Buy - Sell - Exchange

Search Engine Result



You have most likely reached this page
from a search engine

The item you are searching for
can be found by visiting

Malcolm Wagner Militaria

and when you have finished

Click Here

to visit many other Dealers selling thousands of
antiques, collectibles and memorabilia.



 

Information below this line is for search engines only

BLACK PANZER WRAPOVER FIELD JACKET Armoured units doublebreasted hip lenth black field jacket 1943 pattern dated 44, in excellent condition with only minimal insect grazing and approx six small moth nips only vissible when held up to the light, no tears or damage all buttons and pull tapes intact , scarce tunic in well above average condition L154
EARLY GREY BREAD BAG STRAP Excellent condition
ESBIT FUEL FOR THE ESBIT FIELD COOKER Nice artwork to side of carton two Wehrmacht soldiers prepairing a hot meal , complete with Esbit fuel tabletts
GERMAN YOUTH SPORTS EAGLE Mint Bevo sports eagle
OFFICERS O.K.W. COLLAR PATCHES Pair officers O.K.W / Veterinary collar patches ,some insect attack to one corner L84
RANK INSIGNIA CAMOUFLAGE AND SPECIAL COMBAT CLOTHING Army Oberst ss standartenfuhrer silk screen printed rank insignia for the new winter camouflage clothing of 1942 , snow uniform , wind blouse, animal skin uniforms ,denims PZ troops etc L186
SS TRAPEZOID Machine-embroidered ss trapezoid grey on black for the model 1943 black Einheitsfeldmutze for amoured units, excellent removed example
THIRD REICH PERIOD ROTOBART RAZOR WITH CASE Super quality Rotobart razor complete with its travel case all in very good condition L61220
1930s 40s TOY SOLDIER German made Composition toy soldier in excellent condition L568
1930s 40s TOY SOLDIER German made composition toy soldier in excellent condition L554
1930s 40s TOY SOLDIER German made composition toy Red Cross nurse in excellent condition L599
1930s GERMAN CLASPKNIFE RECOVERED FORMER GERMAN POSITIONS Pocket clasp knife ,maker Herder Solingen ,retailer engraved blade Gebruder Brehmer Leipzig W31despite being recovered from the ground the condition is still good , back spring broken L510
1930s LINEOL TOY SOLDIER Excellent original condition Lineol grenade thrower L624
1934 DAY BADGE TINNIE Badge in good condition
1939 CLASP TO THE 1914 IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS Crisp detail and in excellent condition mg
1939 clasp to the iron cross 11 class Superb example of the smaller 27mm prinzen bar , private purchase , superior quality to that of the issue clasp ,frosted silver with burnished highlights , grade one example
1939 PRINZEN CLASP TO THE 1914 IRON CROSS 11ND CLASS Excellent example with crisp frosted detail and burnished highlights L366
1943 CAP INSIGNIA Machine - embroidered combined insignia for the M43 cap superb unissued condition
1943 PATTERN JUGEND MADEL LEADER RANK INSIGNIA Machine-woven aluminum thread on white backing rank insignia ,Gruppenfuhrerin of the JM as worn on the summer uniform after 1943 ct
1944 PATTERN NATIONAL EMBLEM Enlisted /nco machine woven grey on green 44 pattern national emblem in excellent unissued condition
1ST CLASS IRON CROSS Good example of a first class iron cross slight convex shape marked no 4 on pin for the famous firm of steinhauer and luck of Ludenscheid textbook piece
20 REICHSMARK NOTE 1939 dated Reichsbank note in good used condition L5182
2nd CLASS WAR MERRIT CROSS WITH SWORDS Complete with issue packet full length ribbon transit tissue paper toned example L250
4 YEAR LONG SERVICE MEDAL Medal in old silver with original ribbon , good condition
ARMOURED UNITS CAP COKADE Machine woven cokade with black background on field grey, excellent unissued condition L4555
ARMOURED VEHICLE / PANZER THROAT MICROPHONE Kehlkopfmikrofon (kmf) in excellent grade one condition L59252/1
ARMY 18 YEAR LONG SERVICE CROSS Long service cross in nice condition L247
ARMY ALLOY BELT BUCKLE WEBBING BELT Alluminum Army belt buckle still retaining a good proportion of its field grey paint , complete with webbing belt ,originally produced for tropical climates , later worn on all fronts L24350/79
ARMY ALUMINUM BELT BUCKLE Two piece aluminum dress / parade belt buckle ,few small patches of corrosion L582
ARMY ALUMINUM TWO PIECE BELT BUCKLE Heer two piece aluminum dress / parade belt buckle in good used condition mg
ARMY ARMOURED UNITS SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAP Panzer grenadier Feldwebel (pip missing) shoulder strap manufactured between 1935 and 1940 L18315
ARMY BADGE FOR PLAIN CLOTHES Badge for Soldiers and Officials permitted the optional wear of a badge on the left lapel of the civilian jacket or coat to identify soldiers and officials on active status as members of the armed forces ct
ARMY BELT AND BUCKLE Die struck steel Heer buckle in good condition maker marked Dr.f.&Co for the maker DR Franke & Cie Ludenshied and dated 1941,leather belt in excellent condition maker marked Heinrich Sohn Neu-ulm dated 1940 and sized 90, very nicely marked set bc
ARMY ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP UNTOUCHED Nice untouched mans shirmmutze piped in white waffenfarbe for Infantry units ,early cap with quality frosted insignia witch has never been removed and totally contemporary to the cap ,early leather sweatband ,and hair oil shield intact with makers logo ,no moth just a gently worn cap with much character
ARMY FELDBLOUSE STRAP MANUFACTURED 1934 1938 34/38 pattern shoulder strap white chain stitched 2 for Infantry Regiment 2 L27520
ARMY FELDBLOUSE STRAP MANUFACTURED 1934 1938 34/38 pattern shoulder strap red chain stitched 34 for Artillery Regiment 34 L26920
ARMY FELDBLOUSE STRAP MANUFACTURED 1934 1938 Army Oberfeldwebel slip on shoulder strap , excellent condition L17715
ARMY FELDBLUSE MODEL 1943 RB Numbered M43 feldbluse in very good condition patch to right sleeve L350
ARMY FELDBLUSE STRAP MANUFACTURED 1934 TO 1938 Artillery observation Bat 17 strap in excellent condition L3435
ARMY FOREIGN LEGION SPECIAL INSIGNIA Aserbeidshanian Legion formed 1942 ,screen printed arm shield in unissued condition L42615
ARMY FOREIGN LEGION SPECIAL INSIGNIA Volga Tatar screen printed arm shield ,one of three patterns introduced between 1942 and 1944 L532
ARMY FOREIGN LEGION SPECIAL INSIGNIA Georgian legion formed 1941 ,screen printed arm-shield in unissued condition L464
ARMY FUNKMEISTER TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Tropical Funkmeister (radio operator) machine embroidered Blitz bundle on brown wool backing, excellent unissued condition L42812
ARMY GEBIRGSJAGER SLEEVE INSIGNIA Machine woven sleeve Edelweiss for qualified members of the mountain troops ,excellent unissued grade one condition L5153
ARMY GEBIRGSJAGER SLEEVE INSIGNIA Machine woven sleeve Edelweiss for qualified members of the mountain troops in good condition ,glue residue to reverse from being mounted for display L618
ARMY HYMN BOOK Standard army hymn book used from 1847 to 1945 good condition
ARMY MODEL 31 BREAD BAG AND STRAP GRADE ONE CONDITION Army model 31 mid war bread bag and shoulder strap in excellent unissued grade one condition
ARMY MODEL 40 GREATCOAT Other ranks nco's model 40 greatcoat ,very good example in excellent condition ,with very little signs of wear if any ,a few hard to find moth nips ,Berlin maker and dated 40 L613
ARMY MODEL 42 Nice untouched example of a Model 42 with rough green M 40 paint finnish , Model 31 liner system in good condition size 57 L32/200
ARMY OFFICERS COLLAR PATCHES Pair unissued machine-woven infantry officers collar patches still factory tied pair , mint condition
ARMY OFFICERS DRESS DAGGER Uncleaned sleeper by Eickhorn quality silver-plated tombak fittings excellent condition all round ,well above average bc
ARMY OFFICERS PIN BACK NATIONAL EMBLEM Excellent example of the light alloy gilt General officers breast eagle for wear on the white summer tunic , well above average untarnished with bright gilt finish remaining L409
ARMY OFFICERS TROPICAL WEBBING BELT AND BUCKLE Alloy olive Officers non maker marked belt buckle with webbing belt for wear with the tropical uniform excellent unissued condition small amount of fraying in one area, size stamped 105 , hard to find item these days L258
ARMY PATTERN SPORTS EMBLEM Sports vest National emblem in good unused condition L64620
ARMY PATTERN TROPICAL TRESS Unused machine woven ncos tropical tress mint condition £8 per metre
ARMY QUALIFIED JAGER PERSONNEL Jager / rifle regiments sleeve insignia in good condition ,glue residue to reverse from being mounted for display L616
ARMY QUALIFIED JAGER PERSONNEL Jager /rifle regiments sleeve insignia ,later war produced specimen machine woven oak-leaf sprigs on cotton backing ,slight fraying to edge and glue residue to reverse from being mounted for display purposes L624
ARMY RANK CHEVRON GEFREITER Silver tresse on dark green badge cloth backing ,excellent unissued condition L4105
ARMY RANK CHEVRON GEFREITER Silver tresse on dark green badge cloth backing ,moth damage to edges L565
ARMY RANK CHEVRON GEFREITER Silver tresse on dark green badge cloth backing excellent unissued grade one condition L581
ARMY RANK CHEVRON OBERGEFREITER 1936 pattern Obergefreiter chevron in excellent condition , old glue spots to reverse side L483
ARMY RANK CHEVRON STABS GEFREITER Silver tresse on feldblouse backing cloth removed example L395
ARMY RANK CHEVRON STABS GEFREITER Mouse grey tresse on feldblouse backing cloth excellent condition L361
ARMY RANK CHEVRON STABS GEFREITER Silver tresse on dark green badge cloth ,excellent unissued condition L52112
ARMY SECOND MODEL REED GREEN HBT TUNIC Second model 43 dated reed green herringbone twill combat tunic in excellent condition ,tailored for officer ie dark green badge cloth collar ,flat wire machine woven breast eagle ,officers machine woven collar patches pink waffenfarbe for Panzer/Armoured units ,Leutnants pink waffenfarbe slip on shoulder straps, all insignia is machined on and I would say contemporary to the tunic L576
ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAP Infantry Unteroffizier shoulderstrap manufactured between 1935 and 1940 excellent condition L18115
ARMY STEEL BELT BUCKLE DATED 1942 Steel die struck Army belt buckle in excellent condition maker marked N&H Noelle and Hueck Ludenshied and dated 1942 ,Leather tab matching maker also dated 1942 ,well above average condition belt buckle L603100
ARMY TRADE / SPECIALIST BADGE SCHIRRMEISTER Gothic S equipment administration personnel badge in unissued condition
ARMY TRADE / SPECIALIST BADGE Master Technical Artisan (vorhandwerker) pink machine embroidered cogwheel with yellow piping ,excellent condition F5734
ARMY TRADE BADGE FUNKMEISTER Heavy woven funkmeister (radio operator) in excellent condition L1935
ARMY TRADE BADGE NACHRICHTEN Heavy woven artillery signals personal sleeve badge in excellent condition L1955
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Funkmeister (radio operator) heavy woven blitz bundle on dark green badge cloth, maker marked to reverse excellent unissued condition L5425
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Tropical Schirrmeister on brown wool backing ,equipment administration personnel , excellent condition L50012
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Funkmeister (radio operator) machine embroidered Blitz bundle on dark green badge cloth,excellent unissued condition L5304
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Machine woven Schirrmeister ,equipment administration personel sleeve insignia in unissued condition L5252
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Later war produced Artillery units red woven signal blitz on dark green cotton backing L357
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Waffenfeldwebel sleeve insignia unissued condition
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Army Geratverwaltungsunteroffizier trade badge for supply adminisration Infantry and Artillery equipment 48894
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Proficiency sleeve insignia ,Artillery gunner and smoke troop gunner in excellent unissued condition L3488
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Signals operator red waffenfarbe for Artillery units , in very good condition L4744
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Signals operater, heavy woven Blitz in red waffenfarbe for Artillerie units excellent unissued condition L5095
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Schirrmeister equipment administration personnel sleeve insignia ,unissued excellent condition L4434
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Heavy woven Gothic F for Feuerweker ( Ordanace Technician) on dark green badge cloth ,excellent unissued condition L351
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Zahlmeisteranwarter official candidates (Heeresbeamtenlaufbahn) paymaster trainee in excellent unissued condition L4854
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Gasschutzunteroffizier Gas defence / chemical service nco, gothic Gu on feldblouse backing ,excellent condition L342
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Heavy woven Waffen Feldwebel (Weapon Maintenance Sergeants) sleeve insignia on dark green badge cloth unissued condition maker marked L340
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Signals Mechanics Nachrichtenmechaniker sleeve insignia ,introduced 10 May 1944 L52310
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Signals operator ,light blue waffenfarbe for transport units (nachshub) excellent unissued condition L4794
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Waffen Feldwebel (weapons maintenance sergeants )sleeve insignia on dark green badge cloth unissued condition L5533/57
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Qualified farrier ,sleeve insignia in excellent unissued condition L4386/66
ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Tropical Signals operator ,Kradschutzn Batl, Pz.Div ,and Inf.div Mot, Motor cycle Recon Bat, excellent grade one condition L52O4
ARMY TROPICAL COLLAR LITZEN Unissued pair machine woven collar Litzen for wear on the tropical tunic L347
ARMY TROPICAL EMBLEM Machine woven tropical cap eagle in excellent unissued condition L469
ARMY TROPICAL MOTORCYCLIST PROTECTIVE COAT Army olive green cotton drill tropical kradmantel identical cut and design as the rubberized version for motorcyclist rear and sidecar riders ,coat in outstanding mint unissued grade one condition no damage repairs or alterations , all original buttons intact , dated 42 F396151
ARMY TROPICAL NATIONAL EMBLEM Machine woven tropical breast eagle in excellent unissued condition L471
ARMY TROPICAL SLEEVE INSIGNIA SIGNALS -OPERATORS Pioneer Battalions tropical Nachrichten sleeve insignia L343
ARMY TROPICAL TRADE INSIGNIA Gothic F for Feuerwerker (Ordnance technician) unissued condition L349
ARMY TROPICAL TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE NACHRICHTEN Tropical Signals operator motorised Infantry units Panzergrenadiere, in grade one condition L504
ARMY TROPICAL TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE NACHRICHTEN Tropical Signals operator motorised Infantry units ,Panzergrenadiere ,in unissued grade one condition L351
BDM SONG BOOK Bund Deutscher Madel -League of German Girls, 208 page book in good used condition
BLACK GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die stamped brass wound badge with crisp detail L40/20
BLACK GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die struck steel wound badge ,excellent finnish and detail L35910
BLACK GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die struck steel wound badge crisp detail L17215
BLACK GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die stamped steel wound badge, crisp detail L76/20
BLACK GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die stamped brass wound badge ,crisp detail L236
BLACK STEEL WOUND BADGE Second pattern black grade die-stamped steel wound badge ,complete with issue envelope 23/60
BLACK WOUND BADGE MARKED EH Second pattern die stamped brass wound badge maker marked EH 15/03
BOXED 2 BARS 1930s 1940s FRENCH SUNLIGHT SOAP Most probably used by the Wehrmacht during the French occupation ,unused still boxed and wrapped, 2 bars of soap in excellent condition L391
BRONZE GRADE DRL SPORTS BADGE Toned badge in good condition
BRONZE PANZER ASSAULT BADGE Superb example of a die forged panzer assault badge in bronze for panzer Grenadier , motorcycle rifle Battalions in Panzer divisions and armoured reconnaissance units , excellent badge well above average L231
BRUNSWICK STATE POLICE / FIRE DEFENCE BUCKLE Aluminum two-piece state police and Feuerwehr belt buckle in excellent condition ct
CASED 25 YEAR FAITHFULL SERVICE DECORATION 25 year Faithful Service decoration in very good condition with burnished highlights compete with its presentation case also in very good condition L248
CASED SILVER GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die stamped silver grade wound badge Hersteller number 65 for the maker Klein and Quenzer, Idar /Oberstein , Excellent example of a well above average cased silver wound badge L311
CASED WAR MERIT CROSS FIRST CLASS LDO 15 First class war merit cross in its presentation case pin stamped L15 for the maker Otto Schickle L234
CASED WAR MERIT CROSS FIRST CLASS WITH SWORDS PIN STAMPED 4 First class war merit cross with swords in its presentation case ,pin stamped 4 for the maker Steinhauer & luck ,Ludenscheid L244
COASTAL ARTILLERY BADGE Non maker marked badge with crisp detail L255
COMMEMROTIVE MEDAL OF 13 MARCH 1938 Austrian Anschluss medal in very good condition L295
COMMEMROTIVE MEDAL OF 1st OCTOBER 1938 Annexation of Czechoslovakia medal in good condition L266
CONVEX INFANTRY ASSAULT BADGE MAKER MARKED Pristine example of a die forged convex Infantry assault badge with makers logo for the firm of A.D.Schwerdt Stutgart L621
COURT MOUNTED RIBBON BAR GROUP EK 2 in grade one outstanding condition untarnished frame with frosted ribbed inner frame a very beautiful example , Austrian Anschluss Medal in grade one condition ,1st October Medal in grade one condition, 12 year long service Medal in excellent condition, Outstanding group complete with miniature ribbon bar L338
CRIMEA CAMPAIGN ARMSHIELD Bronze washed zink Krimschild all pins intact crisp detail L368
CROSS OF HONOUR For widows of the fallen ,in good condition L278
CROSS OF HONOUR For combatants maker marked G1 , crisp example very good condition
CROSS OF HONOUR 1914-18 Non combatants cross in excellent condition stamped CW L371
CROSS OF HONOUR 1914-18 Combatants cross in excellent condition stamped KMF L383
CROSS OF HONOUR OF THE GERMAN MOTHER Bronze example in superb condition with issue envelope and full lenth ribbon
CROSS OF HONOUR OF THE GERMAN MOTHER Gold Mothers cross in excellent condition L392
CROSS OF HONOUR OF THE GERMAN MOTHER Silver Mothers cross in good condition L380
CROSS OF HONOUR OF THE GERMAN MOTHER Bronze mothers cross in good condition with issue envelope for the maker Jakob Bengel Idar ,Oberstein L373
DAY BADGE 1936 Tinnie in excellent condition
DEUTSCHE ARBEITSFRONT ARMBAND Machine woven DAF (German labour front) armband in excellent condition ct
DEUTSCHE JUGEND SLEEVE INSIGNIA 1933 patern machine woven white sigrune on blue for Oberbann 4 ct
DEUTSCHE ROTE KREUZ SCHIRMUTZE DRK visored cap in good overall condition, mothing in the hidden away areas ie under chinstrap under crown, ersatz artificial sweatband all intact and so is the hair oil shield L265CT
DEUTSCHE WEHRMACHT ARMBAND German armed forces armband in good used condition
DEUTSCHER VOLKSSTURM ARMBAND Official issue Deutscher Volkssturm armband ,established on 18th October 1944 .Its membership consisted of all able-bodied men from sixteen to 60years of age who were able to bear arms. armband in excellent condition ct
DJ. HJ RANK INSIGNIA Silver grey machine embroidered on dark blue disk ,DJ -Oberjugenschftsfuhrer / Marine HJ Oberkamerad-schaftsfuhrer ,unissued condition ct
DLV PROFICIENCY BADGE Glider pilot c level to qualify for this award stringent flight testing and oral examination , worn on the DLV NSFK and LUFTWAFFE uniform , removed badge with some parting of the hand embroidered aluminium threads
DRK FELDMUTZE Deutsche Rote Kreuz field cap in excellent condition only slight signs of wear to the interior ct
DRK HELFER ARMBAND Hard to find Rotes Kreuz Auxiliary Nurses armband L66/20
E.A.S WAFFEN SS POSTCARD E.A.Schwerdtfeger postcard slight damage to one corner ct
EARLY NATIONAL EMBLEM O/Rs NCOS prior to the outbreak of the war ,machine woven white on dark green backing for the new mod 36 service tunic ,unissued condition mg
EAST FRONT MEDAL Crisp medal complete with ribbon
EAST FRONT MEDAL Crisp detail L363
EAST FRONT MEDAL RIBBON BAR Excellent grade one condition L455
EAST FRONT MEDAL RING STAMPED Ring stamped hersteller number 4 for the firm of Steinhauer Und Luck , Ludenscheid, medal toned grey MG
EAST FRONT MEDAL RING STAMPED 3 Crisp detail ring stamped 3 for the firm of Wilhelm Deumer Ludenscheid 1075515/03
EAST FRONT MEDAL RING STAMPED 65 Very nice example with crisp detail ,ring stamped with Hersteller no 65 for the maker Klein and Quenzer ,Idar/Oberstein L333
ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP Mans white piped for infantry schirmutze in good used condition , minor moth nips and damaged sweat band , complete with all its correct insignia
ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP Mans Shirmmutze piped in white waffenfarbe for Infantry units, Later war production with recycled uniform cloth imitation leather sweatband ,superb example of a late produced cap with no moth or damage grade one condition
ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP DATED 1939 Luftwaffe shirmmutze red piped for flak units in good used condition, complete with its correct insignia,manufacturers details printed under the celluloid moisture shield ,also issue stamped to I FLAK REGIMENT ,no moth or tracking to the ribbed cloth , leather sweatband damaged in places
ESBIT FUEL FOR THE ESBIT FIELD COOKER Nice artwork to side of carton two Wehrmacht soldiers prepairing a hot meal, complete with esbit fuel tabletts
EXTA PICTURES ARMY MODEL 40 DECAL / LINER CLOSE UP
EXTRA PICTURES COURT MOUNTED RIBBON BAR GROUP
EXTRA FEIN STANDARD SIZE TUNIC BUTTONS Unused stock from a former Third Reich Military outfitters / taylors, light alloy fronted steel backed pebbled buttons £2.50 each L47/90
EXTRA PICTURES ARMY BELT AND BUCKLE
EXTRA PICTURES ARMY ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP UNTOUCHED
EXTRA PICTURES ARMY FELDBLUSE MODEL 1943
EXTRA PICTURES ARMY OFFICERS DRESS DAGGER
EXTRA PICTURES ARMY SECOND MODEL REED GREEN HBT TUNIC
EXTRA PICTURES BELT SUPPORT STRAPS FOR AMMUNITION POUCHES
EXTRA PICTURES BLACK PANZER WRAPOVER FIELD JACKET
EXTRA PICTURES CASED BLOCKADE RUNNER
EXTRA PICTURES FIRST MODEL ARMY REED GREEN HBT TUNIC
EXTRA PICTURES GENERALMAJOR GUNTER HOFFMANN-SCHOENBORNS TUNIC
EXTRA PICTURES GENERALMAJOR GUNTER HOFFMANN-SCHOENBORNS TUNIC
EXTRA PICTURES JAUNTY LUFTWAFFE MANS VISORED CAP
EXTRA PICTURES LUFTWAFFE ALUMINUM BUCKLE RS&S BROWN LEATHER BELT FRANKFURT FLYING SCHOOL MARKED
EXTRA PICTURES LUFTWAFFE ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP
EXTRA PICTURES LUFTWAFFE OFFICERS VISORED CAP DATED 1944
EXTRA PICTURES M40 CAMOUFLAGE ITALIAN CAMPAIGN
EXTRA PICTURES MOD 42 SINGLE DECAL COMBAT WIRE CAGE
EXTRA PICTURES MODEL 35 - 41 FELDMUTZE (SCHIFFCHENFORM)
EXTRA PICTURES TURKISH FULL VISOR PATTERN
EXTRA PICTURES WEHRMACHT TROPICAL SHORTS
EXTREMELY RARE VARIANT WW1 GERMAN HELMET TURKISH FULL VISOR PATTERN Germany produced three patterns of helmet for its Turkish allies during the first world war. The standard issue stahlhelm was unsuitable by virtue of its viser.Turkish troops performed regular daily prayer rituals witch involved kneeling on the ground and kissing the earth.The requirement was therefore for a redesigned helmet with the front visor either removed or drastically remodelled sutch that troops could perform this ritual even in combat theatres whilst being protected.The most famous and widely seen of these patterns was the visorless M16 with the front scalloped away over the eyebrows.About 5,000 of these were made thogh its likely that none were ever sent toTurkey and indeed the only photographic evidence of them in use is from the Freikorps period in Germany.The two other patterns,both of which saw service with Turkish troops are of the Full visor variety and are far rarer than the German visorless model.on both patterns of full visor helmet the front visor flare commences considerably futher up the waist of the helmet.When compared to a standard stahlhelm the diference is very striking.One pattern has an M18 style liner with no external M98 chinstrap hook rivet heads and crimped/rolled bottom edge in the Stahlhelm style.The other pattern of which this helmet is an example has the M98 hook rivet heads showing and a bottom edge which is devoid of crimping/rolling and has been razored off.This is one of the raest German helmets ever produced.It would be impossible to hammer out or modify a regular Stahlhelm to obtain this shape as there just isnt enough raw material on the regular Stahlhelms in this frontal visor area.This helmet would originally have been fitted with either the M16 or M17 liner The M98 hook posts and ventilator bolts with their slightly chamfered extremities on this helmet are the standard fittings as seen on the regular Stahlhelms.There is no liner or strap and very little remains of the original finish although the metal is in extremely good order with only superficial rust dusting .There are no dents,dings or bashes,the shape of the helmet is perfect throughout.In 2008 this helmet was taken to the exhibits curator at the Imperial War Museum for comparison to the Turkish helmet in their own collection .Their helmet was acquired in the 1920's and on inspection was found to be identical to this one in all forms right down to the way in which the rolled lower edge had been removed.For collecters of rare first World War German helmets this piece must represent a pretty much unique opportunity to own a pattern of which only a handful of known survivers exist around the World.It would probably be worth stripping down a genuine M17 Stahlhelm for its liner and strap to refit this helmet using genuine period components as it is so extremely rare ,this hasn't been attempted and is being offered in its original untouched,unmessed with condition. LI22
EXTREMELY RARE WEHRMACHT CHEMICAL WARFARE AGENT Empty stoneware bottle witch at one time held a chemical warfare anti personnel liquid agent , very rare item with many of the top museums in europe with no example of this item. J50152/45
EXTREMELY RARE WHERMACHT ISSUE CAMOUFLAGE NET As of 1942 onwards a natural string camouflage net was supplied to the combat elements of all the services ,how widespread and quantities is unknown with two metal hooks to attach the net to the helmet at the rear and front viser,suitable for a 64 shell size L639
FAD BELT BUCKLE Freiwilliger arbeitsdienst buckle in neusilber cica 1933
FELDGENDARMERIE SHOULDER STRAPS PAIR In good used condition , some insect attack to underside of one strap, also strap tounge on both stressed were it joins strap some pulled threads ,easy fix
FELDPOST CARD
FIRE POLICE SCHIRMMUTZE Fire Police visored cap in good condition with a very jaunty look, some tears to the ersatz artificial leather sweat band apart from this the cap is in good all round condition ct
FIRST ISSUE 1934 NATIONAL EMBLEM ARMOURED UNITS 1st issue 1934 -1935 patten enlisted ranks machine woven white on black ,although machine woven ,this heavier pattern weave with the accents more pronouced unissued condition L362
FIRST MODEL ARMY REED GREEN HBT TUNIC Unteroffizier first model reed green herring bone twill combat tunic in good used condition lots of character to this one , personal soldiers added touches to the tunic addition of poppers to the top pocket flaps to keep them from curling and hold them flat ,and the addition of a collar tab to the underside of the collar to hold the collar up in cold drafty periods,early unpiped feldbluse 34 38 unteroffizier shoulder straps some insect attack to underside of one, steel belt hooks remain in place, no damage or repairs if you like tunics with character and just a lived in look then this one is for you, early breast eagle reapplied . L307
FIRST PATTERN 1939 BLACK CLASS WOUND BADGE Often called the 1936 Condor Legion or Spanish wound badge ,This Die struck Brass painted black example is a first pattern 1939, a, reworked First World War wound badge typical example of the first pattern wound badge in very good condition L226
FIRST PATTERN 1939 SILVER CLASS WOUND BADGE Often called the 1936 Condor legion or Spanish wound badge ,this excellent die struck example is a first pattern 1939, a reworked first world war wound badge ,typical example of the first pattern wound badge in grade one condition L285
FIRST PATTERN 1939 WOUND BADGE Often called the 1936 Condor Legion or Spanish wound badge ,This excellent die struck example is a first pattern 1939, a reworked first world war wound badge ,typical example of the first pattern wound badge in near grade one condition L604
FIRST PATTERN ARMY MARKSMANSHIP LANYARD Nice example in excellent condition
FIRST PATTERN SHOULDER STRAPS Pre 1938 pair slip on shoulder straps , slightly longer in lenth for the greatcoat , aluminum luftwaffe pattern nco tress as worn weimar / reichswehr period prior to 1935 for the rank of unteroffizier , some insect attack and grazing
FIRST PATTERN WIRE NATIONAL EMBLEM Machine woven flat aluminum thread on grey backing sewn to a field grey backing for wear on the dress tunic (waffenrock) removed specimen in good used condition mg
FIRST WORLD WAR BOOK 240 page book in good used condition all pages intact
FIVE KRIEGSHILFSWERK BOOKS For the Deutsche Rote Kreuz
FOREIGN VOLUNTEERS Aserbeidshanian legion volunteers sleeve insignia printed version ecellent unissued condition
FOUNTAIN PEN RECOVERED FORMER GERMAN POSITIONS Matador Express fountain pen ,recovered former German positions in the East L4905
FRONT HEIL BELT BUCKLE Superb example of the front heil veterans organization brass buckle , reverse unmarked probably a steinhaure & luck produced buckle from around 1933
GEBIRGSJAGER PORTRAIGHT POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
GENERAL ASSAULT BADGE This no maker marked General Assault badge demonstrates the great detail and quality Finnish possible using die-forging ,crisp sharp detail excellent condition L349 For the Soldiers of every other branch of the Army,including the artillery ,who have fought alongside the Infantry and Panzer units,These were Generaloberst von Brauchitsch's opening words on June 1 ,1940 as he authorised the awarding of the general Assault badge
GENERALMAJOR GUNTER HOFFMANN-SCHOENBORNS TUNIC HOLDER OF THE KNIGHTS CROSS WITH OAKLEAVES Generalmajors Gunter Hofman-Schoenborns Feldbluse named tailors label intact and dated 44 ,excellent condition ,comes with research L643
GERMAN 1930s 40s BAKELITE RAZOR AND CASE Very nice 1930s 40s Bakelite razor complete with its travel case ,small amount of damage to the front edge of one side of the case , still a very stylish set typical of the period L4709
GERMAN ARMED FORCES ARMBAND Deutsche Wehrmacht armband ,worn upper left by those persons employed in the German Armed Forces including the Army ct
GERMAN NATIONAL SPORTS BADGE Bronze DRL (Deutscher Reichsbund fur Leibsubungen) in excellent condition L53/25
GERMAN NATIONAL SPORTS BADGE Removed machine woven DRL (Deutscher Reichsbund Fur Leibsubungen) L68/20
GERMAN YOUTH BEVO SPORTS EAGLE
GLASS SMOKE GRENADE M2H Wehrmacht blendkorper 2H, undamaged glass bulb and interior glass file , bakelite screw top chiped and cracked , still a good example 46/02
GROSSDEUTSCHLAND CUFFBAND Elite unit cuff-band Grossdeutschland ,introduced 20th June 1939, later all ranks mid 1944 example in Sutterlin script excellent condition length 13 1/2 inches L536
HAND BOOK FOR THE FLAK ARTILLERY DATED 1937 154 pages intact book in good used condition
HERMAN GORING DIVISION Pair Flak unit collar patches ,in excellent condition
HERMAN GORING DIVISION Pair post 1943 white Herman Goring division collar patches ,branch piping abolished as of April 1943 ,excellent unissued condition H82036
HINDENBURG CANDLE Wehrmacht trench / bunker etc candle ,metal wick stand incased in bees wax and paraffin in card holder , in unused condition C2724
HINDENBURG CANDLE Unused Wehrmacht trench / bunker candle, metal wick stand incased in bees wax and parraffin in card holder C2724
HITLER YOUTH 1934 PATTERN FAHRTENMESSER MAKER AND MOTTO 1934 pattern HJ / DJ knife maker SMF ,HJ motto to blade "Blut und Ehre!" blood and honor ,correct diamond on pin fittings, small chip to enamel diamond L644210
HITLER YOUTH ARMBAND REMOVED HJ armband multi piece construction type,removed specimen with remnants of brown thread from the HJ service shirt ct
HITLER YOUTH BELT BUCKLE Die struck steel Hitler Youth belt bucle with its paper RZM tag. marked M4/27 for the maker Overhoff & Cie ST
HITLER YOUTH CUFF STRIPE HJ GELANDESSPORTWART HJ DJ advanced training cuff stripe for HJ-field exercise warden excellent unissued condition CT
HITLER YOUTH CUFF STRIPE HJ SCHIESSWART HJ DJ advanced training stripe for HJ marksmanship warden excellent unissued condition CT
HITLER YOUTH CUFF STRIPE HJ SPORTWART HJ DJ advanced training cuff stripe for HJ-sports attendant excellent unissued condition CT
HITLER YOUTH DAY BADGE 1935 German youth meeting 1935 in excellent condition
HITLER YOUTH DAY BADGE 1935 German youth meeting 1935, in excellent condition
HITLER YOUTH FLAG BEARERS INSIGNIA Insignia warn at all times by the bearer of the Gefolgschaft flag and as from 21 st October 1938 it was also authorized for wear by the bearers of the DJ Fahnlein flag CT
HITLER YOUTH SCARF KNOT HJ DJ BDM standard pattern leather scarf knot excellent condition
HITLER YOUTH SCARF KNOT HJ DJ BDM standard pattern natural colored leather scarf knot in excellent condition dp
HITLER YOUTH SPORTS MEETING 1939 Pressed cardboard reichssport wettkampf hj 1939 in excellent condition K255
IMPERIAL CROWN TUNIC BUTTONS Unused old stock from a former Third Reich Military outfitters taylors / zink field grey hollow backed Imperial crown buttons £2.50 each L47/090
IMPERIAL GERMAN AMMUNITION POUCHES Regiment stamped , replaced strap on each excellent condition for age K45744/44
IMPERIAL GERMAN MESS TIN WW1 Imperial German model 1908 mess tin dated 17 and 16 used condition with no holes
IMPERIAL GERMAN SHOULDER STRAP World war one shoulder strap
IMPERIAL GERMAN SHOULDER STRAP World war one shoulder strap
IMPERIAL GERMAN SHOULDER STRAP World war one German shoulder strap L180
IMPERIAL GERMAN WORLD WAR ONE DRINKING CUP 1914 Alloy drinking cup in excellent condition maker marked and dated 14 L567
INERT 2cm FLAK ROUND Laquered steel cased 2cm Flak round inert , head and case waa stamped Sorry no shipping to the USA on this item L34/20
INFANTRY ASSAULT BADGE Mid war die cast example L5250
INFANTRY ASSAULT BADGE Mid war die cast example 56/32
INFANTRY ASSAULT BADGE MAKER MARKED Die forged Infantry Assault badge marked RS for the maker Rudolf Souval ,Strasse der Julikampfer 23, Wien 62 Austria L305
IRON CROSS 11nd CLASS Excellent example of the EK11 crisp detail virtually untarnished frame ,black iron centre retains all its black Finnish ,full length ribbon, well above the average Iron cross L153
IRON CROSS 11nd CLASS GRADE ONE CONDITION Superb example of the EK11, crisp detail ,virtually untarnished burnished frame with frosted beading ,black iron centre retains all its finnish , well above average condition L82/55
IRON CROSS 11nd CLASS RING STAMPED Superb example of the EK11 , crisp detail , untarnished frame , ring stamped with Hersteller number 40 for the maker Berg & Nolte, Ludenscheid mg
IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS Good example with crisp detail ,uncleaned frame black centre retaining all its finnish
IRON CROSS FIRST CLASS World war two EK I with non magnetic centre ie Brass, nice high Swastika with sharp definition L104
IRON CROSS FIRST CLASS CASED Excellent example of a non maker marked 1939 EK1 in grade one condition,complete with its black imitation leather presentation case with a facsimile of the iron cross embossed in silver to the upper lid, case has the satin interior hinge cover missing overall scuffs nothing serious and still very sound L601
IRON CROSS FIRST CLASS PIN STAMPED Very good example of the EK1 with pin stamped with Hersteller number 4 for the maker Steinhauer and luck, Ludenscheid
IRON CROSS FIRST CLASS PIN STAMPED 4 Slightly convex EK1 example with the pin stamped with Herseller number 4,for the maker Steinhauer and Luck ,Ludenscheid L55965
IRON CROSS FIRST CLASS PIN STAMPED L52 World war two EK1 in good condition pin stamped with LDO number 52 for the maker C.F.Zimermann Pforzheim L291
IRON CROSS IInd CLASS Ring stamped number 24 , Iron cross second class with full lenth ribbon in nice condition
ITALIAN SS FASCESS SLEEVE SHIELD 29 Waffen Grenadier Division der ss Italienische Nr 1 sleeve shield in excellent unissued grade one condition L507
ITALO GERMAN MEDAL IN AFRIKA Medal in excellent condition L430
ITALO-GERMAN CAMPAIGN MEDAL IN AFRIKA Medal in good condition L228
JAGER DIVISIONS CAP BADGE Jager badge for wear on the left side of the M43 field cap and Bergmutze in very good condition with all four fixing pins intact
JAGER DIVISIONS CAP BADGE Jager badge for wear on the left side of the m 43 field cap and Bergmutze , badge in excellent condition with all three fixing pins intact
JAUNTY LUFTWAFFE MANS VISORED CAP Luftwaffe schirmmutze in blue gaberdine ,light brown waffenfarbe for signals personal maker marked celluliod hair oil shield intact ,why the non regulation machine embroidered national emblem for the fliegermutze is attached I have no idea ,Issues slight tear in the front of the ersatz artificial leather sweatband , otherwise excellent good all round visored cap ,with a very jaunty individual look L595
JEDERMANNS THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Jedermanns meisterstuck razor blades priced in Reich marks packet of ten blades unused £5.oo per packet J87435/97 1/79
JUWEL 33 FIELD COOKER SPARE PARTS TIN Juwel 33 Petrol field cooker spare parts tin , tin and reinigungsnadel tool only L300
KNIGHTS CROSS HOLDERS SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH Major Gerhard Konopka 2nd Battalion Panzer Grenadier Regiment "Grossdeutschland" awarded Knights Cross 29.8.43 bc
KRIEGSMARINE BUTTONS 1.7cm Kriegsmarine silver coloured buttons for naval administrative officials, maker Overhoff & Cie £1.00 each
KRIEGSMARINE DESTROYER BADGE Destroyer badge maker marked JFS for the maker Feix,josef,Allegasse 20,Gablonz an der Neckar L257
KRIEGSMARINE FIELD-GREY GREATCOAT Greatcoat for land based units coastal artillery etc, coat in good used condition, missing four buttons
KRIEGSMARINE HIGH SEAS FLEET MAKER F.O. High seas fleet maker marked F.O. for the maker Friedrich Orth, Schmalzhotgasse 18, wien IV / 56 L330
KRIEGSMARINE KUSTENARTILLERIE NATIONAL EMBLEM Coastal artillery units machine woven rayon breast eagle in unissued condition L494
KRIEGSMARINE MINESWEEPER BADGE Minesweepers and escort vessels badge, convex example non maker marked L281
KRIEGSMARINE SPORTS VEST EMBLEM Kriegsmarine athletic vest emblem in excellent condition dp
KRIEGSMARINE TROPENHELM SHIELD Mismatched set Kriegsmarine gilt Wehrmmachtadler shield and army national colours shield, all pins intact and in good condition
KRIEGSMARINE WHISTLE LANYARD Good used condition
KRIEGSVERBAND SILVER STANDARD STAFF PLAQUE Kriegsverband standard staff (flag pole) comemrotive 800 silver stamped plaque for fest in Dombrowka (former Poland) superb Quality piece in excellent condition J34316/89
KYFFHAUSER TARGET COMPETITION AWARD Badge awarded to winners of a 1937 rifle shooting compitition for Kyffhauser war veterans Iron cross holders , badge possible worn on the arm, superb struck badge with very fine detail ct
KYFFHAUSSERBUND Machine woven new-style Kyffhauserbund NSDAP sponsored veterans support association from 1935 onwards ct
LARGE ROLL FIELD GREY THREAD Manufactured in Lille France under the German occupation
LARGE SIZE PHOTOGRAPH 7 " X 4 3/4 "
LARGE SIZE PHOTOGRAPH 7 " X 4 3/4 "
LEUTNANT INFANTERIEREGIMENT FELDHERRNHALLE Good used condition L147
LIGHT METAL RAZOR MARKED WEHRMACHT EIGENTUM A system of essential basic items made available to young conscripts / recruits arriving at the Kaserne (barracks) with no basic items for personal hygiene ie combs razors etc, no fluff on chin tolerated ,hence we have the Wehrmacht Eigentum light metal razor of modest quality ,not as prestigious as the private purchase ones for sale at the Kaserne Kantine L5804/71
LUFTWAFF TROPICAL SHOULDER STRAPS Pair tropical shoulder straps for the Luftwaffe tropical shirt golden yellow waffenfarbe for Aircrew / fallshirmjager , straps in very good condition only feint signs of use L106
LUFTWAFFE AIRCREW THERMOS FLASK Unissued boxed Luftwaffe aircrew thermos flask in excellent condition no damage to Bakelite drinking cup or cork stopper L224
LUFTWAFFE ALUMINUM BELT BUCKLE Aluminum die struck second pattern Luftwaffe belt buckle maker marked leather tab Richard Sieper , Ludenscheid and dated 1938 L406
LUFTWAFFE ALUMINUM BELT BUCKLE MAKER MARKED J.D. Die struck second pattern Luftwaffe belt buckle in near mint grade one condition maker marked J.D. for the maker J.Deutschbein , Euskirchen ,leather tab dated 1937 and maker marked L562
LUFTWAFFE ALUMINUM BELT BUCKLE MAKER MARKED R.S.&.S Second pattern die struck buckle in good used condition ,maker marked R.S.&.S for the maker Richard Sieper & Sohn Ludenscheid, leather tab with the maker and date 1939 also LBA stamped L517
LUFTWAFFE ALUMINUM BUCKLE RS&S BROWN LEATHER BELT FRANKFURT FLYING SCHOOL MARKED Die struck second pattern Luftwaffe belt and buckle in grade one condition maker marked RS&S for the maker Richard Sieper & Sohn Ludenscheid leather tab matching LBA stamped and dated 1939 also the Frankfurt flying school stamp,dark brown leather belt in excellent supple grade one condition sized stamp 90 dated 1938 and maker stamped also the Frankfurt flying school stampings, the belt and buckle has been together since 1939 and is one of the nicest I've had through my hands in over 35 years L594
LUFTWAFFE BEER BOTTLE Luftwaffe property beer bottle available for sale at most Luftwaffe kaserne canteens and Battalion markettenderien, bottle in good condition. bc
LUFTWAFFE BELT AND BUCKLE 1937 DATED Aluminum die struck Luftwaffe belt buckle complete with its leather tab makers details and dated 1937 also FLAK Reg & L.B.A stamped, leather belt with 37 dated alloy keeper also FLAK Reg stamped and sized 90 . mg
LUFTWAFFE BOMBER FLIGHT CLASP Medium heavy bomber including dive bomber clasp in silver grade, excellent badge with remnants of the burnishing to the wreath and oak leaf sprays highlights remaining L303
LUFTWAFFE BREAD BAG STRAP Used condition with one clip spring broken
LUFTWAFFE BREAST EAGLE Luftwaffe machine-woven national emblem normally worn on the Luftwaffe shirt, in excellent unissued condition
LUFTWAFFE BUCKLE MAKER MARKED COMPLETE WITH BELT LEATHER Die struck steel luftwaffe buckle stamped R.S.& S. for the maker Richard Sieper & Sohn , RB numbered belt leather size stamped 92 both buckle and belt in excellent condition
LUFTWAFFE COLLAR PATCH GULLS Unissued luftwaffe collar patch rank gulls £2.50 each
LUFTWAFFE COMBINED PILOTS AND OBSERVERS BADGE Good crisp toned detail L239
LUFTWAFFE ENLISTED MANS VISORED CAP Excellent example of a Luftwaffe Schirmmutze golden yellow waffenfarbe for aircrew , fallschirmjager Meister Klasse marked celluloid hair oil shield also stamped with the Oldenburg Fliegergruppe school stamp, issues three inconspicuous moth divets to the crown,some three or four loose stiches to the peak , a very nice above average visored cap L571
LUFTWAFFE ENLISTED RANKS CUFFBAND HERMAN GORING Introduced 22nd may 1942 dark blue wool band with HERMAN GORING in latin capitals , the cuffband was to be worn by all soldiers of the HGunits , excellent example in superb condition
LUFTWAFFE FLAK BADGE MAKER MARKED GB Anti-aircraft war badge maker marked GB for the maker Gustav Brehmer ,Marknuekirchen L352
LUFTWAFFE FLIEGERMUTZE Luftwaffe schiffchen RB numbered LBA and feint makers stampings to the grey blue twill lining , excellent condition with only two small moth nips to bottom edge, good size approx 58 L160
LUFTWAFFE GAITERS Pair Luftwaffe gemaschen for the short lace up ankle boots ,these are very hard to find and few and far between compared to the army model gaiters , good condition
LUFTWAFFE GREATCOAT GRADE ONE CONDITION Luftwaffe blanket lined greatcoat with the extra slash pockets dated 40 in excellent grade one condition ct
LUFTWAFFE GREATCOAT LBA STAMPED GRADE ONE CONDITION Luftwaffe greatcoat in excellent grade one condition LBA stamped
LUFTWAFFE GROUND COMBAT BADGE Unmarked single rivet two piece construction award in excellent condition L512
LUFTWAFFE GROUND COMBAT BADGE BY RK Very near mint two piece construction award in grade one condition maker marked RK for the maker Rudolf .A. Karneth & sohn, Gablonz an der Neckar L34689/40
LUFTWAFFE GROUND COMBAT BADGE BY RK Two piece construction award in excellent condition marked RK for the maker Rudolf A.Karneth & Sohn,Gablonz an der Neckar L268
LUFTWAFFE IRONESTONE DINNER PLATE 1938 dated dinner plate in good condition
LUFTWAFFE ISSUED BELT LEATHER Maker marked and dated 1936, LBA and FLAK reg stamped , sized 100 ,belt leather in good used condition
LUFTWAFFE ISSUED BROWN 7.92mm 98K AMMUNITION POUCH L.B.A. stamped pouch for Luftwaffe issue , maker marked and dated 1935, with aluminum fittings , clip deviders removed , pouch in excellent condition ct
LUFTWAFFE LONG SERVICE MEDAL Luftwaffe 4 year long service medal in excellent condition L292
LUFTWAFFE MARKED MAP KORSIKA Luftwaffe map dated 1941 of Korsika and Sardinien good used condition with no splits in the fold lines
LUFTWAFFE MATTRESS COVER DATED 1942 Unissued grade one condition Luftwaffe linen mattress cover L245
LUFTWAFFE MOD 31 BREAD BAG STRAP NAMED AND UNIT MARKED Maker marked dated 1941 soldiers name tag attached and unit marked excellent condition L5602
LUFTWAFFE MODEL 1931 BREAD BAG Early Luftwaffe mod 31 bread bag with alloy fittings complete with strap ,named and unit marked, LBA stamped and dated 36. very good used condition
LUFTWAFFE NATIONAL EMBLEM Machine-embroidered national emblem as worn on the tropical tan shirt unissued example in superb condition
LUFTWAFFE NATIONAL EMBLEM Standard enlisted ranks machine embroidered breast eagle , glue residue on reverse from mounting L3446
LUFTWAFFE OBSERVERS BADGE Machine-embroidered version of the Luftwaffe observers badge nice padded example in unissued condition, some insect attack around one edge hardly noticeable because of the backing paper
LUFTWAFFE OFFICERS BULLIAN WREATH COCKADE Removed officers wreath cocade good used condition G2038
LUFTWAFFE OFFICERS MODEL 43 CAP Model 43 luftwaffe officers cap , made ffom officers quality ribbed material ,officers hand embroidered aluminum wire national emblem ,the aluminum officers crown piping has been removed ,seasoned front line officers of many campaigns found out it was not always in your best interest to advertise your officers rank on the top of your head at the front ,the lining is in artificial blue silk ,stunning officers m43 in superb condition
LUFTWAFFE OFFICERS SHOULDER BOARDS Pair signals sew in Oberst shoulder boards some insect attack to one board
LUFTWAFFE OFFICERS VISORED CAP DATED 1944 Excellent grade one example of a Luftwaffe Officers schirmmutze with hand-embroidered wreath cockade and national emblem, Berlin maker and dated 1944 beneth the hair oil shield ,no moth or damage a superb well above average visored cap L151
LUFTWAFFE PATTERN TRESSE Unused machine woven nco's aluminum tresse excellent condition 25" inches long
LUFTWAFFE PILOTS BADGE Machine-embroidered version of the pilots badge in very nice unissued condition
LUFTWAFFE PILOTS BADGE Machine woven version of the Luftwaffe pilots badge in excellent condition L482
LUFTWAFFE PILOTS BADGE MAKER IMME Qualified Military pilots badge, superb quality virtually identical to a C.W.Junkers produced pilots badge ,deference being a more vaulted eagle thinner profile and the very neat tiny IMME rivets ,Berlin maker Imme often written JMME as on this example L387
LUFTWAFFE PIN BACK NATIONAL EMBLEM 1938 pattern aluminum pin on breast eagle in excellent grade one condition L365
LUFTWAFFE RADIO OPERATOR / AIR GUNNERS BADGE Maker marked C.E. Junker Berlin, hairline crack to eagles neck on reverse side not right through and still very stable L301
LUFTWAFFE SECOND PATTERN FLAK ARTILLERY SLEEVE INSIGNIA 2nd pattern Flak artillery insignia introduced 23 July 1937, excellent grade one condition L541
LUFTWAFFE SHOULDER BOARDS PAIR Yellow piped for flight/ para, slip on shoulder boards ,excellent unissued condition H82640
LUFTWAFFE SHOULDER BOARDS PAIR Yellow piped for flight / para slip on shoulder boards superb condition
LUFTWAFFE SHOULDER BOARDS PAIR Yellow piped (waffenfarbe) for flight / para ,slip on shoulder boards excellent condition G57730
LUFTWAFFE SLEEVE RANK CHEVRON Gefreiter rank chevron excellent unissued condition L364
LUFTWAFFE SLEEVE RANK CHEVRON Gefreiter chevron mid war produced in unissued condition L3395/08
LUFTWAFFE SLEEVE RANK CHEVRON Luftwaffe Gefreiter rank chevron unissued in excellent condition L408
LUFTWAFFE SLEEVE RANK CHEVRON Later war produced with much recycled material in the backing cloth ,excellent unissued condition L546
LUFTWAFFE SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Pair Feldwebel slip on shoulder straps ,golden yellow waffenfarbe for Flieger / Fallschirmjager,excellent pair in grade one condition L578
LUFTWAFFE SPECIALTY BADGE Standard pattern motor vehicle drivers insignia , machine-embroidered on blue-grey wool introduced Nov 1935 superb unnissued condition
LUFTWAFFE STEEL BELT BUCKLE Excellent example of a die struck steel Luftwaffe belt buckle ,very crisp detail for a steel buckle most of the blue paint finish remaining, well above average almost grade one mint condition L312
LUFTWAFFE STEEL BELT BUCKLE Die struck steel Luftwaffe belt buckle ,no manufacturers marks but has all the hallmarks of a Herman Aurich produced buckle ct
LUFTWAFFE STEEL BELT BUCKLE BY SCHMOLLE DATED 1941 Die struck steel Luftwaffe belt buckle maker's logo and SC for the maker Schmolle & Co dated 1941 excellent buckle with the more scarce plain field ie no pebbling L26322
LUFTWAFFE STEEL BELT BUCKLE H.AURICH DRESDEN 1940 Second pattern die struck Luftwaffe belt buckle in very near mint grade one condition ,leather tab with makers stamp H.Aurich Dresden and dated 1940 L549
LUFTWAFFE TRADE / SPECIALIST BADGE Armourer personnel flight and air signals unissued sleeve badge in excellent condition K4473/57
LUFTWAFFE TRADE / SPECIALITY BADGE Standard pattern motor vehicle drivers insignia , blue grey machine embroidered on blue backing disk , nice removed piece
LUFTWAFFE TRADE / SPECIALTY BADGE Machine embroidered SCHIRRFELDWEBEL equipment administrator, motor vehicles 1935 to 1942 ,unissued condition K9996
LUFTWAFFE TROPICAL NATIONAL EMBLEM Machine embroidered breast eagle , removed example as worn on the tan tropical shirt ,excellent condition L366
LUFTWAFFE TROPICAL NATIONAL EMBLEM Luftwaffe tropical breast eagle ,removed example in very good condition L48330
LUFTWAFFE TROPICAL SHIRT Luftwaffe short sleeve tropical shirt, excellent condition ,breast eagle removed
LUFTWAFFE TROPICAL SHIRT Luftwaffe short sleeve shirt, original factory applied breast eagle ,original tan buttons , excellent condition , possibly worn for only a short period L95
LUFTWAFFE TROPICAL SHOULDER BOARDS Pair tropical shoulder boards for the Luftwaffe tropical shirt slight colour variation of the light brown waffenfarbe for Nachrichten (signals) good used condition mg
LUFTWAFFE TROPICAL SHOULDER STRAPS Pair tropical shoulder straps for the Luftwaffe tropical shirt golden yellow waffenfarbe for aircrew / Fallshirmjager
LUFTWAFFE WINGED OAKLEAF WREATH Enlisted ranks unissued white metal winged oakleaf wreath cockade ,excellent condition L369
M35 NATIONAL EMBLEM ARMOURED UNITS M35 machine woven breast eagle white on black for panzer etc , in excellent unissued condition L441
M38 LUFTSCHUTZ HELMET 3-piece M38 Luftschutz Helmet , with rough dark blue overpaint ,compleat with liner and chinstrap, good all round condition , rear rivit detached from liner easy fix. 33/80
M43 EINHEITSFELDMUTZE INSIGNIA Machine woven unissued M43 field cap insignia mg
M44 NATIONAL EMBLEM ARMOURED UNITS M44 machine woven breast eagle grey on black for panzer units ,excellent unissued condition L44725
MACHINE EMBROIDERED ARMOURED UNITS M43 INSIGNIA Armoured units combined insignia T form for the M43 cap (einheitsfeldmutze) removed specimen L320
MACHINE EMBROIDERED M43 CAP INSIGNIA Later war produced combined insignia for the M43 cap (Einheitsfeldmutze) unissued condition L20820
MACHINE WOVEN FLAT WIRE WREATH COCKADE Offiziersfeldmutze alter art (Knautschmutze) crusher old style field cap wreath cockade glue residue to reverse from being mounted for display purposes L620
MATCHING PAIR WEHRMACHT 7.92mm AMMUNITION POUCHES Standard three section ammunition pouches with matching RB numbers , excellent condition with clip deviders intact, one rivet detached from rear of one pouch L87
MAUSER MODEL HSc 7.65 mm CODED clg AND DATED 42 HOLSTER Mauser Model HSc 7.65mm ,advaced design pistol used as a sidearm by many Wehrmacht officers , holster in very good used condition coded clg for the company Ernst Melzig , Liegnitz and dated 42 L88
MEDICAL PERSONEL ARMBAND Red cross volunteer neutrality insignia armband CT
MODEL 1908 GERMAN MESS TIN Alloy 08 mess tin dated 1929 , matching top bottom SMM29 in good used condition K8334/25
MODEL 1929 NATIONAL EMBLEM Unissued pristine M29 National emblem for headwear, listed in the F.W. Assman & Sohn sales catalog item number 20469 for NSDAP , Reichsluftschutzbund , Forster and Reichsbahn L70/25
MODEL 1931 BREAD BAG STRAP M31 early bread bag strap with alloy fittings in good condition bc
MODEL 35 - 41 FELDMUTZE (SCHIFFCHENFORM) M35 Feldmutze in excellent condition,side seam version not encountered as often as the rear seam version ,soutache removed ie grass green soutache remnant remains to inside flap ie motorised infantry units (Panzergrenadiere),zink grommets with baked on enamel paint finish, twill lining with varios stamps ie Lago-Berlin etc, scarce side seam feldmutze in excellent well above average condition L584
MODEL 35 DOUBLE DECAL ARMY HELMET Excellent example of the double decal model 35 army helmet ,smooth apple green paint finnish ,tri-shield with miner abrasions army eagle with miner abrasions,early alloy mod 31 liner band with pigskin liner in good undamaged condition, good size 68 shell by Vereinigte Deutsche Nickelwerke ,Schwerte, complete with early alloy buckled chinstrap
MODEL 38 LUFTSCHUTZ HELMET Excellent example of the M38 three piece Luftschutz helmet with smooth dark blue paint finnish maker marked pigskin liner , complete with chinstrap all in excellent condition, well above average helmet with 99% decal intact L119
MODEL 40 CAMOUFLAGE COMBAT HELMET Original three colour camouflage overpaint in shades of tan, green ,brick red, the pigskin liner has started to part company withe the mod 31 liner band, still a very good looking piece
MODEL 40 FIELD BLOUSE INFANRY Intoduced may 1940 as the first of a series of econamy measures which would alter the appearance of the German soldier as the war progressed . Excellent example and well above average of the mod 40 field blouse ,lightly used with minimum wear no moth holes repairs or damage complete with its superb slip on white piped infantry shoulder straps for the rank of unterfeldwebel , complete with breast eagle EK11 ribbon, numerous award loops above and below and centre pleat of the left breast pocket , very nice good all round tunic
MODEL 40 HELMET Typical combat helmet with traces of white winter camouflage overpaint ,then having been removed for the spring, model 31 liner dry and brittle
MOTOR VEHICLE DRIVERS BADGE OF MERIT Drivers service badge silver class ,crisp detail with high definition two of the four pins missing L260
MOUNTAIN TROOPS EDELWEISS Machine woven qualified mountain troops sleeve insignia ,excellent unissued condition G3663
MP43/44 7.92mm KURZPATRONE INERT Stripper clip of 7.92 ammunition for the newly devoloped MP 43/44 automatic rifle , rounds coded hla and dated 44 dp
MP43/44 7.92mm KURZPATRONE INERT Stripper clip of 7.92mm ammunition for the newly developed MP43/44 automatic rifle rounds four coded hla and dated 44 , one round coded aux and dated 44 dp
NACHRICHTEN ARMY TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Signals operator ,Pionier units,excellent unissued condition L5774
NACHRICHTEN SLEEVE INSIGNIA Signals lightning blitz in excellent condition L4243
NACHRICHTEN SLEEVE INSIGNIA Signals operator Pionier units in excellent unissued condition L4464
NARVIK CAMPAIGN SHIELD Narvikschild with Luftwaffe cloth backing in excellent condition with superb detail , removed from tunic specimen L458
NARVIK IN PHOTOGRAPHS 1941 DATED BOOK Narvik im bild 1941 150 page book many photo's some in colour ct
NAT. SOZ. DEUTSCHER STUDENTENBUND NSDStB sports vest emblem CT
NAT.SOZ.DEUTSCHER STUDENTENBUND Unused machine woven armband size swastika centre , in excellent condition ct
NATIONAL EMBLEM Second pattern national emblem zink later production example with edge pins
NATIONAL EMBLEM ARMOURED UNITS Machine embroidered Panzer feldmutze insignia in excellent condition L496
NATIONAL EMBLEM MODEL 43 Machine woven rayon breast eagle unissued condition L201
NATIONALSOZIALISTISCHE FRAUENSCHAFT Enamel pin back badge RZM M1/34 marked to reverse in good condition
NEWSTYLE KYFFHAUSERBUND ARMBAND NSDAP sponsored veterans support association members armband from 1935 onwards ct
NS-RKB WAR VETERANS ARMBAND WITH RANK STRIP March 1938 NSDAP created the Nationalsozialistisches Reichskriegerbund which was the only War veterans organisation permitted to exist and absorbed all the former War Veterans Associations ct
NS-RKB WAR VETERANS ASSOCIATIONS Machine woven NS-RKB emblem in unissued condition ct
NSDAP ARMBAND Screen printed alert party detachment armband ,possible civillian air defence ct
NSDAP POLITICAL LEADERS VISORED CAP Political Leaders 1939 pattern cap Ortsgruppe official in good used condition , RZM label to underside of the ersatz imitation leather sweatband , ersatz band is complete with some tears and wear , still a good all round sound cap ct
NSFK SPORTS VEST INSIGNIA Nationalsozialistisches fliegerkorps athletic vest emblem CT
NSKK STICK PIN Nationalsozialistiche Kraftfahr Korps stickpin ,excellent crisp detail RZM marked to reverse
NSKOV WAR VETERANS ASSOCIATIONS ARMBAND Nationalsozialistisches Kriegs-Opfer-Ver-sorgung armband as worn by the members of the National Socialist Disabled War Veterans Support Association from the district of East Hannover, couple moth nips ,small amount of residue glue from mounting ,have not tride to remove ct
NSKOV WAR VETERANS ASSOCIATIONS ARMBAND Nationalsozialistisches Kriegs-Opfer-Ver-Sorgung armband as worn by the members of the National Socialist Disabled war Veterans support Association from the district of Munchen Oberbayern ,scattering of moth nips to front and back ct
NSRL STICK PIN Nationalsozialistischer Reichsbund fur Leibesubungen, umbrella organization for sports during the Third Reich period. ct
NUMBERED SHOULDER STRAP BUTTONS Silver light metal hollow backed shoulder strap buttons maker marked unused condition £4.00 per pair
OBERFELDWEBEL SHOULDER BOARDS Pair of oberfeldwebel slip on shouler boards piped in red for artillery units , good used condition , some glue ressidue on back of shoulder boards ,may have been mounted for display .
OBERSCHUTZE RANK CHEVRON Tan herringbone backing for the drill fatigue tunics good condition
OBERSCHUTZE RANK CHEVRON Machine woven grey rank pip on dark green cotton backing with field grey cotton trim, excellent unissued condition
OBERSCHUTZE RANK CHEVRON Machine woven rank pip on herring-bone twill for wear on the army denim fatigue drill uniform excellent unissued condition
OBERSCHUTZE RANK INSIGNIA Machine woven rank pip on light tan HBT for wear on the drill uniform drillich unissued condition
OBERSCHUTZE RANK INSIGNIA Tropical Oberschutze machine embroidered blue grey pip on brown wool backing ,excellent unissued condition L41810
OBERSCHUTZE RANK INSIGNIA Tropical Oberschutze ,machine embroidered blue grey pip on olive gaberdine backing unissued condition L53410
OBERSCHUTZE RANK INSIGNIA Machine woven rank pip on dark green cotton backing, excellent unissued condition 3/75
OBERSCHUTZE RANK INSIGNIA Machine woven rank pip on dark green badge cloth
OBERSCHUTZE RANK INSIGNIA Machine woven pip on HBT backing L4501
OFFICERS GREATCOAT Excellent early example of the fine quality army officers greatcoat with dark green badgecloth covered collar , officers golden yellow piped shoulderstraps for the rank of Oberleutnant cavalry unit ,fully lined artificial silk interior in excellent condition with dagger hanging strap ,coat in excellent condition ,small moth nips here and there
OFFICERS PAIR ARTILLERY REGIMENT GROSSDEUTSCHLAND Hauptmann red waffenfarbe for artillery units regiment Grossdeutschland shoulderstraps in excelent condition bc
OFFICERS TUNIC EXTRA PICS
OFFICERS VETERINARY CORPS SHOULDER STRAP Single Oberleutnant Veterinar shoulder strap L5405
OLD STYLE KYFFHAUSERBUND Machine woven veterans support association emblem 1921 to 1935 ct
OLD STYLE KYFFHAUSERBUND ARMBAND Veterans support association members armband from 1921 to 1935 ct
ORIGINAL FRAMED PHOTOGRAPH 14 1/2" X 11" original glazed framed photograph in very good condition
OSTVOLKER MEDAL SECOND CLASS Eastern peoples service medal 2nd class L340
OT COLLAR PATCHES Organisation Todt collar patches for the ranks of OT Arbeiter, Sanitater , and OT Stammarbeiter for wear in pairs on the open faced collars on tunics, excellent unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH Organisation Todt rank patch in unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH Organisation Todt rank patch in unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH The more scarce silver grey Organisation Todt rank patch in unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH Organisation Todt rank patch in unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH Organisation Todt rank patch in unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH The more scarce silver grey Organisation Todt rank patch in unissued condition ct
OT RANK PATCH Organisation todt rank patch in unissued grade one condition ct
PAIR BANDSMAN SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Oberleutnant cavalry bandsman pair in good used condition L3545
PAIR ARMOURED UNITS M35/36 COLLAR PATCHES Early M35/36 collar patches pink waffenfarbe for Panzer /Armoured units ,for wear on the feldbluse, pair in excellent condition
PAIR ARMY BEAMTE SHOULDER STRAPS Oberleutnant officials pair in very good condition L3655
PAIR ARMY GREATCOAT SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Manufactured between 35 and 40 wool piped in red for Artillerie Rgts,longer than the feldbluse straps to accommodate the extra length of the greatcoat shoulders ,hard to find straps in excellent condition L42032/68
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Introduced Jan 24 1940 onwards pair of slides Pionier-Reg 72 excellent condition L564
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Pionier-Reg 33 in excellent condition L533
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Artillerie-Regt 239 L412
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Introduced Jan 24 1940 onwards pair of slides Pionier-Reg 220 excellent condition L352
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Introduced Jan 24th 1940 onwards ,pair shoulder strap slides for motorcycle troops ie Kradschutzen. der Pz.Div.u.Inf. Div.(mot) in excellent condition L528
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES As of Jan 24th 1940 onwards army strap slides signals pair A Nachrichtenaufklarungs-ersatz.Abt, in excellent condition L502
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Introduced Jan 24 1940 onwards pair of slides Signals Reg 33 in excellent condition L350/040
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Pz-Rgt 100 formed from the 21st Panzer division Normandy June 1944 Excellent condition L491
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Pionier-Reg 624 in excellent condition L466
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Pionier-Reg 112 L146
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Introduced Jan 24 1940 onwards pair slides cavalry Reg 246 excellent condition L363
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAP SLIDES Introduced Jan 24 1940 onwards ,pair slides ,Pionier-Reg 659,excellent unissued condition L600
PAIR ARMY SHOULDER STRAPS INFANTERIE-Rgt-58 Pair sew in shoulder straps manufactured 1935 to 1936 for wear on the waffenrock and greatcoat Infanterie-Rgt.58 ,excellent grade one condition L47520
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Pair army slip on shoulder straps Oberfeldwebel manufactured between 1940 and 1942 slightly used in excellent condition ,light blue waffenfarbe for transport (Nachshub) L54435
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Unissued factory tied army pair manufactured between 1944 and 1945 from good quality Italian produced gaberdine wool cloth ,typical late war production with economy herringbone tape tongue, artificial black silk Waffenfarbe for Pionier-Btl L50519/80
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Pair army slip on shoulder straps manufactured between 1943 1945 slightly used in excellent condition , light blue waffenfarbe for transport Nachshub Rgt 7 L48730
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS Army pair manufactured between 1944 45 ,typical late war production inner filling replaced by a single strip of rayon, wiesengruner artificial silk waffenfarbe for Panzergrenadiere jager-reg, excellent condition L63550
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS ARTILLERY Pair unissued shoulder straps manufactured between 1935 and 1940 excellent grade one condition J25232/68
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS NACHRICHTEN Pair slightly used signals units slip on shoulder straps manufactured between 1940 1942 L43430/67
PAIR ARMY SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAPS SIGNALS Later war production reduced quality straps with no back filling and single strip of rayon lining, rayon piped in lemon yellow for Nachrichten units , excellent condition F78335
PAIR ARMY SPLINTER PATTERN CAMMOFLAGE WINTER GLOVES (Splittertarnhandschuhe) with trigger finger reversible to white conecting tape intact ,grade one unissued condition bc
PAIR PANZER M44 PATTERN OFFICERS COLLAR PATCHES September 1944 pattern machine woven Panzer officers collar patches as worn on the Feldbluse and service tunic ,unissued grade one condition L432
PAIR POLICE SHOULDER BOARDS Hauptwachtmeister Schutzpolizei shoulder boards in excellent condition
PAIR SEW IN ENLISTED MANS SHOULDER STRAPS Red piped for Artillery ,machine embroidered 31st artillery regiment, removed straps in good condition L83
PAIR SLIP ON SHOULDER STRAP TITLES CARMINE WAFFENFARBE Scarce branch colour carmine for smoke nebelwerfer and rocket troops wurgerat excellent condition BC
PAIR WAFFEN SS SLIP ON FELDBLOUSE SHOULDER STRAPS SS Schutze silk piped waffenfarbe in Golden yellow for cavalry units, manufactured between 1942 and 1945 ,excellent grade one condition L327
PANZER COMBINED INSIGNIA Einheitsfeldmutze M43 insignia ,machine woven panzer trapezoid in excellent unissued condition L45336
PARTY FIELD DRESSING S.A. S.S. AND ST.dressing in excellent condition
PIONEER NACHRICHTEN PERSONEL Black signal blitz on bluish-dark green badge cloth excellent condition
POA SLEEVE INSIGNIA Russian army of liberation sleeve insignia screen printed on cotton in good condition L41515
POLICE AUTHORISED STREET PASS ARMBAND Deutsche polizei authorisation sreet pass armband in good used condition, very slight damage to fold line, see picture three ct
POLICE BEVO FELDMUTZE INSIGNIA mint unissued condition
POLICE BUCKLE AND BROWN LEATHER BELT Two piece aluminum Polizei buckle in excellent condition with crisp detail ,very high definition to the swastika and wreath ,complete with brown leather belt in excellent condition still very supple approx size 95 , possibly shortened leather and tongue reattached, still a very desirable piece L28015/32
POLICE FIELD CAP INSIGNIA Unissued machine-woven Polizei national emblem, excellent condition ct
POLITICAL LEADERS NATIONAL EMBLEM NSDAP Political Leaders cap insignia ct
POLIZEI GREATCOAT Moth nips hear and there overall , more exstensive to the bottom of the blanket lining
PORTRAIGHT SIZE PHOTOGRAH
POSSIBLE INTEREST GERMAN LIVING HISTORY GROUPS Field Kitchen field hospital trench decoration etc German 1930s 1940s Emaileimer suppenkanne kuchenkanne wassereimer Zinkeimer wassereimer waschrumpel, if interested please email me for more picks and prices
POSTCARD
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH Wehrmacht hospital ward
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH Wehrmacht hospital
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
POSTCARD SIZE PHOTOGRAPH Very nice portrait photograph in excellent condition L356
PRE WAR 1930s ESBIT COOKER 1930s Deutches Reich Patent ,Auslands (foreign) patent ,Esbit in unused condition ,not to be confused with the similar Bundeswehr model L462
PRE WAR UNIFORM TRESSE Machine embroidered flat wire tresse, excellent condition no oxidation £8.00 per metre
PRINTED RANK INSIGNIA CAMOUFLAGE AND SPECIAL COMBAT CLOTHING Army Unterfeldwebel SS Scharfuhrer rank insignia for the new winter camouflage clothing of 1942 , Snow uniform , Wind Blouse Animal skin uniforms ,Denims PZ troops etc LI76
RAD BELT BUCKLE Fine example of the two piece aluminum rad belt bucle, very crisp clean and bright
RAD FOUR POCKET SERVICE TUNIC Reichsarbeitsdienst tunic with unterfeldmeister slip on shoulder boards, missing collar patches ,service unit armshield reapplied,light exposure stripe to left front side some damage to breast pocket ct
RAD GREATCOAT Reichsarbeitsdienst greatcoat in very good used condition ,period factory applied 2nd pattern 1940 collar patches for RAD-Arbeitsmann,pair slip on 2nd pattern 1940 shoulder straps for RAD-Arbeitsmann ,service unit armshield attached Abteilung personnel 3 rd detachment group 193
RAD SLEEVE INSIGNIA Unissued machine woven Reichsarbeitsdienst service unit badge worn by abteilung personel of the 1st detachment group 253 ct
RAD WINTER HILF 1938/39 PIN BACK BADGE Plastic badge in excellent condition 7/57
RAD WOMENS PIN BACK BADGE Very good example of the womens Reich Arbeitsdienst pin back badge by F.W. Assman & Sohn dated 40 L46/20
RECON FOR ROMMEL Brand new hardback publication not in the UK as yet superbly illustrated more than 400 colour and b/w photos please see http://www.afrika-korps.de/forum/viewtopic.php?t=3804
RED CROSS ARMBAND Rotes Kreuz neutrality insignia armband,the Deutsches has been removed , reason unknown
RED CROSS BUCKLE 1870 pattern nickel silver finnish , pre 1920 red cross belt buckle
RED CROSS DOCTORS ARMBAND Hard to find Rotes Kreuz Doctors Neutrality insignia armband L56/20
RED CROSS DONATION LABELS Unussed small Red cross donation labels in good condition £4.00 each
RED CROSS NURSES BADGE Deutsche Rote Kreuz , painted version of the nurses pin back badge maker marked with the entwined GB for Gustav Brehmer badge in very good condition L77/20
REGIMENT MARKED BARRACK FORK 21st Jager regiment Kaserne fork , reverse marked edelstahl rostfrei bc
REICH'S COLOURS PENNANT Third Reich period or earlier pennant in excellent condition
REICHARBEITSDIENST INSIGNIA Machine embroidered RAD feldmutze insignia ,unissued grade one condition ct
REICHSBANNER BELT BUCKLE Rare nickel with very fine detailed brass centre democratic party of germany belt buckle , SPD which was in strong opposition to the NSDAP , the organization was prohibited in 1933 .
REICHSWEHR GAS MASK Scarce late dated Reichsheer gasmask , allmost identical to the world war one mask with additonal valve to the side and larger filter fitting to take the FE37 filter, carrying tin very simular to world war one with its black painted interior and large spare len's compartment and closure clip ,main difference its longer to take the FE37 filter, mask dated1937 filter dated 1938 hard to find this model in this condition J59644/44
RLB ENAMEL PINBACK BADGE Reichsluftschutzbund pin back badge,no damage to the blue enamel CT
RWS COMPANY ADVERTISEMENT SIGN Advertisement board for no 8 sprengkapsel , the most widely used detonator by the Wehrmacht during the second world war RWS munitions started production 1886 , during ww two RWS munitionsfabrik warschau-Praga Poland ,three letter coded nfx ,still in production today with lots of advertising of there past early history as always the gap in there history 1935 /45 nothing ,very nice post war wall decoration of a very famous munitions company
SA BELT BUCKLE All brass type two one piece SA belt buckle good used condition ct
SA FIELD DRESSING Sturmabteilung field dressing in fair condition RH
SA MILITARY SPORTS BADGE Bronze grade SA sports badge in good condition L64735
SA MILITARY SPORTS BADGE Bronze grade SA sports badge in good condition L64735
SCARCE AND SELDOM ENCOUNTERED WEHRMACHT RB NUMBERED CLASP KNIFE Very scarce and seldom encountered the RB numbered pocket combination clasp knife used condition ,so priced accordingly L606100
SCARCE WEHRMACHT SUNGLASSES Sonnenbrille in used condition ideal North Afrika Italian Normandy campaign's , complete with protetive metal case 33/80
SCHUMA FIELD CAP INSIGNIA Unissued machine-woven aluminum thread Schuetzmannschaft Ordungspolizei side cap insignia. Shuma units supervised by the SS Police and SD/SS Security staff , main duties to seek out and destroy the Soviet Partizans, Ukrainians joined the German-sponsored forces in large numbers ,in late 1942 70,00 were in the Schuma ct
SCREEN PRINTED RANK INSIGNIA CAMOUFLAGE AND SPECIAL COMBAT CLOTHING Army Leutnant , SS Untersturmfuhrer rank insignia for the new winter camouflage clothing of 1942 ,ie Snow uniform ,Wind blouse ,Animal skin uniforms ,Denims Pz troops, etc L511
SECOND PATTERN WIRE NATIONAL EMBLEM Flat aluminum wire second pattern breast eagle , dress tunic (waffenrock) ,also worn by Officers and Nco's on the field uniform, good condition removed specimen mg
SECOND PATTERN WREATH New pattern wreath for wear on the visored cap introduced and placed into general wear by early 1936 constructed of bright light-metal alloy feint makers mark poss WD and 39 date
SERVICE INSIGNE (DECAL) FOR THE STEEL HELMET Unused Army decal produced by Strache Warnsdorf L360
SIGNAL MAGAZINE 1943 Cover detached from main body
SILVER GRADE WOUND BADGE Second pattern die cast silver grade wound badge with issue packet and transit tissue paper ,toned example L252
SILVER PANZER ASSAULT BADGE MAKER MARKED Superb example of a die forged Panzer Assault badge , nice ball hinge and scooped back ,makers logo for the maker A.D.Schwert Stutgart ,Silver award for tank commanders ,gunners, drivers or radiomen in at least three different combat assaults on three different days excellent badge well above average L276
SILVER PANZER ASSAULT BADGE MAKER MARKED Excellent example of a die forged Panzer assault ,scooped back , makers logo for the maker Hermann Wernstein L54755
SMALL FIELD GREY NEEDLE TIN Excellent condition Nadeln tin ,medical use ,medics / Nurse etc , grade one condition
SMALL SIZE TYPE TWO SA BRASS BUCKLE Worn Youth section of the NSDAP ,until a seperate organization the Hitler Youth was formed in the early 1930s ct
SS BULLIAN SLEEVE DIAMOND For officers mounted units in very good condition I74675
SS OFFICERS BULLIAN MARKSMANSHIP INSIGNIA ss bullian officers marksmanship padded sleeve diamond for sharpshooter class in excellent condition
SS OFFICERS BULLIAN SLEEVE DIAMOND ss officers padded bullian sleeve diamond for personnel staff in good condition , some wing detail threads damaged to one wing still a super scarce piece
SS OFFICERS BULLIAN SLEEVE INSIGNIA ss officers bullian sleeve diamond for administrative service in excellent condition
SS OFFICERS BULLIAN SLEEVE INSIGNIA ss oficers bullian sleeve diamond for racial german assistance office and nationality work group in excellent condition
SS OFFICERS BULLION CAP EAGLE SS hand embroidered bullion cap eagle on black backing cloth , the reverse has the male snaps where it was at one time attached to an SS officers cap, oxidised but still an excellent example L379
SS SLEEVE DIAMOND Machine embroidered silver grey thread Blitz on black backing for enlisted qualified signal personnel (nachrichtenpersonal) excellent unissued condition mg
SS SLEEVE DIAMOND Officers silver bullian thread (armelabzeichen) qualified signal personnel (nachrichtenpersonal),excellent condition
SS SLEEVE DIAMOND Grey blitz on black backing for enlisted qualified signal personnel (nachrichtenpersonal) excellent condition
SS SLEEVE EAGLE Machine-embroidered grey on black enlisted ranks / NCOs ss sleeve eagle in excellent condition
SS SLEEVE EAGLE Nice example of the later war produced machine ebroidered silver gey thread on black backing enlisted ranks / Nco's sleeve eagle
SS SLEEVE EAGLE Machine woven (bevo) silver on black background Enlisted ranks / NCOs ss sleeve eagle mint grade one condition F44685
SS SLEEVE EAGLE Machine woven (bevo) tan on black enlisted Ranks NCOs ss sleeve eagle with its paper label intact
SS SLEEVE EAGLE PRE 1938 Very scarce first pattern machine-embroidered grey on black backing ss sleeve eagle, as worn by enlisted members serving with Leibstandarte ss "Adolf Hitler" removed eagle in excellent condition I5285
SS SLEEVE INSIGNIA ss sleeve diamond for economic and administrative central office (building group) in very good condition
SS TRAPEZOID Belgian manufactured machine woven ss trapezoid grey on black for the model 43 black einheitsfeldmutze for amoured units ,excellent unissued condition I86690
SS-MOUNTAIN TROOPS EDELWEISS Specialized SS-mountain troops sleeve insignia for tunics and greatcoats superb example in unissued condition
STAHLHELM BUND PIN BACK BADGE Stahlhelm veterans organization .Founded in December 1918 ,the Stahlhelm was incorporated into the SA in July 1933. Badge maker stamped N&H Ges .Gesch (patented) K13813/70
STANDARD SIZE TUNIC BUTTONS DATED 37 Unused stock from a former Third Reich Military outfitters / taylors,hollow backed light metal pebbled tunic buttons maker marked dated 37 £2.50 each L47/090
STEUERMANN QUALIFICATION SLEEVE BADGE Excellent example of the army qualified boat pilots (Helmsman) badge ,machine embroidered aluminum thread as of November 1934 L42235
STEUERMANN QUALIFICATION SLEEVE BADGE Machine embroidered army qualified boat pilots (helmsman) badge L498
STRETCHER BEARERS ARMBAND Auxiliary stretcher bearers armband ,machine woven (Hilfskrankentrager armbinden) , feint ink issuing unit stamp ct
SUBMARINE WAR BADGE U-Boot-Kriegsabzeichen maker marked FO for the maker Friedrich Orth L254
TAG DER ARBEIT 1934 Brass workers day badge 1934 in excellent condition. 1/23
TENO STICK PIN Technishe Nothilfe (Te No) ,die struck tombak stick pin Tecchnical Emergeny Service badge with very high quality enamel inlay in very good condition CT
THE CONTROVERSIAL PENAL BATTALIONS BELT BUCKLE This buckle has entered folklore as a buckle for penal correction battalions but there appears to be absolutely as yet no evidence for this G5315/47
THIRD REICH DEUTSCHE ROTE KREUZE GIFT TIN Relabled and recycled coffee tin and utilized by the Red Cross as a gift container J7413/07
THIRD REICH ERA OR PRE WAR TROUSER BUCKLE AJUSTERS Double claw trouser buckle ajusters , typical buckle used by many uniform manufaturers of world war one and two, all in superb mint condition £2.00 each
THIRD REICH FEUERWEHR HELMET Feuerwehr lightweight helmet ,liner and chinstrap in very good condition sized 55 L477
THIRD REICH FIELD POST ENVELOPE / PARCEL STICKERS Gumbed round labels for field post letters / parcels etc from home to the front with the message do not give in
THIRD REICH FIELD POST ENVELOPE STICKERS Gumbed round labels for field post letters from home to the front morale type boosting message we are all soldiers £5 each
THIRD REICH PERIOD 1939 DIARY Taschen kalender 1939 in good used condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD ALLOY FOLDING CUP German alloy maker marked folding cup in very good condition L58810
THIRD REICH PERIOD ALLOY FOLDING CUP German alloy folding cup in good condition makers mark L6271465
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAKELITE CIGARETTE HOLDER 1930s 1940s German Bakelite cigarette holder very popular throughout the 30s and 40s as filter cigarettes were not common at the time,excellent condition 529
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAKELITE SHAVING BOWL Excellent personal item Phenolic resin (bakelite) German shaving bowl with screw top lid ,excellent condition with no damage
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAR 0f SOAP Ober schal soap produced in Wuppertal during the 1930s 40s excellent soldiers personal hygene product for the bread bag
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAR OF SOAP Obar Schal Luhns Barmen Kern Seif, produced Wuppertal during the 1930s 40s excellent personal hygine product for the soldiers bread bag
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAR OF SOAP Obar Schal Luhns Barmen soap , produced in Wuppertal during the 1930s 40s , excellent personal hygene product for the Soldiers bread bag
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAR OF SOAP Unused bar of soap stamped RIF (reichstelle fur industrialle fur fettersorgung) unused condition L3995/99
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAR OF SUNLIGHT SOAP Boxed unused old stock double bar of Sunlight soap, ie Soldiers were encouraged to wash underwear etc after dark in soapy water, situations permitting of coarse L4102/70
THIRD REICH PERIOD BAR OF SUNLIGHT SOAP Unused old stock bar of Sunlight soap ,ie Soldiers were encouraged to wash underwear etc ,after dark in soapy water situations permitting of course L535
THIRD REICH PERIOD BIER COASTER Trommler cigarettes ,the sturm abteilung brand, advertisement paper bier coaster ,found in most bierstubes in the 1930s and 40s Germany, very good unused condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD BIER COASTER Paper Bier coaster advertising the SA Sturm Abteilung brand of cigarettes Trommler ,found on many Bierstube's tables and bars during the turbulant 1930s 40s Germany L256
THIRD REICH PERIOD BODY LICE POWDER The scurge of most front line troops body lice , irritating bitting creatures who love to take up ressidence inside your uniform great personal item for the bread bag , contents intact ,D.R.P marked packet bc
THIRD REICH PERIOD BONBONS PAPER BAG Unused Eucalyptus,Menthol Bonbons paper bag,typical of the many items sent from home to loved one's serving at the front via the Feldpost system, good condition L6233/16
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOOK MATCHES unused matches produced in Belgium during the German occupation
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOOT POLISH TIN German Erdal boot polish tin recovered former German fortifications in the East L5375
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOXED CIGARETTE FILTERS Unused box of German cigarette filters ,popular throughout the the 30s and 40s as filter cigarettes were not common at the time,contents intact L56112
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOXED RAZOR Phenolic resin (Bakelite) razor, typical of the many types for sale at the Kaserne canteen and the Battalion Markettenderien L3516/66
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOXED RAZOR Phenolic resin (Bakelite) razor typical of the many types for sale at the Kaserne canteen and Markettenderien AS2056/47
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOXED RAZOR Mulcuto boxed razor ,super quality and in excellent condition L570
THIRD REICH PERIOD BOXED TOOTH POWDER Granulated tooth powder ,70 gram carton packed Mai 1943 nice personal item for the bread bag, contents intact superb condition L5863/50
THIRD REICH PERIOD BREAD BIN Alloy fresh bread bin ,privately purchased by many Wehrmacht Soldiers, tin in good used condition L514
THIRD REICH PERIOD BREAD BIN Alloy fresh bread bin ,privately purchased by many Wehrmacht soldiers used condition L569
THIRD REICH PERIOD BREAD BIN Alloy fresh bread bin ,privately purchased by many Wehrmacht soldiers ,good used condition with makers logo L36713/05
THIRD REICH PERIOD BREAD BIN Alloy fresh bread bin ,privately purchased by many wehrmacht soldiers, good used condition L59617/90
THIRD REICH PERIOD CAN OPENER German can opener marked Sieger in good used condition,essential for ration cans
THIRD REICH PERIOD CAN OPENER German can opener in good used condition ,essential for ration cans L615
THIRD REICH PERIOD CARD GAME 32 cards good used condition L539
THIRD REICH PERIOD CELLULOID SOAP CONTAINER German 1930s 40s celluloid soap container in excellent condition L5019
THIRD REICH PERIOD CELLULOID SOAP CONTAINER German 1930s 1940s celluloid soap container in excellent condition L54511/16
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGAR HOLDER 1930s 1940s German Bakelite mouthpiece with wooden cigar holder ,excellent unused condition L486
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE CASE German cigarette case in excellent condition stamped 835 bc
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE HOLDER German wooden cigarette holder ,popular throughout the 30s 40s as filter cigarettes were not common at the time ,excellent unused condition L6405/51
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE PAPERS Efka brand cigarette papers ,period shop display box with tax label priced in reich marks , papers in mint condition £4 per packet
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE PAPERS HERBEWO cigarette papers manufactured under the German occupation of Krakow Poland , excellent condition L74/273
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE PAPERS Efka cigarette papers ,National emblem impressed tax band, contents intact L4481/94
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE ROLLING MACHINE German 1940s cigarette rolling machine ,unused and in excellent condition L36111/30
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE ROLLING MACHINE One of many types sold at the military canteen of a training Kaserne or at the Battalion Markettenderien K105/48
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTE ROLLING MACHINE DRGM Bakelite cigarette rolling machine DRGM Deutsches Reichsgebrauchsmuster marked excellent unused condition L5366/99
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES 20 Lux brand cigarettes ,priced in Reich Marks ,unopened contents intact L41/1250
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unopened box of 10 R6 cigarettes one of many brands available for sale at the military canteen of a Kaserne or the Battalion Markettenderien L19915
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unopened packet of 10 Fanal cigarettes in excellent condition L40812/64
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unopened packet of Sulima cigarettes contents intact ,typical of the many brands for sale at the Kaserne canteen and Battalion Marketenderien dp
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Full pack of twenty cigarettes priced in reich marks , excellent condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Full pack of twenty cigarettes priced in reich marks pack in good condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unused packet of Lande Mokri Superb cigarettes, typical of the many brands available at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or Battalion Markettenderien ,contents intact L47312/64
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unopened packet of REGIE 4 cigarettes ,National emblem impressed into paper tax band , one of many brands available for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or the Battalion Markettenderien, contents intact L372
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unopened box of ten cigarettes , one of many brands available at the military canteen of a Kaserne or the markettenderien , National emblem impressed into the paper tax band
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARETTES Unused packet of Lande Mokri Superb cigarettes typical ofthe many brands available at the Military canteen of a kaserne or Battalion Markettenderien ,contents intact,National emblem impressed into paper tax band L59812/64
THIRD REICH PERIOD CIGARILLOS Unopened pack of ten cigarillos , complete with paper tax label with national emblem impression D
THIRD REICH PERIOD COFFE BAG Unused German coffe bag in excellent condition L5903/77
THIRD REICH PERIOD COFFEE BAG Unused coffee bag in excellent condition L6113/16
THIRD REICH PERIOD COIN 1939 dated two RM coin in excellent condition L4335
THIRD REICH PERIOD COUGH PASTELS INTACT Virametten cough thought pastels ,contents solidified but intact box priced in Reich Marks , typical item to be found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne l3373/21
THIRD REICH PERIOD DAIMON FLASHLIGHT Daimon focus flashlight with carbine clip for attaching to equipment ,belt d ring etc ,sold throughout the many military shop outlets during the Third Reich period, popular with the HJ DJ BDM with their many outdoor activities ,lens chipped J7467/14
THIRD REICH PERIOD DANAPRIN SPORTS CREME Found former German fortified positions L19410
THIRD REICH PERIOD DELI BONBONS PAPER BAG 1938-1945 Unused paper bag ,Schokoladenwerke Komm.Ges. Lobositz, Sudetengau L5753/77
THIRD REICH PERIOD EFKA CIGARETTE PAPERS Unused larger size cigarette papers ,excellent grade one condition £5.00 per packet
THIRD REICH PERIOD EFKA CIGARETTE ROLLING MACHINE Unused Efka cigarette rolling machine still wrapped with its instructin leaflet with adverts for various Efka products excellent condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD EFKA CIGARETTE ROLLING MACHINE Unused in excellent grade one condition ,EFKA cigarette rolling machine ,one of many types often found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or Battalion markettenderien wrapped with its instruction leaflet with adverts for various EFKA products J35110/14
THIRD REICH PERIOD EFKA CIGARETTE ROLLING MACHINE Unused in excellent grade one condition EFKA cigarette rolling machine one of many types quite often to be found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or Battalion Markettenderien ,still wrapped with its insruction leaflet with adverts for various EFKA products J35110/14
THIRD REICH PERIOD ERASER Marked KORREKTOR ,excellent unused condition essential for the mapcase,one only AS3550/20
THIRD REICH PERIOD ERASER German 1940s eraser by Laufer in excellent unused condition,ideal mapcase etc
THIRD REICH PERIOD ERASER German 1930s 40s eraser by Laufer ideal mapcase accessory L638
THIRD REICH PERIOD ESBIT MODEL NO 9 COOKER Esbit field stove in very good condition L44025
THIRD REICH PERIOD ESBIT MODEL NO 9 COOKER AND FUEL Model 9 cooker complete with third reich period box of unused fuel tablets box with Wehrmacht soldiers picture to side and marked DRGM, DRWZ,DRP,both in excellent condition bc
THIRD REICH PERIOD FIELD GREY PRESSED CARD BUTTONS Spare card buttons suitable for wehrmacht shirts , tunic collar and cuff , etc £1.00 each
THIRD REICH PERIOD FUSS POWDER The Fussfantrist friend ,tin in excellent condition ,contents intact L484
THIRD REICH PERIOD GERMAN BRACES Unused and in excellent condition 11/27
THIRD REICH PERIOD GERMAN BRACES Unused and in excellent condition 11/27
THIRD REICH PERIOD GERMAN RAZOR BLADES STANDARD razor blades each box contains 20 individually wrapped blades £5 per box
THIRD REICH PERIOD GERMAN TO ENGLISH TRANSLATION BOOK Used condition all 36 pages intact
THIRD REICH PERIOD HAIR CLIPPERS DATED 1943 Hair clippers in unused condition, box dated 21 juni 1943, Ideal living history item company barber
THIRD REICH PERIOD HOME FRONT Unused old stock ALBA fruit preserve excellent condition contents intact ,approved by the German Mother L3771/47
THIRD REICH PERIOD LIGHTER Bakelite (phenolic resin) petrol lighter , typical of the many types available at the Kaserne canteen and the Battalion Markettenderien L3975/65
THIRD REICH PERIOD LIGHTER German petrol lighter complete ,only fuel needed,unissued condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD LIGHTER German petrol lighter , complete and in unissued condition ,only fuel needed
THIRD REICH PERIOD LIGHTER Bakelight petrol lighter typical of the many types available at the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien L4395/65
THIRD REICH PERIOD LIGHTER MAKER MARKED Petrol lighter by the maker Wiener feurzeug und metalwarren fabrik Wien V1 Burgerspital gasse 10 WIFEU unused L3855/65
THIRD REICH PERIOD LOOSE TOBACCO PAPER BAG 250 Gram paper bag for loose tobacco typical of the many types to be found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or markettenderien L25910/21
THIRD REICH PERIOD MATCHES Box of world war two german matches with contents in very good condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD MATCHES Full unused box of matches produced in Poland during the German Occupation ,box and contents in excellent condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD MATCHES Unused wooden box of matches ,complete with contents L4782/65
THIRD REICH PERIOD MATCHES Unused wooden box of matches in unused condition ,complete with contents ,the Memorial Museum of Clervaux ,Clervaux Luxembourg have these matches on display in the world war two German section see black and white photograph ,essential item to get your Esbit stove fired up L5192/67
THIRD REICH PERIOD MATCHES Box of UBERALLZUNDER wooden matches contents intact L6O78
THIRD REICH PERIOD MEDICAL ITEMS Two bandages and foot powder complete with contents,DRK Luftshutz etc
THIRD REICH PERIOD NEEDEL SEWING TIN Needel sewing tin in very good condition D.R.G.M. marked (Deutsches Reichsgebrauchsmuster) Nationally used pattern pre 1945. nice item for the bread bag / march pack
THIRD REICH PERIOD OR EARLIER CHILDRENS MESS TIN Scarce 1908 army / party / HJ / DJ pattern childrens mess tin in excellent condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD PEBBLED BELT RAMP BUTTONS Rear tunic belt ramp buttons unissued and in mint condition £2.00 each
THIRD REICH PERIOD PENCILS Unused staedtler tradition pencils ,ideal item for the mapcase etc , mint condition £4.50 each
THIRD REICH PERIOD PENCILS Unused Staedtler Tradition pencils ,ideal for the mapcase etc. mint condition £4.50 each 101670/71
THIRD REICH PERIOD PENCILS Unused STAEDTLER MARS pencils ideal mapcase feld post letters etc essential soldiers item mint condition £4.50 each L395
THIRD REICH PERIOD PERTRIX FLASHLIGHT Pertrix model 556 with leather strap and carbine clip for attaching to equipment ,breadbag , belt d ring etc ,sold throughout the many military shop outlets during the Third Reich period, popular with the many para military groups of the time , ie SA, HJ DJ etc J68225/93
THIRD REICH PERIOD PERTRIX FLASHLIGHT Ideal SA, Police, Algemine, etc L129
THIRD REICH PERIOD PETROL LIGHTER German petrol lighter ,complete and in unissued condition,only fuel needed L342
THIRD REICH PERIOD PETROL LIGHTER Petrol lighter by the maker Wiener Feurzeug und Metalwarren Fabrik V1 Burgerspital 10 ,unused condition L6455/65
THIRD REICH PERIOD PETROL LIGHTER WIFEU Petrol lighter by the maker Wiener Feurzeug und Metalwarren Fabrik Wien V1 Burgerspital 10 , unused condition L6055/65
THIRD REICH PERIOD PIPE Unused 1930s 1940s pipe marked speciale a very popular item with Armed forces ,this is a low quality pipe typical of the many types to be found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne L551
THIRD REICH PERIOD PIPE 1930s 40s German Briar pipe ,very popular with the armed forces marked Bryere Garantie, in good used condition L64212
THIRD REICH PERIOD PIPE TOBACCO BOX Cruwell -tabak Bielefeld box ,superb very colourful artwork ,box in good condition L5733/77
THIRD REICH PERIOD PIPE TOBACCO BOX Cruwell-Tabak box Bielefeld company superb colourful artwork to box ,box in good condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD PLAYING CARDS Full pack of 32 cards in good condition L5973/13
THIRD REICH PERIOD PRIMA TROUSER BUCKLES Unused stock from a former Third Reich Military outfitters / taylors The famous Prima claw buckle used as a waist ajustment buckle on the rear of the army Mod 37 enlisted straight leg trousers £3.50 each L44/024
THIRD REICH PERIOD PRISMATIC BATTERIE Field flashlight batterie recovered former German positions Russia still very sound L1798
THIRD REICH PERIOD PRYM SAFETY PINS Box of 12 safety pins in mint condition, ideal medics / nurse use, for slings bandages etc. 2/50
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR Phenolic resin (bakelite) razor typical of the many types for sale at the Kaserne canteen and Markettenderien G6896/47
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Packet of razor blades by gold-stern mint condition, 5 blades per packet good item for the bread bag
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Packet of gold stern razor blades ,each packet contains 10 individual wrapped blades ,paper blade wipes and place for used blades , the packets are in mint condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Period Regulus Sonderklasse loose blades ,typical of the type sold at the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien £0.50 each L5130/6
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Period HBR boxed blades ,typical of the type sold at the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien £5.00 Per box of ten individually wrapped blades L531/60
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Period razor blades VIRGIL RED typical of the many brands to be found for sale at the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien £5.00 per packet of 4 wrapped blades L3942/27
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR BLADES Typical period razor blades OLINDA often one of many brands to be found for sale at the Kaserne canteen or Markettenderien each packet contains 10 individually wrapped blades AS207/45
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR STAND Excellent item for the bread bag ,no sinks to put your razor on in the field , porcelaine razor stand keeps the sharp blade clean wherever you have a chance to grab a shave ,manufactured by Propag also DRGM marked often sold at the military canteen of a training kaserne ,superb personal hygine product
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR STAND Excellent item for the bread bag ,stand to put your razor on in the field, porcelain razor stand keeps the sharp blade clean wherever you have a chance to grab a shave ,manufactured by PROPAG also DRGM marked,often found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or Markettenderien, superb personal hygiene product L503
THIRD REICH PERIOD RAZOR WITH CASE 1930s 1940s German razor ,complete with its travel case and spare blades,in good used condition G51614
THIRD REICH PERIOD ROSODONT TOOTH CLEANER PRICED IN REICH MARKS Unopened box of Rosodont 30g tooth cleaner contents intact L583
THIRD REICH PERIOD ROTTI SUPENWURZE MUCHEN 1930s 1940s Rotti ,a big competitor of the famous Maggi with the same products , empty glass bottle with cork and porcelain stopper/sprinkler, in excellent condition,ideal field kitchen accessory L5932/32
THIRD REICH PERIOD ROTTI SUPPENWURZE MUCHEN 1930s 1940s Rotti ,a big competitor of the famous Maggi with the same products , empty glass bottle with cork and porcelain stopper/sprinkler ,in excellent condition , Ideal field kitchen accessory L4212/32
THIRD REICH PERIOD SEWING NEEDLES Unused packet of needles, ideal soldiers repair kit housewife
THIRD REICH PERIOD SEWING NEEDLES Unused packet of needles in mint condition ideal soldiers housewife repair kit £5.00 per packet
THIRD REICH PERIOD SHAVING MIRROR Unused old stock ,shaving grooming mirror with celluloid surround and cardboard backed with hanging attachment , typical of the many types to be found for sale at the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien L398
THIRD REICH PERIOD SHAVING SOAP / BRUSH CONTAINER 1930s 1940s German chrome shaving soap or shaving brush container in very good condition L5245
THIRD REICH PERIOD SHAVING SOAP / BRUSH CONTAINER 1930s 40s German chrome shaving soap or shaving brush container in very good condition L556360
THIRD REICH PERIOD SHAVING SOAP STICK Shaving soap stick (raisierseife) marked RIF 0045 (Reichstelle fur Industrialle Fettresorgung) unused condition ,essential personal item L407/799
THIRD REICH PERIOD SHOE CREME Empty NEO shoe creme tin, Din Packung (Deutsches Institut fur Normung) L304899
THIRD REICH PERIOD SHOE POLISH Part contents intact L357
THIRD REICH PERIOD SKI WAX Dunzinger ski wachs complete with contents essential Gebirgsjager equipment bc
THIRD REICH PERIOD SOAP Still wrapped bar of Schmutzfresser soap L4513
THIRD REICH PERIOD SOCIAL WELFARE MEDAL Toned zink example L400
THIRD REICH PERIOD SOUP / MEAT SEASONING 1930s 40s unused packet of seasoning contents intact for soup and meat ,ideal field kitchen accessory ,please be aware and careful of the reproduction packets on the market at the moment L6265
THIRD REICH PERIOD SPELTER AND MARBLE BUST Spelter and marble helmeted bust , in excellent condition 8 1/4 " inches high bc
THIRD REICH PERIOD TABACCO SHOP / CANTEEN DISPLAY STAND 1930s 40s shop / canteen advertising display stand for the pipe tobacco Crruwell-tabak superb artwork excellent condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD TENNISMEISTER CIGARILLO BOX DATED 1943 Empty Cigarillo box with nice colourful artwork seal with National emblem and dated Mai 1943 ,box in very good condition L368
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOBACCO 50gm packet of Brinkmanns fine leaf tobacco priced in Reich marks , typical of the many brands for sale at the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien L38111/33
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOBACCO Packet of Brinkmanns tobacco contents intact ,packet slightly battered L274
THIRD REICH PERIOD TONERDIN POWDER Unused packet of Tonerdin powder mixed with water for sore mouth wound bathing etc , contents intact L4933/21
THIRD REICH PERIOD TONERDIN POWDER Unused packet of Tonerdin powder ,mixed with water for sore mouth,wound bathing etc, contents intact L5493/21
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOOTH BRUSH Recovered from former German Fortifications ,plastic and nylon bristle brush produced from early 1938 onwards ,marked sanitats zahn burste L543
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOOTH BRUSH HOLDER German 1930s 40s moulded glass toothbrush holder with Bakelite screw top L413
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOOTH BRUSH HOLDER German 1930s 40s moulded glass toothbrush holder with chrome top will hold brush not more than 6 inches L5583/60
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOOTHBRUSH Deutsches Reich patent wooden toothbrush by the KALIKLORA toothpaste company, see the advert taken from the wartime paper "Whermacht", brush in unissued condition
THIRD REICH PERIOD TOOTHBRUSH Deutsches Reich Patent wooden toothbrush by the KALIKLORA toothpaste company ,one of many types sold at the Military canteen of a training Kaserne or Battalion Marketenderien ,see advert taken from the wartime newspaper "WEHRMACHT"
THIRD REICH PERIOD TROUSER BRACES ENDS
THIRD REICH PERIOD VASENOL FUSS POWDER The Fussfantrist friend ,no contents L34116
THIRD REICH PERIOD VASENOL POWDER Vasenol Sanitats korper powder ,the soldiers friend sore feet from the march , equipment rubbing etc , available at most military canteens of a kaserne or sent from home through the feldpost system, no contents L3314/07
THIRD REICH PERIOD VASENOL SANITATS POWDER Vasenol sanitats korper powder the soldiers friend sore feet from the march ,equipment rubbing etc,available at most military canteens of a kaserne , battalion markettenderien often sent through the feldpost system from home, no contents L442
THIRD REICH PERIOD VICTORIA COMB One of many types to be found for sale at the Military canteen of a Kaserne or Battalion Marketttenderien , excellent personal item ,paper wrapper not included
THIRD REICH PERIOD VULKAN FIBRE BUTTONS White fibre buttons used on many items of werhmacht clothing box dated 1944 all in unused condition , please state when ordering two or four hole button £2.00 each
THIRD REICH PERIOD WASHING POWDER Unused old stock washing powder RIF stamped (Reichstelle Fur Industrialle Fettrersorgung) ,even the Wehrmacht has to wash socks and underwear L332
THIRD REICH PERIOD WASHING TABLETS ALT-EX washing tablets for washing and clothing ,packets marked with the Ges.Gesch German copyright and DRWZ German rural cooperatives Alleinhersteller fur Gross Deutschland ,some fading to the printed lettering apart from this excellent condition L30813.31
THIRD REICH PERIOD WOODEN RULER German 1940s wooden ruler in excellent unused condition ,ideal M35 mapcase ect
THIRD REICH PERIOD WOODEN TOOTHBRUSH 1930s 40s German wooden toothbrush ,excellent unused condition
THIRD REICH TINNIE Tinnie in good condition
THIRD REICH TINNIE Very good condition
THIRD REICH UNUSED SWASTIKA CENTRE Silk screen printed armband size Swastika centre in excellent condition, ct
THIRD RICH PERIOD SECRET DOCUMENT Unused document heading Geheim £4.00 each
TROPICAL ISSUE FELDMUTZE Tropical issue side / overseas cap, RB numbered example with no soutach as of an order in 1942 which prohibited the application , all its machine sewn insignia factory applied and totally original to the cap, good large size 60 ,superb cap in excellent grade one plus condition
TROPICAL ISSUE FELDMUTZE WITH GRASS GREEN SOUTACH Tropical issue side / overseas cap with grass green soutach for Panzergrenadiers, well documented cap you will find in many reference books on headgear , the maker Clemens Wagner ,of Braunschweig hamburg ,this example dated feb 41 , all its insignia untouched and original to the cap , superb cap only staining from the metal gromits and one gromit has lost its tan stove enameled paint, otherwise a minty example
TROPICAL TRADE SPECIALIST BADGE Gothic F for Feuerweker ordnance Technician in good condition tropical version L50810
TROUSER CLOSURE Unused stock from a former Third Reich Military outfitters / taylors, 2 part trouser closure £2.50 per pair L49
TWO 0RIGINAL UNISSUED WEHRMACHT CAMOUFLAGE HELMET NET HOOKS As of 1942 onwards a natural string camouflage net was supplied to the combat elements of all the services ,how widespread and quantities is unknown ,with two metal hooks to attach the net to the helmet at the rear and front visor ,I would imagine the final bends in the hook ends would be made by the soldier himself ,to attach to the M31 liner band ,we all Know how adapt they were at chicken wire covers of various forms 10
TWO ORIGINAL UNISSUED WEHRMACHT CAMOUFLAGE HELMET NET HOOKS As of 1942 onwards a natural string camouflage net was supplied to the combat elements of all the services ,how widespread and quantities is unknown ,with two metal hooks to attach the net to the helmet at the rear and front visor , I would imagine the final bends in the hook ends would be made by the soldier himself ,to attach to the M31 liner band ,we all know how adapt they were at chicken wire covers of various forms 9
TWO ORIGINAL UNISSUED WEHRMACHT CAMOUFLAGE HELMET NET HOOKS As of 1942 onwards a natural sstring camouflage net was supplied to the combat elements of all the services ,how widespread and quantities is unknown ,with two metal hooks to attach the net to the helmet at the rear and front visor ,I would imagine the final bends in the hook ends would be made by the soldier himself to attach to the M31 liner band ,we all know how adapt they were at chicken wire covers of various forms 8
UNISSUED LUFTWAFFE LEUTNANT COLLAR PATCHES Unissued pair golden yellow collar patches for flight / paratrooper officer , still wrapped with the glacine transit paper excellent condition
UNISSUED LUFTWAFFE OBERLEUTNANT COLLAR PATCHES Unissued pair golden yellow collar patches for flight / paratrooper officer, still with the glacine transit wrapper ,excellent condition one moth nip to one patch
UNISSUED PAIR OFFICERS COLLAR PATCHES Still factory tied and wrapped in there glacene paper basic officers pattern collar patches golden yellow silk branch stripes for cavalry units K68622/28
UNOPENED CARTON OF ESBIT FUEL TABLETS Esbit carton of fuel still wrapped in its glassine paper outer wrapping for the Mod 9 cooker ,nice artwork to side of carton two Wehrmacht soldiers prepairing a hot meal, comptete unopened box with contents intact
UNOPENED CARTON OF ESBIT FUEL TABLETS ESBIT fuel still wrapped in its glassine paper outer wrapping for the mod 9 cooker ,nice artwork to side of carton two Wehrmacht soldiers preparing a hot meal ,complete unopened box with contents intact
UNUSED PRE WAR GERMAN UNIFORM TRESSE Machine embroidered flat wire tresse in excellent condition with no oxidation £8.00 per metre RH
UNUSED STEEL HELMET DECAL Army decal unused
VOLKS GAS MASK BOXED Reichs Luftschutze peoples gas mask dated 42 ,also used by HJ flak helpers and Volkssturm etc
WAFFEN SS BELT BUCKLE Late production from around 1944 die-struck steel buckle no manufaturers marks ,has all the characteristics of a Overhoff produced buckle, used condition mg
WAFFEN SS COLLAR PATCH Foreign volunteers closed sunwheel collar patch in unissued condition L359
WAFFEN SS GEBIRGSJAGER SLEEVE INSIGNIA SS sleeve Edelweiss as worn by the SS Gebirgsjager regiments ie Gebirgsjager Div Prinz Eugen,Gebirgsjager Div Handschar etc L63340
WAFFEN SS RANK INSIGNIA Rottenfuhrer sleeve chevron for wear on the camouflage and tropical clothing ,excellent grade one condition L44510
WAFFEN SS TOTENKOPF Machine-woven deaths head for wear on the ss cammouflaged field cap and the tropical ss M43 , unissued but has suffered storage damage mg
WAR MERIT CROSS 11ND CLASS Excellent example good Finnish and detail L369
WAR MERIT CROSS 11ND CLASS WITH SWORDS Excellent example L465
WAR MERIT MEDAL Kriegsverdienstmedalle with issue envelope L271
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm AMMUNITION POUCH Standard three section ammunition pouch ,clip deviders intact excellent condition L622
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm AMMUNITION POUCH DATED 1940 Standard three section ammunition pouch clip deviders intact maker marked and dated 1940 ,excellent condition L55615/50
WEHRMACHT 200 g DEMOLITION CHARGE INERT Phenolic resin (bakelite) 200g charge three letter coded and dated 42 also WaA and MPD stamped Igniters available if needed please contact us for details L54/4750
WEHRMACHT 26 mm SIGNAL CARTRIDGE CASE Phenolic resin (bakelite) Leuchtpatronenbehalter MPD markings and dated 1941 , paper label indicates green star cartridges, excellent condition with no chips cracks or damage
WEHRMACHT 26 mm SIGNAL CARTRIDGE CASE Phenolic resin (Bakelite) Leuchtpatronenbehalter MPD marked and dated 1940, paper label indicates green star cartridge coded and dated 44 , good used condition , complete with one inert green star cartridge coded and dated 44 L78/50
WEHRMACHT 4th COMPANY SHOULDER STRAP BUTTONS Field grey pebbled buttons 4th comp £2.00 each
WEHRMACHT 5 ROUNDS 7.92 mm STANDARD PATRONE DATED 41 INERT Complete with 98K stripper clip ,matching nickel headed 7.92mm dated 41 and coded ak for the munitionsfabriken vormals Sellier & Bellot Prague Czechoslovakia , manufactured during the German occupation at the Vlasum works UK SHIPPING ONLY L2006/67
WEHRMACHT 5rounds 7.92mm STANDARD PATRONE DATED 38 INERT All matching rounds complete with 98K stripper clip , please note drilled cases UK SHIPPING ONLY
WEHRMACHT 5rounds 7.92mm STANDARD PATRONE DATED 40 INERT All matching 40 dated rounds complete with 98k stripper clip L414
WEHRMACHT 7.92 mm AMMUNITION POUCH Standard three section ammunition pouch maker marked and dated 1942 with steel fittings , in good used condition with clip dividers removed
WEHRMACHT 7.92 mm MG STARTER TAB MG 34 or MG 42 starter tab (einfuhrstuck) factory coded CVO
WEHRMACHT 7.92 mm PISTOLENPATRONE 43 INERT Stripper clip of 7.92 mm Kurzpatrone , standard ammunition for the newly devoloped MP 43 / 44 Automatic rifle , 4 rounds coded fva and dated 45 one round coded hla and dated 44 mp
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm AMMUNITION POUCH Standard three section ammunition pouch with steel fittings , factory coded and dated 43 , good used condition with clip deviders intact
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm ammunition pouch RB numbered Excellent example in very good condition clip dividers intact MG
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm BOXED ROUNDS ALL MATCHING GRADE ONE CONDITION DATED 1939 INERT S.s patrone for the Karabiner 98K ,all matching rounds dated 1939 complete with matching card transit box and stripper clips (ladestreifen),all in excellent grade one condition Deactivated in accordance with British Police regulations SORRY NO SHIPPING TO THE USA L63626/25
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm BOXED ROUNDS ALL MATCHING GRADE ONE CONDITION DATED 1939 INERT S.s patrone for the Karabiner 98k all matching rounds dated 1939 complete with matching card transit box and striper clips (ladestreifen) all in excellent grade one condition SORRY NO SHIPPING TO THE USA L62926/25
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm BOXED ROUNDS ALL MATCHING GRADE ONE CONDITION DATED 1939 INERT S.s Patrone for the Karabiner 98k ,all matching rounds dated 1939 complete with matching card transit box and stripper clips (ladestreifen) all in excellent grade one condition deactivated in accordance with British police regulations SORRY NO SHIPPING TO USA L63226/25
WEHRMACHT 7.92mm MG STARTER TAB MG 34 or MG 42 starter tab (einfuhrstuck)
WEHRMACHT 7.9MM PISTOLENPATRONE 43 Stripper clip of 7.92mm Kurzpatrone ,standard ammunition for the newly developed MP43/44 automatic rifle , rounds maker marked a u x and dated 44 inert with struck primers clip marked 43 e d s MP
WEHRMACHT 9mm MP 38u40 32 ROUND MAGAZINE Coded 98E and dated 40 also WaA stamped, in very good condition dp
WEHRMACHT 9mm MP38u40 32 ROUND MAGAZINE bte and dated 42 also WaA stamped ,good condition DP
WEHRMACHT A FRAME BAG / PACK DATED 1942 A frame bag / pack in very good condition , maker marked and dated 1942
WEHRMACHT ANTI-YPERITE CAPE DATED 43 Impregnated wax resin paper gasplane coded and dated 43 in excellent condition complete with its carrying pouch three letter coded and dated 44 ,soldiers protective sheet against Yperite (mustard gas) ("Kampstoff lost") L619
WEHRMACHT ARMOURED VEHICLE HEADSET Panzer headset Dfh.b doppelfernhorer b (double headphones model b) in good condition minor fray to cord L637
WEHRMACHT ASSAULT PACK Gefechtgepack fur Inf in excellent grade one condition ,maker marked and dated
WEHRMACHT ASSAULT PACK BAG Beutel zum Gefechtsgepack in grade one condition maker marked and dated
WEHRMACHT AUER BAKELITE GAS MASK FILTER CAP Excellent condition for the FE42 filter L223
WEHRMACHT BAKELITE PIN SET DATED 40 Set of three phenolic resin zeltbahn / tent pins all dated 40 ,complete with original ropes
WEHRMACHT BELT / AMMUNITION SUPPORT STRAPS FOR INFANTRY Y straps in very good used condition ,leather still very supple ,no repairs or alterations ,feint RB number L158100
WEHRMACHT BELT D RING Leather loop with d ring in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT BELT LOOP WITH DRING MATCHING RB NUMBERED PAIR A widely used item with most German field equipment was the belt loop with D ring ,this piece of equipment could be worn in lieu of ammunition pouches when worn on the belt with y straps , to lengthen y straps in the back or could be turned upside down to attach a water bottle etc when no bread was worn ,this multi-purpose loop was used in any fashion the soldier saw fit . both in good condition bc
WEHRMACHT BELT SUPPORT HOOKS Pair black painted steel support hooks bc
WEHRMACHT BELT SUPPORT STRAPS FOR AMMUNITION POUCHES Kriegsmarine stamped , maker marked and dated 1939 ,in very good used condition ,one mismatched light metal fitting , one strap end tab cut still has all the six hole ajustment . L149
WEHRMACHT BELT SUPPORTING STRAPS FOR INFANTRY Infantry Y straps ,RB numbered in very good used condition ,still very supple leather , small field repair to one top ring loop
WEHRMACHT BELTED 7.92mm STANDARD PATRONE DATED 35 INERT 53 inert rounds 7.92 mm standard S patrone dated 35 matching,complete with starter tab (einfuhrstuck) coded cvc will fit Mg 34 or Mg 42 PLEASE NOTE UK SHIPPING ONLY dp
WEHRMACHT BOOT LACES With ever increasing demands on raw materials ie leather ,during the latter years of the war leather laces on the short ankle boots schnurscchuhe were being replaced with the woven boot lace 36 inches long £4.00 per pair
WEHRMACHT BOOT NAILS Unissued march boot nails 50 x nails £5.oo
WEHRMACHT BOOT NAILS Box dated 1944 10 pence each
WEHRMACHT BREAD BAG Model 1931 early model army bread bag, alloy buttons and fittings ,reinforced with leather over the belt loops, nice example in very good used condition
WEHRMACHT BREAD BAG STRAP Early M31 bread bag strap with light metal fittings,excellent condition L129/3
WEHRMACHT CANVAS GAITERS Gamaschen for wear with the short lace up ankle boots, RB numbered and in excellent grade one condition bc
WEHRMACHT CIGARETTES Pack of 10 regie 4 issue cigarettes with national emblem tax band complete and unopened
WEHRMACHT CLOSE COMBAT FIGHTING KNIFE Nahkampfmesser with boot / tunic clip to scabbard ,walnut grips with owners name , Luftwaffe exceptance stamp to blade good all round , used condition
WEHRMACHT CLOTHING LABEL Unused soldiers clothing / equipment cloth label
WEHRMACHT CONTAINER FOR ANTISEPTIC POWDER Container for a general anticeptic powder to be mixed with water ,for the care of minor sores cuts and abrasions etc of the many thousands of horses used by the german army during the second world war, excellent condition F26110
WEHRMACHT DUBLOSAN CONDOM Dublosan Gummi Schutz condom found former Wehrmacht Kaserne (Barracks) L23311/61
WEHRMACHT DUST GOGGLES Eyeshields 42 (augenschutzer 42) four pairs complete with protective cloth pouch ,two pairs clear lenses, two pairs tinted lenses pouch factory coded and waa stamped, unissued and in superb condition
WEHRMACHT DUST GOGGLES Eyeshields 42 (argenschutzer 42) one pair goggles with clear len's complete with protective pouch, unissued condition L141/3
WEHRMACHT EARLY MODEL 1930 GAS MASK AND CANNISTER M30 gas mask and filter complete with all straps intact in good used condition , cannister with good paint finnish original long and short carrying straps although long strap has some rodent nibbles in one place ,nice matching soldiers numbers to cannister and mask coresponding to the number entered in the soldiers soldbuch LI61
WEHRMACHT EXERZIER PATRONE Stripper clip of five uncleaned brass exerzier s patrone all matcing marked S EX 40 P L220
WEHRMACHT EXTRA RATIONS BAG Unissued supplementary rations glacene bag for soldiers at the front , normally containing knackbrot a type of crisp-bread bag marked frontkampher im Infanterieverband L375
WEHRMACHT FEILD GREY THREAD Spool button thread excellent condition 1/23
WEHRMACHT FEILD RATIONS ALLOY TIN Fleischkonserve tin (canned meat) recovered former German fortified positions in the East L54814/99
WEHRMACHT FELDMUTZE Army feldmutze in good used condition with soutage removed , feint stampings approx size 56/57 ct
WEHRMACHT FELDMUTZE Army feldmutze in used condition with soutage removed , feint stampings to interior, some insect attack L12/60
WEHRMACHT FELDPOST BOX Unused flat packed feldpost box L232
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING 1941 dated large 11 x 7cm field dressing ,every soldier was issued with one large and one small dressing for inside the lower left inside pocket of the field blouse D
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Large 1940 dated 11 x 7 cm field dressing ,every soldier was issued with one large and one small dressing for inside the lower left inside pocket of the field blouse, on this one the end seal is open exposing the dressing D
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Large 1941 dated 11x7cm dressing ,every soldier was issued with one large and one small dressing for inside the lower left inside pocket of the field blouse
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Large 1940 dated field dressing 11x7cm , every soldier was issued with one large and one small small for inside the lower left inside pocket of the field blouse
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Dated 1940 large 11x7cm dressing ,every soldier was issued with one large and one small dressing for inside the lower left inside pocket of the field blouse
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Unissued small field dressing in excellent condition dated 1937
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Small field dressing dated 1944 excellent condition
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Unissued field dressing in excellent condition dated 1944 L86/6
WEHRMACHT FIELD DRESSING Unissued small field dressing in excellent condition dated 1943 L102/6
WEHRMACHT FIELD POST CARD Very nice feldpost card depicting the panzer assault badge card in good condition filled in and dated 27.1. 43
WEHRMACHT FIELD RATIONS 44 DATED Fleischkonserve tin (canned meat) marked Aludin (Deeutsches Institut fur Normung) and dated 44 ,found former German fortified positions in the East L42511/99
WEHRMACHT FIRST AID KIT VERBANDKASTEN Excellent tan 1943 dated Verbandkasten in well above average condition with various medical supplies
WEHRMACHT FOLDING FORK SPOON Alloy folding fork spoon ,very good used condition with makers logo
WEHRMACHT FOLDING FORK SPOON Alloy folding fork spoon combination maker marked WSuCL L103/10
WEHRMACHT FOLDING FORK SPOON DATED 40 Alloy folding fork spoon combination in excellent condition maker C&CL and dated 40
WEHRMACHT FOLING FORK SPOON Alloy folding fork spoon combination in good used condition LII8/12
WEHRMACHT FOOD RATION UNOPENED KNACKEBROT Rare one only Wehrrmacht field ration Heinis Knackebrot dehydrated bread ,unopened contents intact L21775
WEHRMACHT FOOT OINTMENT Unused metal tube containing fussalbe ,tubes marked Wehrkreissanitatspack 111 Berlin,unused with contents intact essential item for the Fussfantrist L592
WEHRMACHT FORK SPOON COMBINATION Alloy fork spoon combination in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT FORK SPOON COMBINATION OAKLEAF DECORATION Private purchase alloy fork spoon combination ,one of many types for sale at the various Military outlets etc , excellent condition bc
WEHRMACHT FROSTSCHUTZ SALBE Unissued tube containing severe cold ointment , tons of tins / tubes were produced by Germany for troops engaged on the Eastern front Norway Etc in severe cold conditions , unused with contents intact , essential item for soldiers / Medics kit
WEHRMACHT FROSTSCHUTZE SALBE Unused tube containing severe cold ointment for troops engaged on the Eastern front ,Norway, Finland etc in severe cold conditions L393
WEHRMACHT FROSTSCHUTZE SALBE LARGER SIZE TUBE Unused tube containing severe cold ointment for troops engaged on the Eastern front ,Norway ,Finland etc L339
WEHRMACHT FUSE TIN MINT CONDITION Field grey paint in excellent condition dated 1938
WEHRMACHT GAS MASK Model 1938 rubber face mask factory coded and dated 42 size 3 , all webbing straps intact and in good condition, complete with its FE41 filter. coded and dated 43 cannister with most paint remaining in good used condition , coded and dated 43 long and short carrying straps ,complete with a packet of klarscheibe len's
WEHRMACHT GAS MASK Model 30 second model with its FE37 filter dated 1940, complete with its carrying cannister dated 1939 with ww two long and short carrying straps, good used all round set
WEHRMACHT GAS MASK FILTER CAP Fits filters FE37 and FE42 good condition
WEHRMACHT GAS MASK SPECTACKLES Unissued Maskenbrille in excellent condition L134
WEHRMACHT GEBERGSJAGER MOUNTAIN TROOPS Rucksack utilities bag for the M31 Mountain troops rucksack, good used condition with some repairs bc
WEHRMACHT GEBERGSJAGER MOUNTAIN TROOPS Rucksack utilities bag for the M31 mountain troops rucksak bc
WEHRMACHT GEBERGSJAGER MOUNTAIN TROOPS Rucksack utilities bag for the M31 mountain troops rucksack bc
WEHRMACHT GEBIRGSJAGER MOUNTAIN BOOTS Bergstiefel bergscuh der Wehrmacht Gebirgsjager boots in used condition complete with original ww two laces , also worn many other theatres during ww two North Afrika Italy etc L20965
WEHRMACHT GEBIRGSJAGER MOUNTAIN TROOPS RUCKSACK RB numbered and dated 1941 GBJ rucksack good all round condition with field modification to straps L21545
WEHRMACHT GEW 43 AND KAR 43 AMMUNITION POUCH Scarce unissued tan pebbled leather two-section ammunition pouch for the Gewehr 43 and the Karabiner 43 semiautomatic rifles factory coded ros and dated 1944, pouch in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT GEW 43 AND KAR 43 AMMUNITION POUCH Scarce unissued tan smooth leather two-section ammunition pouch for the Gewehr 43 and the Karabiner 43 semiautomatic rifles, factory coded ros and dated 1944 , pouch in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT GEW 43 AND KAR 43 AMMUNITION POUCH Scarce unused black leather two-section ammunition pouch for the Gewehr 43 and the karabiner 43 semiautomatic rifles , dated 1944 and factory coded bla for the manufacturer E.G. Leuner GmbH also producing the smooth shell Po8 holsters , pouch in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT GREY ISSUE SOCKS Latter pattern socks with the colour size rings omitted , unissued condition
WEHRMACHT GREY SHIRT Army grey cotton shirt with pleated flaped breast pockets ,very popular shirt with troops serving in the Italian campain, ideal for under black or field grey wrap over , used condition with wear to collar
WEHRMACHT HAND MICROPHONE General issue hand microphone model (Hmf.b) "Feind hort mit" (the enemy is listening) L358
WEHRMACHT HEATER Standard vehicle heater ,also utilized by many soldiers in the field , excellent condition with no damage especially to the porcelien wick funnel often found damaged, dated 1942 42/24
WEHRMACHT HEEL IRONS Unissued heel irons for the march boot £8.00 per pair L3891/35
WEHRMACHT HINDENBURG CANDLE Unused Wehrmacht trench bunker candle ,metal wick stand encased in beeswax and paraffin in a card holder L2275
WEHRMACHT HINDENBURG CANDLE Unused Wehrmacht trench / bunker candle , metal wick stand incased in beeswax and parafin in a card holder ,all in mint condition L89
WEHRMACHT HOLSTER BROWNING HP 35 DATED 1943 Brown leather issue holster for the Browning high power coded dla for the maker Karl Barth ,Waldbrohl/Rheinland dated 43 and WaA stamped L235
WEHRMACHT ID DISK Zink disk 4th company panzer jager ersatz abteilung 9 27/70
WEHRMACHT IDENTIFICATION TAG PROTECTIVE CASE Used leather dog tag case bc
WEHRMACHT IDENTITY DISK INFANTRY First company Jager regiment 84 alloy identity disk bc
WEHRMACHT ILLUMINATOR CLAMP Clamp for holding illuminator to light the field of fire ,also used to hold M28 or M43 stick grenade nailed to a tree etc with trip wire as an anti personal device, scare item
WEHRMACHT INFANTRY A FRAME DATED 1941 A frame maker marked and dated 1941 ,named to a uffz deeken,field repair to one strap ,still very sound and useable
WEHRMACHT INFANTRY FELDMUTZE White soutache for infantry dated1937 , maker G.A.HOFFMAN BERLIN, size 56 , small moth nips overall MG
WEHRMACHT ISSUE CHOCOLATE RATION Scho-ka-kola tin dated 1939 25/35
WEHRMACHT ISSUE CHOCOLATE RATION TIN Scho-ka-kola tin dated 1938 L41130
WEHRMACHT ISSUE CHOCOLATE RATION TIN Scho-ka-kola tin dated 1941 bc
WEHRMACHT ISSUE MARCH COMPASS LANYARD Very hard to find the issue march compass lanyard , coded clk for the company F.W. Breihaupt & Sohn Kassel , dated 1940 and waffenampt stamped ,alloy carbine clip for attaching to the compass ring , opposite end makes a loop to attach to tunic button hole etc excellent grade one condition
WEHRMACHT ISSUE MESS TIN STRAP Official strap issued for securing the mess tin to the bread bag or A frame etc ,scarce item in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT ISSUE SACCHARIN Shortages of raw cane sugar during world war two ,sugar substitute was the answer to Germany's sugar shortage ,unopened 10gm packet with contents intact ,nice personal item for the bread bag L5062/19
WEHRMACHT ISSUE SACCHARIN Shortages of raw Kane sugar during world war two ,sugar substitute was the answer to Germany's sugar shortage, unopened 10gm packet with contents intact L5552/19
WEHRMACHT ISSUE SACCHARIN Shortages of raw kane sugar during WW11 ,sugar substitute was the answer for germany's sugar shortage ,unopened 10gm packet with contents intact, nice Item for the bread bag 2/19
WEHRMACHT ISSUE TROPICAL / SUMMER VEST Size 3 vest in excellent condition
WEHRMACHT KARABINER 98K MUZZLE AND FRONT SIGHT COVER Press on and twist muzzle and front sight cover ,WaA stamped ,please note this cover fits only early models and was replaced during the early war years with a curved metal front sight hood and a rubber blow off cover used dp
WEHRMACHT LARD / SCHMALZ CONTAINER Fettdose made from Urea-formaldehyde more commonly known as bakelite MPD (material prufungsampt) markings to top and base, hairline crack to top witch has been stabilised L631
WEHRMACHT LARD CONTAINER Fettdose in excellent grade one condition made from Urea-formaldehyde more commonly known as Bakelite MPD (material prufungsampt) markings to top and base L429
WEHRMACHT LARGE GLASS JAR Glass jar incased in field grey metal protective container 50/69
WEHRMACHT LARGE RADIO VALVE 43 dated valve in excellent condition L354
WEHRMACHT LAUNDRY TAG Metal laundry tag 13 jager regiment for service trousers, found at former world war two german Kaserne, see 1930s F.W.Assman sales catalog
WEHRMACHT LEATHER BINOCULAR TAB Binocular buttoning tab, in good used condition complete with the alloy buttoning rivets L552
WEHRMACHT LEUTNANTS OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE TUNIC Infantry Leutnants field service tunic , white piped shoulder boards for Infantry ,machine woven infantry officers collar patches ,good all round condition with miner insect grazing at rear and inside front with small hole see extra pics
WEHRMACHT LONG GAS MASK CANNISTER STRAP DATED 44 Unissued grade one condition coded ebd and dated 44 L572
WEHRMACHT M1924 STICK GRENADE INERT Stielgranate 24 (StiGr 24) ,three letter coded head inert PLEASE NOTE UK SHIPPING ONLY L527
WEHRMACHT M1934 MARCH PACK Army Tornister M34 with integral mess tin pouch all straps ect in excellent condition , maker marked etc stamped into the pebbled leather hard to read but its there
WEHRMACHT M34 RIFLE CLEANING KIT Reinigungsgerat 34 maker marked Hawig with logo also waffenampt lid,contents oiler bore brush oiling brush and waffenampt chain L64120
WEHRMACHT M84 / 98 BAYONET MATCHING NUMBERS Standard bayonet for the mod 98k bolt action rifle for all branches of the wehrmacht,bakelite grips , pressed steel scabbard black leather frog ,blade maker marked J.SCH and numbered 1667 dated 40 ,scabbard maker marked J.SCH and numbered 1667 , waa stamped scabbard and bayonet
WEHRMACHT MANEUVERS HELMET BAND Model 36 band red for the attacking units yellow for soldiers put out of action, band in excellent unissued condition
WEHRMACHT MAP SCALE GKS Planzeiger map grid scale , coordinate scale complete with its card cover in excellent condition bc
WEHRMACHT MAPCASE Mod 31 black leather mapcase in good used condition ,feint makers mark and date 1941 to inside of the closure flap ,some loose stiching to one interior pouch
WEHRMACHT MARCH BOOT HEELS Heel irons for the march boot manufactured by the firm of Schwelma one of the largest companies supplying the Wehrmacht with heel and toe plates £8 per pair
WEHRMACHT MARCHING STRAPS FOR BOOTS Excellent condition , reference to straps see picture 5 by John .R . Angolia boots not included
WEHRMACHT MASKENBRILLE COMPLETE Gas mask spectacles complete with issue tin ,paper slip with soldiers details name, unit and dated 3.9.41 , spare ribbons and insruction paper slip,all in good condition
WEHRMACHT MEDICAL PERSONEL ARMBAND Red cross neutrality insignia armband CT
WEHRMACHT MEDICAL WATER BOTTLE COMPLETE 1943 dated medical orderlies in the field water bottle in excellent grade one condition L45/50
WEHRMACHT MEDICS WATER BOTTLE DATED 39 Matching maker HRE and dates 39 Medical orderlies in the field water bottle in excellent condition ,one insect hole to front bc
WEHRMACHT MESS TIN COVER Unissued linen mess tin cover for the M31 mess tin maker marked and dated 1941 ,grade one excellent condition L370
WEHRMACHT METAL EDELWEISS Edelweiss for wear on the Mountain cap (Bergmutze) and Visored Field cap (Einheitsfeldmutze) M43 L214
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1908 MESS TIN DATED 1939 Black alloy 08 pattern mess tin matching maker JSD and dates 39 excellent condition H71313/29
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 BREAD BAG Luftwaffe early to mid war M31 bread bag in unissued grade one condition RLM stamp on interior leather strap ,feint ink stamps to cloth belt strap
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 BREAD BAG Unissued mid war M31 Polizei bread bag in excellent condition ,RB numbered G19413
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 BREAD BAG Unissued later war produced M31 RB numbered Luftwaffe bread bag in excellent condition L589
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 HEER BREAD BAG Army mod 31 bread bag in very good condition 22/38
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 MESS TIN 41 DATED Matching M31 mess tin in excellent condition coded JSD and dated 41 L63020
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 MESS TIN 44 DATED M31 Mess tin in excellent condition coded WJ and dated 44 L574
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 WATER BOTTLE M31 water bottle in good all round condition alloy flask maker marked ESB and dated 41 , black phenolic resin (Bakelite) cup MPD markings coded and dated 1941
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 WATER BOTTLE M31water bottle in excellent all round condition late production red enamel steel flask ,black phenolic resin (Bakelite) cup MPD markings coded and dated 1944 L60940
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1931 WATER BOTTLE MATCHING Later pattern matching M31 water bottle lacquered steel flask maker SMM and dated 44 , lacquered steel drinking cup maker marked SMM and dated 44 , good used condition suitable mannequin and not living History as leather is fragile in two places , one cover press stud pulled through L178
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1935 MAPCASE M31 map-case in excellent condition L60260
WEHRMACHT MODEL 1939 MARCH PACK Army Tornister M39 for wear with the combat y straps, maker marked ,all straps intact in good all round used condition L15/30
WEHRMACHT MODEL 31 BREAD BAG Mid war army mod 1931 bread bag with steel fittings in good condition two buttons missing DP
WEHRMACHT MODEL 31 MATCHING STEEL MESS TIN Matching top and bottom maker WJ and 43 dates , used condition
WEHRMACHT MODEL 31 MESS TIN Alloy M31 mess tin, bottom maker marked HRE and dated 35, top maker marked and dated 41, good used condition L162
WEHRMACHT MODEL 31 WATERBOTTLE WEBBING STRAPS M31 water bottle flask maker E.F.and dated 41 webbing strapping with steel LUX tab ,bakelite cup undamaged three letter coded and dated 1941 ,apart from some insect attack ,the bottle is in grade one condition H80325
WEHRMACHT MODEL 35 COMBAT HELMET Model 35 originally issued double decal kriegsmarine SE62 shell , reissued to the Army with the new rough dark green paint as of March 21st 1940 and single Army decal applied , still retains its early M35 alloy liner system , true campaigne helmet with a lovely combat look with bags of character L17/185
WEHRMACHT MODEL 35 MAPCASE INSERT RB numbered with no damage to the celluloid
WEHRMACHT MODEL 40 ARMY COMBAT HELMET Very nice untouched example of a army M40 ,rough green paint Finnish as of 1940 ,shell stamped ET62 ,pigskin liner is dry and split and parting company with the zink banded M31 liner system L495
WEHRMACHT MODEL 40 ARMY COMBAT HELMET Army model 40 single decal ,rough green paint finnish as of 1940 onwards ,foundry stamped and sized NS62 , early alloy banded M31 liner system L85
WEHRMACHT MODEL 40 ARMY COMBAT HELMET Very nice untouched example of a Army model 40 single decal ,rough green paint finnish as of 1940 onwards ,true campaigne helmet with two white winter cammouflage paint finnishes scrubbed off, superb combat look and feel with so mutch character , complete with M31 zink banded liner system showing some slight signs of detereation to rear edge of the pigskin liner ,NS64 shell , L90
WEHRMACHT MODEL 40 ARMY COMBAT HELMET M40 With three colour camouflage overpaint in shades of tan green and red , pigskin liner is parting from the zink banded M31 liner system , approx size 57
WEHRMACHT MODEL 40 CAMOUFLAGE COMBAT HELMET ITALIAN CAMPAIGN Totally untouched superb example of a M40 camouflage combat helmet ,purchased over 35 years ago from a British Army veteran of the Italian campaign ,a very special and unique helmet, light stone coloured heavy overpaint with green geometrical camouflage pattern ,typical of German front line troops serving on the Italian front , foundry stamped shell Q64
WEHRMACHT MODEL 40 GREATCOAT Army other ranks nco's model 40 greatcoat , nice example in excellent condition with very little wear at all , maker and size details to interior
WEHRMACHT MODEL 42 ARMY COMBAT HELMET Untouched Army model 42 with rough dark green paint Finnish as of 1940 onwards retaining its original zink banded Mod 31 liner system sized 56 , but the actual size is more a 57 ,pigskin liner with original draw string is in very good supple condition with no damage , this example is in excellent condition all round an unworn untouched sleeper L338
WEHRMACHT MODEL 42 COMBAT HELMET Untouched Army Mod 42 with rough dark green paint finnish as of 1940 onwards , retaining its original zink banded Mod 31 liner system size 58 , one pigskin liner ear torn L94
WEHRMACHT MODEL 42 SINGLE DECAL COMBAT HELMET Army mod 42 single decal with small chicken wire cage held with thick helmet hooks , zink banded liner system approx size 57 , part chinstrap remaining , pigskin liner supple only rear seam stitching undone , excellent combat look with so mutch character L141450
WEHRMACHT MODEL 43 GREATCOAT DATED 44 Excellent example of the Army other ranks greatcoat with herringbone artificial silk lining RB numbered and dated M44 all buttons intact superb grade one condition L157191
WEHRMACHT MOSQUITO NET Issue vivid green mosquito net in excellent grade one condition, essential equipment in the southern Russia, southern France north Afrika campaigns L353
WEHRMACHT MOUTH ORGAN Boxed and still with its transit glasine paper wrapper Sieges Glocken produced by Hohner excellent condition L61738/48
WEHRMACHT MP38 u. 40 MAGAZINE MP38 u.40 9mm 32 round magazine coded 98E dated 40 and WaA stamped L579
WEHRMACHT MP38 u. 40 SLING Maschinenpistole 38 u. 40 leather sling in good used condition mp
WEHRMACHT OFFICERS GREATCOAT Excellent example of the army officers greatcoat with dark green badgecloth covered collar, officers white piped shoulder straps for the rank of oberleutnant infantry, fully lined with taylers label attached
WEHRMACHT OFFICERS SERVICE TUNIC High quality hauptmanns four pocket service tunic, cavalry regiment in superb condition one moth nip only to the rear inside edge of the dark green collar
WEHRMACHT OFFICERS WAISTBELT Black leather officers waistbelt in good used condition size approx 120cm 21/12
WEHRMACHT OFFICERS WIDE BROWN LEATHER BELT Early officers brown leather belt with interior fittings for the cross strap ,named to a Leutnant Kunz , Leather in grade one condition with both keepers present , sized 110 H61816/29
WEHRMACHT PERSONAL EFFECTS POUCH Field made soldiers personal effects pouch ,made from uniform cloth and lining L3679/55
WEHRMACHT POCKET CLASP KNIFE Wehrmacht pocket knife , with fuse wire cutter and stripper for detonater attachment possible pionier soldier, knife in good used condition
WEHRMACHT POSTCARD Slight damage to one corner CT
WEHRMACHT POUCH Black rubberised simulated leather pouch with leather fittings in unissued condition ,interior partion removed, small amount of damage to top closure flap and some loose stiching, H6316/95
WEHRMACHT RAINCOAT Introduced august 1937 officially termed wettermantel as an item of optioal wear by all soldiers made of rubberized fabric in cut and style as the greatcoat good used condition
WEHRMACHT RECOGNITION FLAG Excellent example of a single sided recognition flag, tie down grommet at each corner for securing to a vehicle or peging to the ground for aerial drops etc , size 3ft x 2ft bc
WEHRMACHT RUBBER GAS MASK FILTER BUNG For the Auer fe 41 filter
WEHRMACHT S MINE THREE WAY FUSE ADAPTER Schrapnellmine 35, S mine , SMi 35 ,three way fuse adapter stamped 43 L28420
WEHRMACHT S RINGS Unused sprangringe £3.50 each L3440/3
WEHRMACHT SERVICE SPECTACLES Complete with metal protective case , dated 2.3.45 ,all in very good condition bc
WEHRMACHT SEWING KIT kameradenhilfe in good used condition with contents various buttons, packet needles, thread, etc, keys, and a piece of original ss camouflage material,
WEHRMACHT SEWING KIT Unused ersatz sewing kit containing sewing thread, tunic buttons, vulcan fibre buttons, darning wool,pkt needles etc all in excellent condition L62510/63
WEHRMACHT SEWING KIT Unused ersatz sewing kit containing sewing thread,tunic buttons,vulcan fibre buttons,darning wool pkt needles etc all in excellent condition L63410/63
WEHRMACHT SEWING NEEDLES Soldiers sewing needles ,various needles contained in paper packet for the sewing repair kit or bread bag ,unissued condition L526
WEHRMACHT SEWING NEEDLES Used Sodiers sewing needles, contained in paper packet for the sewing repair kit or bread bag L3472
WEHRMACHT SHAVING MIRROR Metal folding field grey shaving mirror , unchanged design from ww1, sold througout military clothing outlets and the barracks (Kaserne) ,used condition
WEHRMACHT SHEEPSKIN GREATCOAT For extreme cold climates Ost front etc sheepskin greatcoat with field grey collar, this example made in Paris under the German occupation, coat in very good used condition
WEHRMACHT SHIRT BUTTONS Suitable for all branches of the wehrmacht and all shirts excellent unused condition £1.50 each K960/9
WEHRMACHT SHORT GAS MASK CANNISTER STRAP Early short gas mask cannister strap in good used condition,alloy belt clip with makers mark L242
WEHRMACHT SHOULDER STRAP NUMBERS Pair unused fives dp
WEHRMACHT SIGNALMANS BACKPACK FERNSPRECHTORNISTER Signals personnnel specialized tornister for cable reels and related signals equipment Berlin maker and dated 1939 in excellent all round condition
WEHRMACHT SKIN DECONTAMINATION BOTTLE Hautentgifttungsalbe coded cnp and dated 1943 ,contents intact L3983/40
WEHRMACHT SKIN DECONTAMINATION BOTTLE Orange phenolic resin (bakelite) bottle L150/198
WEHRMACHT SKIN DECONTAMINATION BOTTLE WITH CONTENTS The easier to use than its predicessor Hautengiftungsmittel , premixed salbe Hautengiftungssalbe,Phenolic resin container coded bly and dated 1943 , complete with contents and instruction label ,issued to every soldier as part of the soldiers basic issue
WEHRMACHT SMALL CABLE REEL Excellent example with 99.9 % field grey paint remaining dated 1939 maker D.W.K.S also ink waffenampt stamped H62321/17
WEHRMACHT SOLDIERS COMB Imitation turtleshell comb recovered from former German fortifications in the East ,despite being in the ground still sound condition L444
WEHRMACHT SOLDIERS PETROL LIGHTER Recovered from former German fortifications in the East L52210
WEHRMACHT SOLDIERS WOUNDED LABEL For tying to the wounded soldiers tunic, excellent condition L264
WEHRMACHT SPEAKER Speaker unit with luftwaffe issue stamp , coded and dated 44 unit in good condition and complete
WEHRMACHT SPRENGKAPSEL Nr 8 DETONATOR BOX Detonator box with outer cover intact ,wood in excellent condition, for the Nr 8 sprenkapsel detonators for the steielhandgranate 24 etc L29730
WEHRMACHT STANDARD SHAVING SOAP STICK For the Deutsche Wehrmacht ,the hardest one of all to find one only L2875
WEHRMACHT STEEL PINS Heavy duty pins for tentage, camouflage netting etc , all coded and dated £8 each
WEHRMACHT STEEL ZELTBAHN / TENT PIN Maker marked and dated 40 steel field grey pin
WEHRMACHT TEN DAY CIGARETTE RATION COUPON Very hard to find Wehrmacht cigarette ration coupon for ten day supply of cigarettes from the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien L5071/25
WEHRMACHT TEN DAY CIGARETTE RATION COUPON Very hard to find Wehrmacht cigarette ration coupon for ten day supply of cigarettes from the Kaserne canteen or Battalion Markettenderien L3371/25
WEHRMACHT TRAM TICKET Free or discounted used ticket for trams/streetcars of Osnabruck for the Wehrmacht on leave, sightseeing, concert , a beer or two ,ladies of the night , we can only guess, interesting stop Adolf Hitler Platz K7500/35
WEHRMACHT TRICOT REED GREEN SHIRT First model reed green machine-knit cotton / rayon shirt introduced in 1941 , shirt in excellent unissued grade one condition with all its original card buttons intact, no moth, tears, or damage
WEHRMACHT TRICOT SHIRT First model machine-knit cotton rayon shirt reed green shirt introduced in 1941 with breast pockets introduced in 1942 ,typical Alter Kampfer / Alte Knochen shirt with individual modification of the issue shirt with the addition of provisions for slip on shoulder boards ,shirt in used condition with some darning to one sleeve , nice named veterans shirt ,with plenty of character
WEHRMACHT TROPICAL ANTI-YPERITE CAPE POUCH Tropical version of the Anti-Yperite cape pouch maker coded and stamped TP for tropical use,excellent grade one condition
WEHRMACHT TROPICAL ISSUE BREAD BAG STRAP Olive green bread bag strap with webbing ends in good condition maker marked and dated 1942
WEHRMACHT TROPICAL SHORTS Standard olive cotton twill kurze hose tied at the waist by an integral webbing belt ,very good used condition two small holes to one leg easy repair , RB numbered and dated 43 L166
WEHRMACHT TROPICAL WATER BOTTLE Grade one plus tropical issue water bottle maker marked HRE and dated 41,DRGM ,DRP.ang, Bakelite cup has the MPD markings (materialprufungsampt) superb water bottle well above average L32120
WEHRMACHT TROUSER BUTTONS Suitable for all models of trousers £2.00 each
WEHRMACHT TROUSER BUTTONS Unused steel feldhose buttons, surface rust patches to the buttons, but not on all, email me before you order if you need mint ones £2.00 EACH L230/83
WEHRMACHT UNIVERSAL PADLOCK From barrack room lockers to stowage boxes on amoured vehicle's ,this is an example of the most common padlock used during world war two by the Wehrmacht, with its original key and working
WEHRMACHT UNUSED HELMET RIVETS Set of three unused helmet rivets maker marked and dated 1943 complete with washers I9459/74
WEHRMACHT UTILITY / BLANKET STRAP Maker marked and dated 1941 good used condition with some extra holes added L48/8
WEHRMACHT UTILITY / BLANKET STRAP ETC Good used condition ,some extra holes added 7/04
WEHRMACHT UTILITY STRAP Zeltbahn / tornister strap in good used condition, feint markings L339
WEHRMACHT UTILITY STRAP Zeltbahn / tornister etc utility strap in excellent condition maker marked and dated 41 L229
WEHRMACHT UTILITY STRAP Zeltbahn / Tornister etc strap in excellent unissued condition, maker marked and dated 1941 L146
WEHRMACHT UTILITY STRAP Utility strap in grade one condition overall length 20 1/2 inches L61010
WEHRMACHT UTILITY STRAP Utility strap in grade one condition ,overall length 20 1/2 inches L61410
WEHRMACHT VERY RARE WARMEBEUTAL Chemical heating packet production date 10 july 1943 also D R G M marked , produced for troops engaged on the eastern front , issued to front line troops during the battle of Stalingrad 1942/43 INSTRUCTIONS for use printed on packet one spoon of water or two spoons of snow to be added to the packet for two three hours of heating can be reused ten times luxury inside the greatcoat or winter parka , packet unused and in good condition
WEHRMACHT WATER BOTTLE Model 1931 water bottle in good used condition no repairs,black alloy cup maker wal dated 38 , screw flask top wal dated 33 , esb alloy drinking flask dated 40 , felt cover 41 dated
WEHRMACHT WHISTLE Standard Bakelite whistle issued to all branches of the Wehrmacht ,NSDAP ,etc
WEHRMACHT WHISTLE LANYARD Standard nco's whistle lanyard suitable all branches of the wehrmacht , excellent condition K1208
WEHRMACHT WINTER GLOVES Rabbit fur lined winter gloves with trigger finger , roller buckle wrist ajustment , in excellent condition L156
WEHRMACHT WOODEN BOX FOR SPRENGKAPSEL NR 8 Box for holding the sprengkapsel nr 8 detonators, for the stielhandgranate 24 CONDITION woodworm has been treated and is stable
WEHRMACHT WOUNDED SOLDIERS DETAILS LABEL For tying to the wounded soldiers tunic excellent condition. L591 Collectors beware of the labels around with just a punched hole without the metal re-enforced metal grommet and minus the string
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN GROMMETS Unused small size, zink male female parts ie zeltbahn / A frame battle bag etc £3.00 Each AS21362
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN GUY ROPE The part that's allways missing ,unissued zeltbahn guy rope in excellent grade one condition L563
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN GUY ROPE The part that's always missing unused Zeltbahn guy rope in excellent grade one condition L345
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN GUY ROPE The part of the set that's always missing ,unissued zeltbahn guy rope in excellent unused condition
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN ISSUE ROPE Very scarce part of the soldiers basic issue set zeltbahn /poles/pins carrying pouch and rope, I have one rope only
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN PEG POUCH Excellent example of one of several variations of the Zeltbahn accessories pouch stamped makers mark ,National emblem, dated 1942 L550
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN PEGS Three unissued grade one condition Zeltbahn / tent pegs L341
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN POLES Set of four matching zeltbahn poles , excellent unissued condition J6643/50
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN POLES Set of four matching zeltbahn poles in excellent unissued condition j6643/50
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN POLES Three zeltbahn poles in excellent condition L557
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN POLES PEG POUCH One of several variations of the peg pole pouch ie single and two button closure with and without straps . pouch long enough to take the wooden zeltbahn poles and pegs / pins very good condition L355
WEHRMACHT ZELTBAHN POLES PEG POUCH One of several variations of the peg pole pouch,ie single button two button closure with and without straps ,pouch is long enough to take the wooden zeltbahn poles and pegs/pins ,pouch in very good condition L585
WERMACHT EDELWEISS MAKER MARKED May 1939 German troops were authorized to wear a metal edelweiss on there bergmutze and model 43 einheitsfeldmutze maker marked F&B possible makers Funck & Bruninghaus Ludenscheid , or Foerster & Barth Pfozheim, good used condition 3
WEST WALL MEDAL WITH ISSUE ENVELOPE Instituted on the 2nd August 1939 medal and packet in excellent grade one condition , complete with ribbon L463
WEST WALL MEDAL WITH ISSUE ENVELOPE AND RIBBON Instituted on 2nd august 1939 , all in excellent condition L230
WEST WALL MEDAL WITH ISSUE ENVELOPE AND RIBBON Instituted on 2nd August 1939 ,medal in excellent grade one condition L336
WHERMACHT GREATCOAT Army 0ther ranks greatcoat from around 1940. Period re tayloring ie shoulderpads extra material added to interior bottom and green badge cloth collar good all round condition
WINTER HILF Plastic fernsprech-abteilung model
WINTER HILF Plastic 7.5cm leightes infanteriegeschutz model
WINTER HILF Plastic battleship model
WINTER HILF Plastic model sd.kfz
WINTER HILF FLAK ARTILLERY Plastic flak artillery model good condition
WORKERS DAY BADGE 1934 Sharp detail and finnish 3/73
WORLD WAR 1 WOUND BADGE Imperial german silver class wound badge
WORLD WAR 1 WOUND BADGE Silver class imperial German ww one wound badge superb condition with burnished highlights
WORLD WAR ONE AMMUNITION BOX Austrian wooden ammuniton box for Gewehr 98 rounds and MG O8 belts etc ,very good condition for age H67810
WORLD WAR ONE BELT AND BUCKLE Superb example of a prussian belt and buckle ,steel buckle with leather tab maker stamped and dated 1916 , belt leather dated 1915 with B A G markings
WORLD WAR ONE BLACK GRADE WOUND BADGE Imperial German black grade wound badge in very good condition L3294/85
WORLD WAR ONE FIRST CLASS IRON CROSS Imperial German EK1 excellent condition and finnish , nice original hand cut engraving Lodz ( former Poland ) 27 January 1915
WORLD WAR ONE GERMAN PORCELAIN 42cm HOWITZER OFFICERS MESS TABLE DECORATION This porcelain tooth pick holder in the form of the legendary Krupp's Big Bertha a German 42cm Howitzer of the type used to crush the Belgian fortresses in 1914 ,no chips or damage superb table or cabinet piece L29012/58
WORLD WAR ONE GEWEHR 98 AMMUNITION POUCH Imperial German G98 pouch maker marked and dated Nurnberg 1915 , very good used condition 29/85
WORLD WAR ONE IMPERIAL GERMAN Maker marked and dated 1915 pin bag , two wooden pins matching makers and dated 1915 one pin unmarked, two zeltbahn poles matching maker and dated 1917 and 1916 one pole cant make out the markings, one pole damaged end and unmarked
WORLD WAR ONE IMPERIAL GERMAN FORK 1914-1915 dated fork probably from a mess hall of a Kaserne with nice iron cross embelishment
WORLD WAR ONE IMPERIAL GERMAN M84/98 BAYONET Imperial German bayonet by Gottlieb Hammesfahr,dated 17, good all round condition with frog L159
WORLD WAR ONE IMPERIAL GERMAN SAMPLE BOARD Imperial German salesman's sample board K68310/64
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS Imperial German EK2 ring stamped ,crisp detail , toned frame ,complete with original ribbon K571/25
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS Imperial German EK11 crisp detail toned frame full lenth ribbon excellent condition K573/25
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS Nice toned crisp example complete with ribbon K574/25
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS Imperial German EK2 in god condition toned frame
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS Imperial German EK2 ,crisp detail ,ring stamped , toned frame ,excellent example
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS Imperial German EK2, crisp detail , ring stamped ,toned frame ,excellent example BC
WORLD WAR ONE IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS Imperial German EK2 ring stamped , very crisp detail ,toned frame ,complete with original ribbon. K575/25
WORLD WAR ONE PIN BACK BADGE 42cm The legendary Krupp's Big Bertha a German 42cm Howitzer used to crush the Belgian fortresses in 1914 J56611/11
WORLD WAR ONE PIN BACK BADGE 42cm The legendary Krupp's Big Bertha a German 42cm Howitzer of the type used to crush the Belgian fortresses in 1914 J56511/11
WORLD WAR ONE PORTRAIGHT PHOTOGRAPH
WORLD WAR ONE PORTRAIGHT PHOTOGRAPH
WORLD WAR ONE PORTRAIGHT PHOTOGRAPH
WORLD WAR ONE PORTRAIGHT PHOTOGRAPH
WORLD WAR ONE PORTRAIGHT PHOTOGRAPH
WORLD WAR ONE PRUSSIAN BELT BUCKLE Brass buckle with nickle centre ,in good used condition
WORLD WAR ONE PRUSSIAN BELT BUCKLE Brass buckle with nickle centre, condition good uncleaned sleeper RH
WORLD WAR ONE SILVER WOUND BADGE Imperial German silver grade wound badge in excellent condition L299
WORLD WAR ONE WOUND BADGE Imperial German black class wound badge L510/64
WORLD WAR TWO GERMAN HOME FRONT Childrens K L V evacuee clothing label Kinder land verschickung scarce item
WORLD WAR TWO GERMAN HOME FRONT SANDBAG Air raid precaution paper sand bag for the home
WW ONE IMPERIAL GERMAN ZELTBAHN PINS Imperial German zeltbahn / tent pins , set of three feint maker mark visible on one pin
WW1 IMPERIAL GERMAN GOLD FOR IRON TIN Superb detailed metal embossed decorated tin in excellent condition , no key
WW1 IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS Imperial German world war one second class iron cross, uncleaned tarnished frame, ring stamped, original ribbon and safety pin, very crisp sleeper
YEAR BOOK 1941 216 page year book good used condition