wearing skicap and early tunic.In Very Good condition.
Portrait Photo Postcard sized photo of a Girgbirgsjager wearing skicap and mid war tunic.In Excellent condition.
Portriat Photo Studio photo of Heer soldier in parade uniform and peaked cap.Wearing Infantry Assault Badge and Black Wound Badge.In Very Good condition.
Post Card Set Set of 13 postcards.Depicting propaganda photos of the army with song lyrics.Some have original writing on the back of them and were posted during the war.Dates from Dec.1939-Aug.1941. In Very Good condition.
Postcard Portrait Postcard photo portrait of Wehrmacht senior sergeant wearing sidecap.Studio marked Meister B.Hasse.In Very Good condition.
Private Photo Portrait Studio photo of Wehrmacht private.Wearing peak cap and greatcoat.Postcard size.In Very Good condition.
Propaganda Poster Large size poster depicting German Infantry storming a burning village in the snow.Would look great framed in a display.Not many of these around.In Excellent condition.
Propaganda Poster War correspondant poster featuring Pak gunners and Infantry.Photographed in Russia in 1942.Would have been hung up in the barracks etc.Nice colour display piece.Measures 11\"x14\".In Very Good condition.
Propaganda Poster War correspondant poster of an 88mm Pak gun engaging French tanks.Nice large size for display 20x15 inches.Captioned and original wartime produced.In Excellent condition.
Propaganda Poster A rare poster of Motorised Infantry/Panzergrenadiers storming a Russian village with half-tracks.Nice large display size 20x15 inches.Would look superb in a frame.In Excellent condition.
RAD Labour Corp Book Original publication dated 1938.The book covers the achievements of the RAD as well as the conditions in Germany before the war.Many photos of nazi public buildings as well as parades and of Hitler himself.The BDM or league of German Maidens is also covered.A fascinating book.In Very Good condition.
RAD Tornister & Photos Nice little RAD grouping.Pony fur backpack ink stamped to RAD unit.Maker marked and dated Hamburg 1938.Comes as found with 7 photos of the former owner.Parade photos,poses with comrades and a photo postcard portrait.In Very Good condition.
Razor Private purchase cut throat razor.Still in its box.Blade still sharp after all these years!Maker marked solingen steel.In Very Good condition.
Razor Blades An unused packet of wartime razor blades.Made by the famous Diamon company.10 blades in each packet in their paper wrappers.In Excellent condition.
Red Cross Mans Dagger Excellent condition black handle grips,silver plated hilt fittings.Untouched saw backed hewer blade.Mint scabbard retains all of its original finish,silver mounts in excellent condition.Complete with original black patent leather red cross frog.A nice complete DRK set.In Excellent condition.
Red Cross Tunic Field grey wool tunic in the army style.Pleated pockets.Pointed flaps.Stitched in shoulder boards denoting rank of Oberwacht Fuhrer.Red cross collar litzen-enamelled red cross on faun wool with aluminium wire edging.Pebbled buttons.Fully lined in black satin.Striped cloth lined sleeves.Integral belt hooks.Complete with red cross arm band.Also included is a Medics Armband and a wound bandage found in the pocket.Some light mothing.Overall in very good condition.
Reichmark Currency Set A set of Reichmark notes comprising 2x20 RM notes,1x10 RM note,1x5 RM note and 1X1 RM note.In Good condition.
Rifle Cleaning Kit Complete Mauser K98 cleaning kit.Metal case free of rust.Comprises:Oiler,bore brush,receiver cleaning tool,cleaning chain,cleaning rope.Good condition.
Rifle Cleaning Kit Cleaning kit for the K98 rifle.Metal case is free of rust.Contents comprise of 2 bore brushes,metal oiler and pull through chain.Overall in good condition.
Rifle Cleaning Kit Cleaning kit for the Kar98k rifle.Metal case retains nearly all of its original paint.Maker marked and dated KY 1940.Contents consist of Metal Oiler,Pull Through Chain,2 Bore Brushes and Breech Cleaning Tool also maker marked and dated 1940.Overall in Good Condition.
Rifle Sling Sling for the K98 rifle.Leather strong and supple,no cracks.Stitching intact.Clearly dated and maker marked Albin Scholle 1941 .In very good condition.
Russia`s War An author like Richard Overy deftly handles the details of war on the eastern front.From the German-Soviet pact to the Yalta conference,from Babi-Yar to the Katyn massacre-without holding up the sweeping narrative. Paperback 394 pages. 32 photographs 1999 Edition Author Richard Overy
S-Type Gasmask Cannister Cannister retains all of its original olive green paint.Maker marked and dated 1934.As used by Reichswehr and early Wehrmacht units.Later these were used by reserve units.In Very Good condition.
S-Type K98 Parade Bayonet A tidy example by E.Pack & Sohne.Short parade type.Mirror like blade.Leather washer still in place.Riveted black diamond grips complete.Patent leather frog.Scabbard with most black laquer remaining.In Very Good condition.
Salicyltalg Cream Medical cream for the first aid kit or belt pouch.Completely untouched and unused!Metal tube in excellent condition with all original paint remaining.Maker marked KFF.Rare to find complete.
Service Glasses Metal case clearly marked Dienst Brille.Zinc framed spectacles complete with no problems.Opticians eye test card dated 1944.In Very Good condition.
Service Glasses & Case Pair of army issue glasses still in their original case.Complete with no problems.In Very Good condition.
Set Of Reichmarks A nice set of wartime Reichmark currency.Consisting of various denominations:50 marks,2x20 marks,5 marks and 2 mark notes.A nice personal item.In Good condition.
Set of Reichmarks A nice set of wartime Reichmark currency.Consisting of various denominations.50 marks,20 marks,2x10 marks,5 marks and 2 mark notes.A nice personal item.In Good condition.
Shaving Set Original wartime issue shaving set.Two piece alloy razor in its original box.Complete with a packet of 10 Parc brand blades.Still in their cellophane wrapper.Overall in Very Good condition.
Short Gasmask Strap Tidy example.Heavy green canvas strap.Olive green painted metal hardware.In Very Good condition.
Silver Uniform Buttons Standard pebbled uniform buttons on their original cards.I have a number of these in stock.In Excellent condition. Price per button.
Silver Wound Badge Tidy example with plenty of silver frosting remaining.Maker marked 92 Josef Ruckert & Sohn,Gablonz.In Excellent condition.
Small Back Pack Assault pattern ruck sack constructed from typically rough late war cloth.Type with d-rings for attatching directly to the y-straps.As used by panzergrenadiers and other elite troops.In Good condition.
Small Backapck Typical late war example constructed from rough olive green cloth.Metal hardware has a nice patina and traces of correct wartime grey paint.Shoulder straps complete.Original tying rope.Maker marked and dated JVF 43-Wilhelm Brand Heidelberg.In Good condition.
Small Wound Bandage Field dressing for the tunic pocket.Maker marked and dated 1940.In very good condition.
Soap Original wartime issue soap bar-Hirsch Seife.These examples are in Mint condition with storage wear only.
Soldiers Chess Game Nice personal item.Boxed and complete with pressed cardboard playing pieces.In Very Good condition.
Soldiers Chess Game Nice personal item.Boxed and complete with pressed cardboard playing pieces.In Very Good condition.
Soldiers Christmas Present A nice personal item as would have been sent to the front to help maintain morale.Consists of a bakelite comb and mirror in an attractive etched leather case.Unit named and dated 1944.In Very Good condition.
Soldiers Playing Cards A complete set of Pikett playing cards.Still sealed in their original packaging.In Mint Condition.
Soldiers Playing Cards Complete pack of playing cards as used by German soldiers.Made by Platnik of Vienna.Still sealed in their original packaging.In Near Mint condition.
Soldiers Sketch Book Drawings from a soldier during the 1940 French campaign.Many of a military nature.Some in colour.These were then published in this book in 1941.Book is named to an Oberleutnant Bauer.In Very Good condition.
Song Book Large pocket book containing music and lyrics of popular marching songs.32 pages.Original as used by German soldiers.Dated 1940.In Very Good condition.
Song Book Pocket song book with music and lyrics of popular marching songs.63 pages.Original as used by German soldiers.In Very Good condition.
Song Book Pocket song book containing music and lyrics of popular marching songs.74 pages.Original as used by German soldiers.In Very Good condition.
Song Lyric Post Card Set A full set of 14 picture postcards in a period original cardboard ration card sleeve.Featuring propaganda photos and lyrics to marching songs.In Very Good condition.
SS Belt & Buckle EM/NCO`s SS belt and buckle.Buckle is RZM and SS depot stamped.Combat worn belt is maker marked.With so many fakes out there this is the real deal.Belt size is 85 cm.Priced fairly because of worn belt.In Good condition.
SS Fur Back Pack SS issue Tornister.Good strong hairs to pony fur cover.All leather straps complete.Early aluminium hardware D&C marked.Interior is in near mint condition.Rigid type with interior wooden supports.Maker marked and SS VA stamped.A hard to find early backpack.In Excellent condition.
SS Horst Wessel Dog Tag Dog Tag for a Panzer Jager in the 18th SS Volunteer Panzer Grenadier Division Horst Wessel.In Very Good condition.
SS K98 Ammo Pouch Single SS ammo pouch.Black pebbled leather is soft and supple.Retains all of its internal dividers.SS Stamped and dated 1942.SS marked pouches are hard to find.In Very Good condition.
SS M34 Fur Back-Pack SS issued Tornister.Some mothing to pony fur cover and period field repair to inside cover.SS ink stamped and 1942 stamp to inside flap.Maker marked and dated Franz Brehme Walsrode 1942.Leather shoulder straps maker marked and dated Josef Weidinger&Sohn Wien 1942.Hardware has traces of correct wartime grey paint.Overall in good condition.
SS Mountain Troop-Officers Ski Cap M43 Skicap for an officer of the SS Gebirgsjaeger.Silver thread piping to crown of cap.SS pattern eagle and Eidelweiss patches in buillion thread on black felt backing.Brown bakelite buttons to front of cap.Grey cotton twill lining complete with no damage.Leather sweat band soft,supple and complete.Size is about a 58.A nice example in excellent condition.
SS/Army Early Mess Tin Early pattern tall mess kit.Aluminium body and lid retains most of its original black paint.Overall in Good condition.
SS/Wehrmacht Jack Boots Short shafted type favoured by stug and assault gun crews.Plain soles with original toe irons.Leather worn though not holed.Size is a 43/44 or a UK 8/9.Overall in Good condition.Becoming hard to find.
Stalins Folly Stalins folly nearly lost the war.Yet it has never been explained,neither in the terrifying days of 1941 when the German panzer divisions raced deep into Russia,nor after Stalins death,when it became a little safer to criticise him.Russian historian Constantine Pleshakov uses soviet archives to investigate why stalin acted the way he did.He reveals that Stalin was planning to invade Germany in 1942,that the Red Army was preparing for a pre-emptive strike into nazi occupied Poland.But Stalin couldn`t bring himself to believe that he would be beaten to the draw. Hard back 325 pages. 8 pages of photographs 2005 edition
Stick Grenade Original example of a Stickgrenade.Olive green paint.White stencilled script-Vor Gebrauch Sprengkapsel Einsetzen.Wooden handle maker marked and dated cnx 42.Some corrosion to priming cap and pull cord missing.Overall in Good condition.Hard to find item nowadays.
Sturm vor England Magazine Original wartime magazine dated 1941.Strongly focusing on the Wehrmacht.Lots of great photos all of a military nature.In Very Good condition.
Suspenders/Bracers Standard wartime issue.Loops for trouser buttons.Elastic still flexible.In Good condition.
Tent Peg Set Set of 5 tent pegs.Various dates.Two are aluminium,three are the steel type.In Good condition.
Tent Peg Set Full set of four early aluminium tent pegs.Each early dated 1935,1937 and 1939.In Very Good condition.
Tent Peg Set 4 original tent pegs made for securing the zeltbahn shelter.Some with original string!Maker marked and in Very Good condition.
Tent Peg Set Set of 5 metal tent pegs for use with tents and zeltbahns.Various dates 40,42 and 43.Some with original rope attached.In Good condition.
Tent Peg Set A set of 5 metal tent pegs.All retain their original paint.Some have their original string still attached.Dated 1940,41 and 43.In Very Good condition.
The Hitler Options In this compelling book,ten internationally acclaimed military authors present the greatestmaybes of World War 2,based on the crucial turning points of the war.All these dramatic possibilities develop from choices Hitler could have taken,are well within the bounds of what might actually have occured and project only from factual situations and the options available.
The Last Assault A fascinating insight into Hitlers final gamble in the west.Secretly managing to gather 200,000 troops and 1,000 tanks in an attempt to seize the vital port of Antwerp.Attacking through blinding snow storms so grounding allied air power.Charles Whiting attempts to pose the question-did the Allies know they were coming? Hard Back 238 pages. Charles Whiting 1st edition 1994 out of print
Third Reich Film Magazine Grouping A nice collection of 8 movie magazines.Covering films/musicals of the nazi period.These would be sent from the home front to keep up morale.A rare collection for anyone interested in film history during the war period.In Very Good condition.
Third Reich Film Star Lot A nice collection of original wartime movie magazines and postcard photographs from the Wien Film studio,Tobis studio and the more famous Ufa studio.Five copies Illustrierter Film-Kurier magazine circa 1940.Articles on various films and musicals of the nazi period.There are also seven photograph postcards of movie stars of the day-Annelise Uhlig,Albert Matterstock,Hans Stuwe,Monika Burg,Heidemarie Hatheyer and Olga Tschechowa.An interesting lot for film history or paper item collectors.Overall in good condition.
Tornister Backpack This example has the canvas cover instead of pony fur.Brown leather shoulder straps all secure.Early aluminium hardware.Maker marked and dated Stromeyer & Co 1939.In Very Good condition.
Tropical Backpack Huge tropical pattern rucksack as used in North Africa and Italy.Canvas straps with lux marked metal tabs.No holes or tears.In Very Good condition.
Tropical Canteen Laminated wood body.Maker marked and dated HRE 43.DRGM and DRP stamped.Tropical webbing strap complete.Tab LUX marked.Black bakelite cup.As used by the DAK.In Very Good condition.
Tropical Kar98k Bayonet Dated 1940.Made by Julius Schmidt und sohne,Riemberg,Silesia.Near mint unsharpened blade retaining 95% of its dark blueing.Wooden grips are complete with no problems.Waffenampt marked.Dent free scabbard also dated 1940 though not matching.Tropical canvas frog.A nice example of a rare Afrika Korp rig.In Excellent condition.
Tropical Medics Canteen Wooden body is sound with no problems.Aluminium cup.Leather straps and cradle are complete.Shoulder strap.A tidy example of the rarer tropical medics canteen.In Very Good condition.
Tropical Waterbottle Laminated wood body maker marked and dated HRE 43.Canvas straps worn.Overall in Good condition.
Tropical Waterbottle Wool cover with tropical DAK pattern canvas strap.Snap clip patent ritter marked.Aluminium bottle and perfect bakelite cup both dated 1942.Complete with no problems.In Very Good condition.
Trouser Braces An original pair of elasticated braces.Leather button loops.In Good condition.
Twighlight Of The Gods A swedish Waffen SS volunteers experiences with the 11th SS Panzergrenadier Division Nordland,Eastern Front 1944-45. Hard Back 143 pages 16 pages of Photographs 2002 Edition By Thorolf Hillblad
Uniform Buttons I have a number of pebbled tunic buttons still on their original cards.Olive green paint.Storage wear only.Good for those repairs.In Excellent condition. Price per button.
Unit ID`d Ruck Sack Large size ruck sack.Leather straps dry but complete.Metal hardware has an aged patina.Roll bar buckles.Original tying cord.Zinc eyelets.Unit stamped 12/IR 132. The 132nd regement was part of the 44th Infantry Division.Formed in Austria after the anschluss from former soldiers of the Austrian army.It fought in Poland,France and in Russia as part of Army Group South.It finished up in Stalingrad where the division was destroyed in Jan.1943. An interesting item in Good condition.
Unit I`D Luftwaffe Belt & Buckle Early set with the the rarer pre 1936 pattern droop tailed eagle.Aluminium buckle with some rubbing to highlights.Belt tab maker marked and dated Sieper&Sohne Ludenscheid.Belt also unit marked.Belt size 95cm.In Very Good condition.
Utility Strap Leather strap for securing equipment and blanket etc to the y-straps or backpack.Maker mrked and dated 1942.In Very Good condition.
Utility Strap Leather equipment strap with rollbar buckle.Cut to the leather.Priced accordingly.Good condition.
Utility Strap Leather carrying strap for attatching to the tornister y-straps or backpack.Early aluminium fittings.Roll bar buckle.Maker marked and dated 1940.In Good condition.
Utility Strap Leather strap for securing equipment to the y-straps or backpack.Roll bar buckle.In Very Good condition.
Utility Strap Leather strap with roll bar buckle and stud.For securing equipment,blanket etc. to the y-straps or backpack.Maker marked and dated.In Very Good condition.
Utility Strap Leather strap for securing extra equipment to the y-straps or a-frame.Complete with retaining stud.Roll bar buckle.In Very Good condition.
Volks Gas Mask Civil Luftschutz issue gas-mask in it`s original box.Klarschieben lenses dated 1943.Mask and filter clearly stamped.Complete with the instruction leaflet.In excellent condition.
Volks Gasmask Civil defence Luftschutz issue gasmask.Still in its original box.Lid damaged but complete.Lenses dated 1944.Mask and filter are ink waffenampt stamped.In Very Good condition.
Waffen SS Italian Volunteer NCO`s Tunic Rare italian style tunic with open neck collar.Slip on German Unterscharfuhrers black shoulder boards white piped for Infantry.Silver flatwire ss runes.Collar patch with one pip for Corporal on black velvet.Zigzag machine sewn Italian pattern ss arm eagle-white cotton on black on black backing.Pleated pockets with pointed flaps.Iron Cross 2nd class ribbon to button hole.Loops for one combat award.Grey rayon type lining worn.Italian issue stamped.Some period repairs.In Good condition. The 29th SS Waffen Grenadier Division (Italienische nr 1) was formed at the end of 1943.At Brigade strength fighting partisans.Himmler was reluctant to grant full ss status to this unit and only red insignia backing was allowed.By april 1944 the ss Brigade had become a full division and was engaged in the fighting around Anzio with considerable skill though losing half their strength in the process.Only then did Himmler award full ss status to the two battalions involved-the so called Vendetta Infantry Battalion and the ss Fusilier Battalion.Only these few troops could now wear the black ss backing to their insignia!Part of the division surrended to the Americans at Gorgonzola on 30th April 1945.The rest were captured by partisans in the lake Como area and massacred to a man. A super rare tunic!
Waffen SS M43 Tunic continued Further photos of item #1325.
War Merit Cross 1st Class Kriegsverdienskruez I ohne schwerter mit etui.Introduced on the 18th October 1939.A fine example of this award.Maker marked 51-Eduard Gorlach&Sohne,Gablonz to back of pin.Awarded for a wide range of merit to the war effort.In excellent condition.
War Merit Cross 2nd class with swords Kriegsverdienkreuz II mit schwerten.Introduced on October 18th 1939.For exemplary service or bravery in Germanys war effort.Maker marked 88 Werner Redo,Saarlautern.In very good condition.
War Merit Medal Kriegsverdienstmedaille.Introduced on the 19th August 1940.For German nationals and foreign civilians who provided exceptional service to the war effort.In good condition.
War on the Eastern Front Told through the experiences of the men who were there,this book is a unique record of their stories.Using their own words,and with many photos to illustrate what happened,James Lucas,presents a vivid and terrible picture of a cataclysmic campaign. 1991 Edition Hardback 207 pages 16 pages of photographs In Excellent Condition
Washing Powder Original wartime box of Persil washing powder.These were made around 1939 in Austria and utilised by the Germans.Boxes full of original contents and still sealed in their paper wrappers.In Mint condition with storage wear only.
Washing Powder Original boxes of wartime washing powder.Made by Josef Benker.Storage wear only.Full of original contents.In Mint Condition.
Water Bottle Wool cover free of mothing.Leather straps complete without any problems.Bakelite cap.Aluminium bottle maker marked and dated CFL 40.Overall in Good condition.
Water Bottle Pristine wool cover with owners name inked to inside-Furth.All straps complete.Aluminium snap clip maker marked L&F.Matching maker marked bottle and cap MN38.The only minus is the bottle has taken a couple of knocks.Otherwise this a nice matching named set.In Very Good condition.
Water Bottle Late war example with enamel steel bottle.Bakelite cap.Straps are complete though stitching loose around snap clip.Wool cover with little mothing.Overall in Good condition.
Water Bottle Nice early war example.Aluminium bottle and cap have matching maker marks but different dates ESB 40 and ESB 35.Wool cover is in great shape with no mothing.Straps are complete.In Very Good condition.
Water Bottle Canteen complete with aluminium cup.Tidy wool cover.Cup dated and maker marked OHW 38.Aluminium bottle.In Good condition.
Water Bottle Salty canteen with that been there look!Wool cover complete but with mothing.Canteen strap with bakelite cap missing its snap clip otherwise complete.Early aluminium bottle dated and maker marked 1936.Priced to sell.In Good condition.
Water Bottle Cap Standard late war black bakelite type.Good to repair that canteen.No cracking.In Very Good condition.
Water Bottle Cap Early aluminium type.Smaller size suitable for HJ or Brown Shirt canteens.Good for those repairs!In Very Good condition. I have a number of these.
Waterbottle Complete with aluminium cup.Wool cover and leather straps complete.Cup maker marked and dated ESB 40.Overall in Good condition.
Waterbottle Midwar type with small aluminium cup.Both cup and aluminium bottle are matching maker marked and dated G&CL 42.General storage wear.In Good condition.
Waterbottle Wool cover shows mothing.Strap is complete with bakelite cap.Aluminium bottle is marked and dated C&C.W41.Overall in Good condition.
Waterbottle Wool cover shows some mothing.Leather strap complete with aluminium snap clip and cap.Aluminium bottle is maker marked and dated ESB 40.In Good Condition.
Waterbottle Late war canteen.Red enamelled steel bottle maker marked and dated FWBN 43.Black bakelite cap.Straps are nicely RB numbered.No problems with this canteen just needs a cup.In Very Good condition.
Waterproof Dubbing An original box of Sonnen Pech brand waterproof dubbing.Still full of original contents!A hard to find personal item for the breadbag or backpack!In Excellent Condition.
Wehrmacht Belt & Buckle Metal buckle retaining all of its original paint.Belt hook is D&C marked.Leather strong and supple.Size 95 cm.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Belt Buckle & Tab Mid war metal buckle complete with it`s leather belt tab.Body retains much of it`s original olive green paint.Showing light surface wear.Belt tab is dated and maker marked H.Aurich Dresden 1942.In good condition.
Wehrmacht Belt&Buckle Metal buckle retains all of its original olive green paint.Leather belt strong and supple.No cracks or tears.Former owners name on belt.Size 100 cm.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Driving License Cloth driving license to an Artillery Corporal.Vienna issue stamped.Signatures of Captain and Major commanding.Nice photo of owner.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Hat Cockade Army pattern cockade for the visor cap.Late war type made from zinc.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Lantern Metal body retains all of its original olive green paint.Screw cap for filling with kerosene.Glass and carry handle complete.Made by the Feuerhand company.In Good condition.
Wehrmacht Magazine Original issue of Nach Frankreich Hinein.Covering the campaign in France in 1940 in some detail.Plenty of combat photos.45 pages in all.In Good condition.
Wehrmacht NCOs Sword Doves head type hilt.Some wear to finish.Black wire bound grips are perfect.Remains of leather finger loop.Blade maker marked EF Horster.Blade still bright and clean.Couple of nicks here and there.Scabbard retains all of its original black paint.Couple of small dings.A nice honest piece!Overall in Good condition.
Wehrmacht NCOs Whistle Fully functional zinc whistle on its original olive green braided lanyard.No fraying.Nice original piece.In Excellent Condition.
Wehrmacht Newspaper Original issue of Kolnische Illustrierte Zeitung.Dated July 1940.This issue concentrating on the Wehrmacht in france and the Low countries.Some nice photos of tanks and infantry.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Officers Sword Guilded leopard head hilt with red glass eyes.Some wear to gilt finish.Black wire bound grips.Blade maker marked Carl Eickhorn.Some light age spotting.Chrome plating still bright.Scabbard retains all of its original black paint.Overall in Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Parade Medal Bar Iron Cross 2nd class and Sudetenland Medal.Parade mounted in the prussian style.Iron Cross has magnetic center.Field grey backing.Long thin brass needle.A super looking set that displays well.In Excellent condition.
Wehrmacht Photo Portrait Post card sized photo of a Wehrmacht Schutze or Private.Wearing M40 Tunic.In very good condition.
Wehrmacht Photo Portrait Post card sized photo of a Wehrmacht Feldwebel or sergeant.Wearing NCO peaked cap and M36 tunic.Dated 1940 to reverse in pencil.In excellent condition.
Wehrmacht Photo Portrait Large studio portrait of young Wehrmacht private in parade tunic.Mounted on original board for framing.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Portrait Photo Original postcard sized photo of a German Army soldier in Sidecap and uniform.In Very Good condition.
Wehrmacht Portrait Photo Large photo of Wehrmacht man wearing peaked cap and early pattern tunic.In Very Good condition.
Wiener Mittag Newspaper As read by German soldiers.This issue dated 28th May 1940.Covers the Belgian surrender.Photos of u-boats and Jaeger A-T gunners.Overall in good condition.
Winter Boots Nice tidy pair of winter boots.No rips or tears.Cloth boot pulls intact.These in the rarer black felt.Large size UK 9.In Very Good condition. Please note:These are not sentry boots.
Winter Combat Smock Rubberised canvas material.Reversible type,field grey on one side,white the other.Baggy version for wearing over field equipment.Integral hood with neck cord.Size stamped and rare dated 1945.Near mint condition.
Winter Felt Combat Boots These boots are combat used but still in very good condition.Leather is soft and pliable.Felt has no moth holes.Horseshoe plated heels.Metal plated toe tips.Size is 43(US 9.5/UK 8.5).Becoming hard to find. NOTE:These are not sentry boots!
Wooden Shoe Trees An original pair of officers wooden shoe trees.Maker marked Hercules and DRGM marked.Dated 1939-40.In Good condition.
Wooden Tent Peg Set Full set of four wooden tent pegs for the zeltbahn etc.Metal heads and tips complete.In Good condition.
Wound Bandage Wound dressing for the tunic pocket.Rare dated 1945.Last production run variant.In very good condition.
Wound Bandage Small bandage for the tunic pocket.Maker marked and dated 1944.In Good condition.
Wound Bandage Small bandage for the tunic pocket.Maker marked and dated 1940.In Excellent condition.
Wound Bandage Large size wound bandage.Maker marked and dated 1943.In Very Good condition.
Wound Bandage Large wound bandage.Maker marked and dated 1943.In Excellent condition.
Wound Bandage Large size field dressing for the tunic pocket or first aid kit.Maker marked and dated 1942.In very good condition.
Wound Bandage Small field dressing for the tunic pocket.Late war cloth version.Maker marked and dated 1944.In excellent condition.
Wound Bandage Wound dressing for the tunic pocket.Maker marked and dated 1943.In Good condition.
Wound Powder An unopened/unused pack of Vasenol wound powder.Cardboard tube fully intact with original seal.Still full of it`s original contents.These examples in Excellent condition with storage wear only.
Y-Straps Full double strap type.This set has seen plenty of wear.One d-ring has been replaced at some point.Priced to sell.In Good condition.
Y-Straps Full double strap type.Leather strong and supple.Late war RB numbered.Patina to metal hardware.In Good condition.
Y-Straps Full double strap type.Original paint to metal hardware.Leather strong and supple.Decent set at a sensible price.In Good condition.
Zeltbahn Standard splinter pattern zeltbahn.Later type zinc hardware.Some rope ties still attached.Shows signs of combat use.Maker marked and dated 1944.In Good condition.
Zeltbahn Standard heer splinter pattern camouflage poncho.Retains all of its original buttons.Couple of snags here and there.Otherwise in Very Good condition.
Zeltbahn Splinter pattern camouflage poncho.Early aluminium eyelets.Colours still bright.No holes or tears.In Good condition.
Zeltbahn Splinter pattern poncho.Faintly dated 1943.Shows signs of wear consistent with use.Couple of snags but nothing serious.Otherwise in Good condition.